Bus Times

Pulse - Lancing - Worthing - Durrington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Lancing - Worthing - Durrington

Lancing, opp Crabtree Parade 06:08 then every 20 minutes until 07:08 then every 10 minutes until 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:21 21:21 21:51 22:51
Lancing, opp Police Station 06:09 07:09 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:22 21:22 21:52 22:52
Lancing, o/s North Road Post Office 06:11 07:11 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:24 21:54 22:54
Lancing Station (adj) 06:11 07:11 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:24 21:54 22:54
Lancing, opp Wembley Avenue 06:12 07:12 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:24 20:24 21:24 21:54 22:54
Lancing, adj Leconfield Road 06:13 07:13 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:55 22:55
Lancing, opp Gordon Road 06:14 07:14 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:55 22:55
Sompting, after Boundstone Lane 06:15 07:15 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:26 20:26 21:26 21:56 22:56
Sompting, opp Berriedale Drive 06:16 07:16 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:27 20:27 21:27 21:57 22:57
Sompting, opp Northgate Close 06:16 07:16 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:27 20:27 21:27 21:57 22:57
Lancing, opp Grasmere Avenue 06:17 07:17 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:28 20:28 21:28 21:58 22:58
Lancing, adj Carnforth Road 06:19 07:19 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:00 23:00
Lancing, opp Brooklands 06:20 07:20 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:01 23:01
Lancing, adj Winston Road 06:21 07:21 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:01 23:01
S Lancing, opp Western Road 06:22 07:22 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:31 19:01 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:02 23:02
E Worthing, opp Onslow Court 06:23 07:23 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:03 23:03
E Worthing, opp Brookdean Road 06:25 07:25 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:04 23:04
E Worthing, opp Ford Garage 06:25 07:25 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:04 23:04
E Worthing, adj Coronation Buildings 06:26 07:26 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Worthing, adj Gannon Road 06:27 07:27 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Worthing, adj Selden Road 06:27 07:27 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:06 23:06
Worthing, opp Hospital 06:29 07:29 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07 23:07
Worthing High Street (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:09 23:09
Worthing Steyne Gardens (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:10 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:11 23:11
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop B) 06:35 07:35 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:43 20:17 20:43 21:43 22:13 22:47 23:13 23:47
Worthing South Street (Stop M) 06:41 07:41 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Worthing, opp Library 06:42 07:42 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Worthing, adj Westbrooke 06:43 07:43 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Worthing, opp Amelia Park 06:45 07:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Worthing, after Shakespeare Road 06:46 07:46 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
W Worthing, opp Belsize Road 06:48 07:48 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
W Worthing Grand Avenue (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
W Worthing West Avenue (just after) 06:49 07:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
W Worthing, adj Wallace Avenue 06:51 07:51 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Goring by Sea, adj Rose Walk 06:52 07:52 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Goring by Sea, adj Marlborough Road 06:53 07:53 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Goring by Sea, opp Leisure Centre 06:54 07:54 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Durrington, o/s Boulevard Shops 06:55 07:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Durrington, adj Palatine Road 06:56 07:56 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Durrington, opp Terringes Avenue 06:57 07:57 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Durrington High School (opp) 06:58 07:58 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Durrington, adj Centenary House 06:58 07:58 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Durrington, adj Chalfont Way 06:59 07:59 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Durrington, adj Willow Crescent 07:00 08:00 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Durrington, opp Montreal Way 07:00 08:00 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Durrington, adj Tesco 07:02 08:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Durrington, opp Faraday Close 07:04 08:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44
Durrington, opp Winterbourne Way 07:04 08:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44
Durrington, opp Carisbrooke Drive 07:06 08:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46
Durrington, adj Batemans Close 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:46
Durrington, adj Orkney Court 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:46
Durrington, adj Leeds Close 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:47

Durrington - Worthing - Lancing

Durrington, opp Carisbrooke Drive 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:28 then every 10 minutes until 17:48 17:58 18:28
Durrington, adj Batemans Close 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:28 17:48 17:58 18:28
Durrington, adj Orkney Court 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:29 17:49 17:59 18:29
Durrington, adj Leeds Close 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:29 17:49 17:59 18:29
Durrington, adj Carisbrooke Drive 06:22 06:52 07:13 07:30 17:50 18:00 18:30
Durrington, adj Winterbourne Way 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:30 17:50 18:00 18:30
Durrington, adj Faraday Close 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:31 17:51 18:01 18:31
Durrington, opp Tesco 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Durrington, adj Montreal Way 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Durrington, opp Willow Crescent 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:34 17:54 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Durrington, opp Chalfont Way 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:35 17:55 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Durrington, opp Centenary House 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:35 17:55 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Durrington High School (adj) 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:36 17:56 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Durrington, adj Terringes Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:37 17:57 18:07 18:37 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Durrington, opp Palatine Road 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:37 17:57 18:07 18:37 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Durrington, opp Boulevard Shops 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:38 17:58 18:08 18:38 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Goring by Sea, adj Leisure Centre 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:40 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Goring by Sea, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:24 07:41 18:01 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Goring by Sea, opp Rose Walk 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:41 18:01 18:11 18:41 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
W Worthing, opp Wallace Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:26 07:43 18:03 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
W Worthing, before West Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:27 07:44 18:04 18:14 18:43 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
W Worthing Grand Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:45 18:05 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Worthing, adj Belsize Road 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:46 18:06 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Worthing Shakespeare Road (just before) 06:37 07:07 07:31 07:48 18:08 18:18 18:48 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Worthing, adj Amelia Park 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:50 18:10 18:20 18:49 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Worthing, opp Westbrooke 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:51 18:11 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Worthing, o/s Library 06:40 07:10 07:36 07:53 18:13 18:23 18:52 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:54 18:14 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop F) 06:24 06:43 07:04 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:52 07:56 18:16 18:26 18:55 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Worthing High Street (N-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:54 08:03 18:23 19:01 20:03 21:03 21:33 22:33
Worthing, o/s Hospital 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:56 08:05 18:25 19:03 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:35
Worthing, opp Selden Road 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:56 08:05 18:25 19:03 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:35
Worthing, opp Gannon Road 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:57 08:06 18:26 19:04 20:06 21:06 21:36 22:36
E Worthing, opp Coronation Buildings 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:57 08:06 18:26 19:04 20:06 21:06 21:36 22:36
E Worthing, adj Ford Garage 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:58 08:07 18:27 19:05 20:07 21:07 21:37 22:37
E Worthing, adj Brookdean Road 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:58 08:07 18:27 19:05 20:07 21:07 21:37 22:37
E Worthing, adj Onslow Court 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:59 08:08 18:28 19:06 20:08 21:08 21:38 22:38
E Worthing, adj Brooklands Park 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:00 08:09 18:29 19:07 20:09 21:09 21:39 22:39
Lancing, opp Winston Road 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:00 08:09 18:29 19:07 20:09 21:09 21:39 22:39
Lancing, adj Brooklands 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:10 18:30 19:08 20:10 21:10 21:40 22:40
Lancing, adj Water Treatment Works 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:02 08:11 18:31 19:09 20:11 21:11 21:41 22:41
Lancing, opp Carnforth Road 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:12 18:32 19:10 20:12 21:12 21:42 22:42
Lancing, adj Grasmere Avenue 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:12 18:32 19:10 20:12 21:12 21:42 22:42
Sompting, adj Northgate Close 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:04 08:13 18:33 19:11 20:13 21:13 21:43 22:43
Sompting, adj Berriedale Drive 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:06 08:15 18:35 19:13 20:15 21:15 21:45 22:45
Sompting, before Boundstone Lane 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:06 08:15 18:35 19:13 20:15 21:15 21:45 22:45
Lancing, adj Gordon Road 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:07 08:16 18:36 19:14 20:16 21:16 21:46 22:46
Lancing, opp Leconfield Road 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:08 08:17 18:37 19:14 20:16 21:16 21:46 22:46
Lancing, adj Wembley Avenue 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:09 08:18 18:38 19:15 20:17 21:17 21:47 22:47
Lancing Station (opp) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:10 08:19 18:39 19:16 20:18 21:18 21:48 22:48
Lancing, opp North Road Post Office 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:20 18:40 19:17 20:19 21:19 21:49 22:49
Lancing, adj Police Station 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:12 08:21 18:41 19:17 20:19 21:19 21:49 22:49
Lancing Grinstead Avenue (E-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:13 08:22 18:42 19:18 20:20 21:20 21:50 22:50
Lancing, opp Crabtree Parade 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:14 08:23 18:43 19:19 20:21 21:21 21:51 22:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information