Bus Times

R1 - Dalkeith - Temple and Gorebridge circular

A bus service operated by Lothian Community Transport

Dalkeith, at South Street 10:00 12:40
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 10:02 12:42
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 10:02 12:43
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 10:03 12:44
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 10:04 12:45
Eskbank, at Station Road 10:05 12:46
Eskbank, at South Melville 10:06 12:47
Eskbank, at Tesco 10:10 12:49
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 10:10 12:50
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 10:11 12:51
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 10:12 12:52
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 12:53
Bonnyrigg, opp Dobbies Road 12:54
Bonnyrigg, at Hazel Drive 12:55
Bonnyrigg, at Lasswade Centre 12:57
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 12:58
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 12:59
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 13:00
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 13:00
Bonnyrigg, at Coop Car Park 13:01
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 13:03
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 10:13 13:04
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 10:14 13:05
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 10:15 13:06
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 10:16 13:06
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 10:17 13:07
Cockpen Dalhousie Grange (S-bound) 10:18 13:08
Carrington, opp Upper Dalhousie 10:20
Newtonloan Toll, at Ramsay Cottages 13:09
Carrington Aikendean Bridge (S-bound) 10:22
Carrington Primrose Gardens (SW-bound) 10:24
Carrington Mill (S-bound) 10:25
Temple Braidwood bridge (S-bound) 10:26
Newtonloan Toll, opp Station Road 13:10
Hunterfield, at Newtonloan Lodge 13:10
New Hunterfield (at 69) 13:11
Hunterfield, opp Dundas Gardens 13:12
Arniston Engine (opp) 13:13
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 13:14
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 13:15
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 13:16
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 13:18
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 13:19
Birkenside, at Terminus 13:21
Temple Main Street (SE-bound) 10:27 13:22
Temple Main Street (NW-bound) 10:29 13:24
Birkenside, at Terminus 10:36
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 10:36
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 10:37
Gorebridge Inn (at) 10:37
Gorebridge, at Police Station 10:38
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 10:39
Arniston Engine (at) 10:39
New Hunterfield (at) 10:40
Hunterfield, at Dundas Gardens 10:41
New Hunterfield (opp 63) 10:41
Hunterfield, opp Newtonloan Lodge 10:42
Newtonloan Toll, at Station Road 10:43
Newtonloan Toll, opp Ramsay Cottages 10:44
Temple Braidwood bridge (N-bound) 13:25
Carrington Mill (N-bound) 13:27
Carrington Primrose Gardens (NE-bound) 13:29
Carrington Aikendean Bridge (N-bound) 13:30
Carrington, at Upper Dalhousie 13:32
Cockpen Dalhousie Grange (N-bound) 10:45 13:34
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 10:47 13:36
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 10:47 13:36
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 10:48 13:37
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 10:48 13:37
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 10:49 13:38
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 10:50
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 10:50
Bonnyrigg, at Coop Car Park 10:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 10:52
Bonnyrigg, opp Dobbies Road 10:53
Bonnyrigg, at Hazel Drive 10:54
Bonnyrigg, at Lasswade Centre 10:56
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 10:56
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 10:57
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 10:58 13:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 10:59 13:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 10:59 13:40
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 11:00 13:41
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 11:01 13:41
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 11:02 13:42
Eskbank, at Tesco 11:03 13:43
Eskbank, opp South Melville 11:06 13:45
Eskbank, opp Station Road 11:07 13:47
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 11:08 13:49
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 11:10 13:51
Dalkeith, nr St Andrew Street 11:12 13:53

More information

Lothian Community Transport