R1 - Newport - Risca
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - Risca
Newport Market Square 20 (Bay 20) | 09:55 | 11:15 | 12:35 | 13:55 | 15:15 | 16:35 | 17:55 | 19:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Queensway Q6 (Stand Q6) | 09:56 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 13:56 | 15:16 | 16:36 | 17:56 | 19:16 |
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road | 09:59 | 11:19 | 12:39 | 13:59 | 15:19 | 16:39 | 17:59 | 19:19 |
Caerau Park, o/s St John Baptist Church | 10:00 | 11:20 | 12:40 | 14:00 | 15:20 | 16:40 | 18:00 | 19:20 |
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park | 10:01 | 11:21 | 12:41 | 14:01 | 15:21 | 16:41 | 18:01 | 19:21 |
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive | 10:02 | 11:22 | 12:42 | 14:02 | 15:22 | 16:42 | 18:02 | 19:22 |
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way | 10:03 | 11:23 | 12:43 | 14:03 | 15:23 | 16:43 | 18:03 | 19:23 |
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) | 10:04 | 11:24 | 12:44 | 14:04 | 15:24 | 16:44 | 18:04 | 19:24 |
High Cross, outside Petrol Station | 10:06 | 11:26 | 12:46 | 14:06 | 15:26 | 16:46 | 18:06 | 19:26 |
High Cross, before Cwm Lane | 10:07 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 14:07 | 15:27 | 16:47 | 18:07 | 19:27 |
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun | 10:07 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 14:07 | 15:27 | 16:47 | 18:07 | 19:27 |
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue | 10:08 | 11:28 | 12:48 | 14:08 | 15:28 | 16:48 | 18:08 | 19:28 |
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms | 10:09 | 11:29 | 12:49 | 14:09 | 15:29 | 16:49 | 18:09 | 19:29 |
Rogerstone, after Uplands | 10:10 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:10 | 15:30 | 16:50 | 18:10 | 19:30 |
Rogerstone Vicarage (adj) | 10:11 | 11:31 | 12:51 | 14:11 | 15:31 | 16:51 | 18:11 | 19:31 |
Rogerstone, nr Woodland Drive | 10:12 | 11:32 | 12:52 | 14:12 | 15:32 | 16:52 | 18:12 | 19:32 |
Pontymister, nr Welsh Oak | 10:13 | 11:33 | 12:53 | 14:13 | 15:33 | 16:53 | 18:13 | 19:33 |
Pontymister, o/s Car Park | 10:14 | 11:34 | 12:54 | 14:14 | 15:34 | 16:54 | 18:14 | 19:34 |
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (opp 51) | 10:14 | 11:34 | 12:54 | 14:14 | 15:34 | 16:54 | 18:14 | 19:34 |
Risca Channel View (o/s 86) | 10:15 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 14:15 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | 19:35 |
Pontymister, after Severn Close | 10:15 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 14:15 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | 19:35 |
Pontymister Channel View Court (o/s 12) | 10:16 | 11:36 | 12:56 | 14:16 | 15:36 | 16:56 | 18:16 | 19:36 |
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (o/s 9) | 10:16 | 11:36 | 12:56 | 14:16 | 15:36 | 16:56 | 18:16 | 19:36 |
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close | 10:17 | 11:37 | 12:57 | 14:17 | 15:37 | 16:57 | 18:17 | 19:37 |
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (o/s 131) | 10:18 | 11:38 | 12:58 | 14:18 | 15:38 | 16:58 | 18:18 | 19:38 |
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top | 10:18 | 11:38 | 12:58 | 14:18 | 15:38 | 16:58 | 18:18 | 19:38 |
Trenewydd Park, before Mendip Close | 10:19 | 11:39 | 12:59 | 14:19 | 15:39 | 16:59 | 18:19 | 19:39 |
Trenewydd Park, before Cheviot Close | 10:20 | 11:40 | 13:00 | 14:20 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 | 19:40 |
Trenewydd Park, after Quantock Close | 10:20 | 11:40 | 13:00 | 14:20 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 | 19:40 |
Ty Sign, opp Top Shops | 10:21 | 11:41 | 13:01 | 14:21 | 15:41 | 17:01 | 18:21 | 19:41 |
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 57) | 10:23 | 11:43 | 13:03 | 14:23 | 15:43 | 17:03 | 18:23 | 19:43 |
Ty Sign, o/s Bottom Shops | 10:24 | 11:44 | 13:04 | 14:24 | 15:44 | 17:04 | 18:24 | 19:44 |
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove | 10:24 | 11:44 | 13:04 | 14:24 | 15:44 | 17:04 | 18:24 | 19:44 |
Risca Gelli Avenue (opp 28) | 10:25 | 11:45 | 13:05 | 14:25 | 15:45 | 17:05 | 18:25 | 19:45 |
Risca, o/s Springwell Medical Centre | 10:26 | 11:46 | 13:06 | 14:26 | 15:46 | 17:06 | 18:26 | 19:46 |
Pontymister Wellspring Terrace (nr 19) | 10:27 | 11:47 | 13:07 | 14:27 | 15:47 | 17:07 | 18:27 | 19:47 |
Pontymister Crossing (after) | 10:27 | 11:47 | 13:07 | 14:27 | 15:47 | 17:07 | 18:27 | 19:47 |
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church | 10:28 | 11:48 | 13:08 | 14:28 | 15:48 | 17:08 | 18:28 | 19:48 |
Risca, o/s Spar | 10:30 | 11:50 | 13:10 | 14:30 | 15:50 | 17:10 | 18:30 | 19:50 |
Risca - Newport
Risca, o/s Spar | 09:15 | 10:35 | 11:55 | 13:15 | 14:35 | 15:55 | 17:15 | 18:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Risca, in Park Road | 09:15 | 10:35 | 11:55 | 13:15 | 14:35 | 15:55 | 17:15 | 18:35 |
Risca Gelli Avenue (o/s 17) | 09:16 | 10:36 | 11:56 | 13:16 | 14:36 | 15:56 | 17:16 | 18:36 |
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove | 09:17 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:17 | 14:37 | 15:57 | 17:17 | 18:37 |
Ty Sign, after Bottom Shops | 09:18 | 10:38 | 11:58 | 13:18 | 14:38 | 15:58 | 17:18 | 18:38 |
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 170) | 09:19 | 10:39 | 11:59 | 13:19 | 14:39 | 15:59 | 17:19 | 18:39 |
Ty Sign, o/s Top Shops | 09:20 | 10:40 | 12:00 | 13:20 | 14:40 | 16:00 | 17:20 | 18:40 |
Trenewydd Park, before Quantock Close | 09:22 | 10:42 | 12:02 | 13:22 | 14:42 | 16:02 | 17:22 | 18:42 |
Trenewydd Park, after Cheviot Close | 09:23 | 10:43 | 12:03 | 13:23 | 14:43 | 16:03 | 17:23 | 18:43 |
Trenewydd Park, after Mendip Close | 09:24 | 10:44 | 12:04 | 13:24 | 14:44 | 16:04 | 17:24 | 18:44 |
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:25 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (opp 131) | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:25 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:25 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (opp 11) | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:25 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 17:25 | 18:45 |
Pontymister Channel View Court (opp 5) | 09:26 | 10:46 | 12:06 | 13:26 | 14:46 | 16:06 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Pontymister, after Severn Close | 09:26 | 10:46 | 12:06 | 13:26 | 14:46 | 16:06 | 17:26 | 18:46 |
Risca Channel View (o/s 57) | 09:27 | 10:47 | 12:07 | 13:27 | 14:47 | 16:07 | 17:27 | 18:47 |
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (o/s 51) | 09:27 | 10:47 | 12:07 | 13:27 | 14:47 | 16:07 | 17:27 | 18:47 |
Pontymister, opp Car Park | 09:28 | 10:48 | 12:08 | 13:28 | 14:48 | 16:08 | 17:28 | 18:48 |
Pontymister, nr Welsh Oak | 09:29 | 10:49 | 12:09 | 13:29 | 14:49 | 16:09 | 17:29 | 18:49 |
Rogerstone, after Woodland Drive | 09:30 | 10:50 | 12:10 | 13:30 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 17:30 | 18:50 |
Rogerstone Vicarage (adj) | 09:32 | 10:52 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 14:52 | 16:12 | 17:32 | 18:52 |
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) | 09:32 | 10:52 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 14:52 | 16:12 | 17:32 | 18:52 |
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms | 09:33 | 10:53 | 12:13 | 13:33 | 14:53 | 16:13 | 17:33 | 18:53 |
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue | 09:34 | 10:54 | 12:14 | 13:34 | 14:54 | 16:14 | 17:34 | 18:54 |
High Cross, before Cwm Lane | 09:35 | 10:55 | 12:15 | 13:35 | 14:55 | 16:15 | 17:35 | 18:55 |
High Cross, opposite Petrol Station | 09:36 | 10:56 | 12:16 | 13:36 | 14:56 | 16:16 | 17:36 | 18:56 |
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) | 09:37 | 10:57 | 12:17 | 13:37 | 14:57 | 16:17 | 17:37 | 18:57 |
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way | 09:38 | 10:58 | 12:18 | 13:38 | 14:58 | 16:18 | 17:38 | 18:58 |
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive | 09:39 | 10:59 | 12:19 | 13:39 | 14:59 | 16:19 | 17:39 | 18:59 |
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park | 09:40 | 11:00 | 12:20 | 13:40 | 15:00 | 16:20 | 17:40 | 19:00 |
Caerau Park, o/s St John the Baptist Church | 09:41 | 11:01 | 12:21 | 13:41 | 15:01 | 16:21 | 17:41 | 19:01 |
Stow Park, opp Handpost | 09:41 | 11:01 | 12:21 | 13:41 | 15:01 | 16:21 | 17:41 | 19:01 |
Stow Park Church Centre (o/s) | 09:42 | 11:02 | 12:22 | 13:42 | 15:02 | 16:22 | 17:42 | 19:02 |
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral | 09:43 | 11:03 | 12:23 | 13:43 | 15:03 | 16:23 | 17:43 | 19:03 |
Baneswell, nr Presbyterian Church | 09:44 | 11:04 | 12:24 | 13:44 | 15:04 | 16:24 | 17:44 | 19:04 |
Newport Queensway Q1 (Stand Q1) | 09:46 | 11:06 | 12:26 | 13:46 | 15:06 | 16:26 | 17:46 | 19:06 |
Newport Market Square 20 (Bay 20) | 09:50 | 11:10 | 12:30 | 13:50 | 15:10 | 16:30 | 17:50 | 19:10 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 8 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted