🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

R1 - Newport - Risca

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Risca - Newport

Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Pontymister, before Aldi 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Pontymister Crossing (after) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Risca, o/s Spar 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Risca, o/s Spar 07:25 08:25 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Risca, in Park Road 07:25 08:25 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Risca Gelli Avenue (o/s 17) 07:26 08:26 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 07:27 08:27 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Ty Sign, after Bottom Shops 07:28 08:28 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Ty Sign, after Eppynt Close 07:29 08:29 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Trenewydd Park, before Quantock Close 07:31 08:31 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:23
Trenewydd Park, after Cheviot Close 07:32 08:32 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:24
Trenewydd Park, after Mendip Close 07:34 08:34 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:26
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:43 08:43 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:36
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 07:43 08:43 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:36
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:44 08:44 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:37
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:45 08:45 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:38
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:46 08:46 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:39
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 07:47 08:47 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:40
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 07:48 08:48 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:42
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 07:48 08:48 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:42
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 07:49 08:49 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:43
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 07:50 08:50 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:44
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:50 08:50 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:45
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:51 08:51 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:45
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:52 08:52 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:46
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:52 08:52 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:47
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:53 08:53 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:48
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:54 08:54 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:49
Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 07:55 08:55 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:50

Newport - Risca

Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Newport Queensway (Stand Q6) 08:01 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Clytha Park Edward VII Crescent (o/s 7) 08:03 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:04
Caerau Park, before Woodville Road 08:03 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:05
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 08:05 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:06
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 08:05 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:07
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 08:06 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:08
High Cross, nr Post Office 08:07 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:09
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 08:08 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:10
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 08:08 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:11
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 08:09 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:12
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 08:09 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:13
Rogerstone, after Uplands 08:10 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:14
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 08:11 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:15
Trenewydd Park, before Mendip Close 08:18 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:22
Trenewydd Park, before Cheviot Close 08:20 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:25
Trenewydd Park, after Quantock Close 08:20 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:25
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 57) 08:22 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:28
Ty Sign, o/s Bottom Shops 08:22 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:29
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 08:23 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:30
Risca Gelli Avenue (opp 28) 08:23 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:30
Risca, o/s Spar 08:25 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:33
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:34
Pontymister Crossing (before) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:35
Pontymister, after Aldi 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:36
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales