Bus Times

Portway Park and Ride - Portway Park and Ride - Bristol Centre - Portway Park and Ride

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:15 then every 15 minutes until 13:00 13:15 13:30 then every 15 minutes until 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:16 13:01 13:16 13:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 20:31
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:17 13:02 13:17 13:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 20:32
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:20 13:05 13:20 13:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:36 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 20:35
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:21 13:06 13:21 13:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:37 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 20:36
Hotwells (E-bound) 06:27s 06:42s 06:57s 07:17s 07:29s 07:41s 07:53s 08:06s 08:18s 08:30s 08:42s 08:51s 09:03s 09:15s 09:28s 13:13s 13:28s 13:43s 15:13s 15:28s 15:43s 15:56s 16:08s 16:20s 16:32s 16:46s 17:34s 17:49s 18:04s 18:16s 18:28s 18:43s 18:58s 19:12s 20:42s
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:29s 06:44s 06:59s 07:18s 07:30s 07:42s 07:54s 08:08s 08:20s 08:32s 08:43s 08:52s 09:04s 09:16s 09:30s 13:15s 13:30s 13:45s 15:15s 15:30s 15:45s 15:57s 16:09s 16:21s 16:33s 16:47s 17:35s 17:50s 18:05s 18:18s 18:30s 18:45s 19:00s 19:14s 20:44s
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:29s 06:44s 06:59s 07:19s 07:31s 07:43s 07:55s 08:09s 08:21s 08:33s 08:44s 08:53s 09:05s 09:17s 09:30s 13:15s 13:30s 13:45s 15:15s 15:30s 15:45s 15:58s 16:10s 16:22s 16:34s 16:48s 17:36s 17:51s 18:06s 18:18s 18:30s 18:45s 19:00s 19:14s 20:44s
Bristol Baldwin Street (R11) 06:31s 06:46s 07:01s 07:21s 07:33s 07:45s 07:57s 08:11s 08:23s 08:35s 08:46s 08:55s 09:07s 09:19s 09:32s 13:17s 13:32s 13:47s 15:17s 15:32s 15:47s 16:00s 16:12s 16:24s 16:36s 16:50s 17:38s 17:53s 18:08s 18:20s 18:32s 18:47s 19:02s 19:16s 20:46s
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:47 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 13:18 13:33 13:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:51 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 20:47
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 13:22 13:37 13:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 20:51
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 13:24 13:39 13:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:59 17:47 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 20:52
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S13) 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:40 13:25 13:40 13:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:00 17:48 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 20:53
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 13:30 13:45 14:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:06 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:27 20:57
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 13:31 13:46 14:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:07 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:28 20:58
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 13:32 13:47 14:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:08 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:28 20:58
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 13:32 13:48 14:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:09 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 20:59
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 13:34 13:50 14:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:31 21:01
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 13:43 13:59 14:16 15:46 16:02 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:21 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:38 21:08
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 13:43 14:00 14:17 15:47 16:03 16:18 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:08 17:22 18:10 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:39 21:09
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:02 13:47 14:05 14:22 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:27 18:15 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:28 19:42 21:12
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:03 13:48 14:06 14:23 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:28 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:29 19:43 21:13
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:05 13:50 14:08 14:25 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:30 18:18 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:45 21:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information