Bus Times

Q2 - Tricketts Cross - Ferndown - Queen Elizabeth's School

A bus service operated by morebus

Outbound

St Ives Sunnyside Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:22
St Ives Davids Hill (SW-bound) 07:22
St Leonards, adj Footbridge 07:23
St Leonards, opp All Saints Church 07:23
St Leonards All Saints Church (NE-bound) 07:24
St Leonards St Ives Shelter (NE-bound) 07:25
St Ives Davids Hill (NE-bound) 07:25
St Ives Ashley Heath Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:26
Ashley Heath Horton Road (W-bound) 07:27
Ashley Heath Whitefield Park (W-bound) 07:28
Ashley Heath Ashley Park (W-bound) 07:29
Ashley Heath Castleman Trailway (W-bound) 07:30
Ashley Heath Peveril Close (S-bound) 07:31
Ashley Heath Hill Way (S-bound) 07:31
St Leonards Lions Lane (S-bound) 07:32
St Leonards Woolsbridge Road (S-bound) 07:34
St. Leonards Hotel (SW-bound) 07:34
St Leonards, opp Oaks Drive 07:35
St Leonards Noarck Boarding Kennels (SW-bound) 07:36
St Leonards Boundary Lane (SW-bound) 07:37
St Leonards Hospital (SW-bound) 07:37
Trickett’s Cross, opp Priory Road 07:39
Trickett’s Cross Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:40
Trickett’s Cross Coach House Mews (W-bound) 07:40
Ferndown Whincroft Close (W-bound) 07:41
Ferndown Woodside Road (W-bound) 07:42
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (S-bound) 07:43
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 07:46
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 07:46
Ferndown Chander Close (SE-bound) 07:47
W Parley Old Pines Close (S-bound) 07:48
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (S-bound) 07:48
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (NW-bound) 07:50
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (W-bound) 07:50
Dudsbury The Grove (NE-bound) 07:52
Ferndown Church Road (W-bound) 07:55
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (W-bound) 07:58
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 07:58
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:59
Stapehill Uddens Cross (W-bound) 08:00
Stapehill Garden Centre (W-bound) 08:01
Stapehill Fox Lane (W-bound) 08:03
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (NW-bound) 08:06
Canford Bottom Jessopp Road (SW-bound) 08:08
Hayes Foxcroft Drive (S-bound) 08:10
Hayes Lane Post Office (SW-bound) 08:10
Leigh Park Leigh House (W-bound) 08:11
Wimborne Minster Tops Nursery (W-bound) 08:12
Wimborne Minster Leigh Road (SW-bound) 08:13
Wimborne Minster Gordon Road (W-bound) 08:14
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Church 08:17
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 08:19
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 08:22
Wimborne Minster, opp Knobcrook Road 08:27
Wimborne Minster Queen Elizabeth School (NW-bound) 08:35

Queen Elizabeth's School - Ferndown - Tricketts Cross

Wimborne Minster Queen Elizabeth School (NW-bound) 15:25
Wimborne Minster Wimborne Hospital (S-bound) 15:27
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 15:29
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 15:31
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 15:32
Wimborne Minster Grenville Road (E-bound) 15:33
Wimborne Minster Gordon Road (E-bound) 15:35
Wimborne Minster Leigh Road (E-bound) 15:35
Wimborne Minster Tops Nursery (E-bound) 15:35
Leigh Park Leigh House (E-bound) 15:36
Hayes Lane Post Office (opp) 15:37
Hayes Foxcroft Drive (N-bound) 15:38
Canford Bottom Jessopp Road (NE-bound) 15:40
Colehill Hayes Lane (E-bound) 15:41
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (SE-bound) 15:43
Stapehill, opp Fox Lane 15:43
Stapehill Garden Centre (E-bound) 15:44
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 15:46
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (E-bound) 15:46
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 15:47
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (E-bound) 15:48
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (SW-bound) 15:50
Dudsbury The Grove (SW-bound) 15:51
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (E-bound) 15:52
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (SE-bound) 15:53
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (N-bound) 15:54
W Parley Old Pines Close (N-bound) 15:54
Ferndown Chander Close (NW-bound) 15:55
Ferndown Town Centre (N-bound) 15:56
Ferndown Albert Road (N-bound) 15:56
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (N-bound) 15:58
Ferndown Woodside Road (E-bound) 15:58
Ferndown Whincroft Close (E-bound) 15:59
Trickett’s Cross Coach House Mews (E-bound) 16:00
Trickett’s Cross Sainsburys (NE-bound) 16:01

More information

morebus