Bus Times

Purple Line - Piccadilly - Altrincham

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Altrincham - Piccadilly

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 05:49 then every 12 minutes until 23:49
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:23 05:52 23:52
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 05:54 23:54
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 23:56
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 23:58
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 23:59
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 00:01
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 00:04
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:09 05:21 05:32 05:33 05:44 05:45 05:56 06:06 00:06
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 05:24 05:35 05:36 05:47 05:48 05:59 06:09 00:09
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 05:50 06:02 06:12 00:12
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 00:29
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 05:53 06:05 06:15 00:15
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 05:56 06:08 06:18 00:18
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:47 05:59 06:11 06:21 00:21
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 00:20 00:32
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 00:35
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Piccadilly - Altrincham

Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:07 00:19 then every 12 minutes until 05:55 then every 12 minutes until 23:55
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 05:58 23:58
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 06:01 00:01
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:16 00:28 06:04 00:04
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:19 00:23 00:31 05:19 05:55 06:07 00:07
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:21 00:25 00:33 05:21 05:57 06:09 00:09
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:00 06:12 00:12
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:02 06:14 00:14
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:17 00:17
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 06:06 06:18 00:18
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:08 06:20 00:20
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:10 06:22 00:22
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:13 06:25 00:25
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:15 06:27 00:27
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

More information