Bus Times

P190 - Village Link Phone-a-bus - Retford - Rampton - Tuxford

A bus service operated by Gem Mini Travel

Tuxford - Rampton - Retford

Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Darlton Demand Responsive Area 09:19s 11:19s 13:19s 15:19s
Dunham-on-Trent Demand Responsive Area 09:23s 11:23s 13:23s 15:23s
Church Laneham Demand Responsive Area 09:27s 11:27s 13:27s 15:27s
Laneham Demand Responsive Area 09:31s 11:31s 13:31s 15:31s
E Drayton Demand Responsive Area 09:35s 11:35s 13:35s 15:35s
Stokeham Demand Responsive Area 09:37s 11:37s 13:37s 15:37s
Rampton Demand Responsive Area 09:39s 11:39s 13:39s 15:39s
Woodbeck Demand Responsive Area 09:41s 11:41s 13:41s 15:41s
Treswell Demand Responsive Area 09:44s 11:44s 13:44s 15:44s
Cottam Demand Responsive Area 09:48s 11:48s 13:48s 15:48s
S Leverton Demand Responsive Area 09:51s 11:51s 13:51s 15:51s
N Leverton Crossroads (N-bound) 09:55s 11:55s 13:55s 15:55s
Grove Demand Responsive Area 10:00s 12:00s 14:00s 16:00s
Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
*MUST BE BOOKED* in advance Mon-Sat 0830-1630 Call 01777248503

Retford - Rampton - Tuxford

Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Grove Demand Responsive Area 10:25 12:25 14:25
N Leverton Crossroads (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30
S Leverton Demand Responsive Area 10:33 12:33 14:33
Treswell Demand Responsive Area 10:36 12:36 14:36
Cottam Demand Responsive Area 10:40 12:40 14:40
Woodbeck Demand Responsive Area 10:44 12:44 14:44
Rampton Demand Responsive Area 10:46 12:46 14:46
Stokeham Demand Responsive Area 10:48 12:48 14:48
E Drayton Demand Responsive Area 10:50 12:50 14:50
Laneham Demand Responsive Area 10:54 12:54 14:54
Church Laneham Demand Responsive Area 10:58 12:58 14:58
Dunham-on-Trent Demand Responsive Area 11:02 13:02 15:02
Darlton Demand Responsive Area 11:06 13:06 15:06
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 11:10 13:10 15:10
*MUST BE BOOKED* in advance Mon-Sat 0830-1630 Call 01777248503

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information