Bus Times

Portway Park and Ride - Bristol Centre - Portway Park and Ride

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 then every 20 minutes until 11:50 12:10 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 16:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:30
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:51 12:11 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:31
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 11:53 12:13 15:53 16:13 16:32 17:32
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 11:56 12:16 15:56 16:16 16:35 17:35
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 11:57 12:17 15:57 16:17 16:36 17:36
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 09:45s 10:05s 10:25s 10:45s 12:05s 12:25s 16:05s 16:25s 16:43s 17:43s
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 09:46s 10:06s 10:26s 10:46s 12:06s 12:26s 16:06s 16:26s 16:45s 17:45s
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 09:47s 10:07s 10:27s 10:47s 12:07s 12:27s 16:07s 16:27s 16:45s 17:45s
Bristol Baldwin Street (R11) 09:49s 10:09s 10:29s 10:49s 12:09s 12:29s 16:09s 16:29s 16:47s 17:47s
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 12:10 12:30 16:10 16:30 16:48 17:48
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 12:14 12:34 16:14 16:34 16:52 17:52
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 12:15 12:35 16:15 16:35 16:53 17:53
Cabot Circus South (S13) 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 12:16 12:36 16:16 16:36 16:54 17:54
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:01 12:21 12:40 16:20 16:40 16:58 17:58
Bristol The Centre (C7) 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:02 12:22 12:41 16:21 16:41 16:59 17:59
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:03 12:23 12:42 16:22 16:41 16:59 17:59
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:03 12:23 12:42 16:22 16:42 17:00 18:00
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:05 12:25 12:44 16:24 16:44 17:02 18:02
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 12:34 12:53 16:33 16:51 17:09 18:09
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 12:34 12:53 16:33 16:52 17:10 18:10
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:18 12:38 12:57 16:37 16:55 17:13 18:13
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:19 12:39 12:58 16:38 16:56 17:14 18:14
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:21 12:41 13:00 16:40 16:58 17:16 18:16

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West