🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Purple Line - Piccadilly - Altrincham

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Altrincham - Piccadilly

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 then every 20 minutes until 21:51 22:11 22:31
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:54 21:54 22:14 22:34
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 21:56 22:16 22:36
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 21:58 22:18 22:38
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 22:00 22:20 22:40
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 22:01 22:21 22:41
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:03 22:03 22:23 22:43
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 22:06 22:26 22:46
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:28 06:48 07:08 22:08
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 06:51 07:11 22:11
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:54 07:14 22:14
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 06:57 07:17 22:17
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:00 07:20 22:20
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:03 07:23 22:23
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Piccadilly - Altrincham

Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:52 then every 20 minutes until 21:52 22:12 22:32
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:55 21:55 22:15 22:35
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 21:58 22:18 22:38
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 22:01 22:21 22:41
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 22:04 22:24 22:44
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 22:06 22:26 22:46
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:29 06:49 07:09 22:09
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 06:51 07:11 22:11
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:54 07:14 22:14
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 06:55 07:15 22:15
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 06:57 07:17 22:17
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:39 06:59 07:19 22:19
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) (Platform 2) 06:42 07:02 07:22 22:22
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:44 07:04 07:24 22:24
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink