Bus Times

R1 - Newport - Risca via Ty Sign

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel, Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales

Risca - Newport via Ty Sign

Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 08:07 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 then hourly until
Pontymister, before Aldi 08:07 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 08:08 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Pontymister Crossing (after) 08:09 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 08:09 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Risca, o/s Spar 08:10 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Risca, o/s Spar 06:45 07:05 08:12 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:10 22:10
Risca, in Park Road 06:45 07:05 08:12 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:10 22:10
Risca Gelli Avenue (o/s 17) 06:46 07:06 08:13 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:11 22:11
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 06:47 07:07 08:14 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:12 22:12
Ty Sign, after Bottom Shops 06:48 07:08 08:15 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:13 22:13
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 170) 06:49 07:09 08:16 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:14 22:14
Ty Sign, o/s Top Shops 06:50 07:10 08:17 08:53 09:23 15:23 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:15 22:15
Trenewydd Park, before Quantock Close 06:51 07:11 08:18 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:16 22:16
Trenewydd Park, after Cheviot Close 06:52 07:12 08:20 08:56 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 18:17 22:17
Trenewydd Park, after Mendip Close 06:53 07:13 08:20 08:57 09:26 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 18:18 22:18
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 06:54 07:14 08:21 08:58 09:27 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:25 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (opp 131) 06:54 07:14 08:21 08:58 09:27 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:25 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 06:55 07:15 08:22 08:59 09:28 15:28 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:26 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (opp 11) 06:55 07:15 08:22 08:59 09:28 15:28 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:26 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Almond Avenue (o/s 12) 06:56 07:16 08:23 09:00 09:29 15:29 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:27 18:19 22:19
Pontymister, opp Hafod-y-Bryn 06:57 07:17 08:24 09:01 09:30 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:28 18:19 22:19
Pontymister Channel View Court (opp 5) 06:58 07:18 08:25 09:02 09:31 15:31 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:19 22:19
Pontymister, after Severn Close 18:20 22:20
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 57) 06:59 07:19 08:26 09:03 09:32 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:21 22:21
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (o/s 51) 06:59 07:20 08:26 09:03 09:32 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:21 22:21
Pontymister, opp Car Park 07:00 07:21 08:27 09:04 09:33 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:22 22:22
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:01 07:22 08:28 09:05 09:34 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:22 22:22
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:03 07:24 08:30 09:07 09:36 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:24 22:24
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:05 07:26 08:32 09:09 09:38 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:25 22:25
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 07:06 07:28 08:33 09:10 09:39 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:25 22:25
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:07 07:29 08:34 09:10 09:39 15:39 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:26 22:26
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:08 07:32 08:35 09:12 09:40 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:27 22:27
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:10 07:35 08:37 09:13 09:42 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:28 22:28
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 18:29 22:29
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 07:13 07:41 08:41 09:16 09:45 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:30 22:30
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 07:14 07:43 08:42 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:31 22:31
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 07:15 07:45 08:43 09:18 09:46 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:31 22:31
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 07:16 07:47 08:44 09:19 09:47 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:32 22:32
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:18 07:49 08:45 09:20 09:48 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:33 22:33
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:19 07:51 08:46 09:21 09:49 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:33 22:33
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:20 07:53 08:47 09:22 09:50 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:34 22:34
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:21 07:55 08:49 09:23 09:51 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:35 22:35
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:22 07:58 08:50 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:36 22:36
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:23 07:59 08:51 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:37 22:37
Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 07:25 08:02 08:53 09:27 09:54 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:38 22:38

Newport - Risca via Ty Sign

Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 07:30 08:10 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Newport Queensway (Stand Q6) 07:31 08:11 09:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Newport Queensway (Stand Q4) 17:41 18:41 22:41
Clytha Park, nr Civic Centre South 07:32 08:12 09:02 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:42 18:02 18:42 22:42
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road 07:33 08:13 09:03 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:43 18:03 18:43 22:43
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:34 08:14 09:04 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:44 18:04 18:44 22:44
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park 07:34 08:14 09:04 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:44 18:05 18:44 22:44
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 07:35 08:15 09:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:45 18:06 18:45 22:45
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 07:36 08:16 09:06 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:46 18:06 18:46 22:46
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 07:36 08:16 09:06 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:46 18:07 18:46 22:46
High Cross, nr Post Office 07:38 08:18 09:08 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 17:48 18:09 18:48 22:48
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:39 08:19 09:09 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 17:49 18:10 18:49 22:49
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 07:39 08:20 09:09 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43 17:49 18:11 18:49 22:49
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:40 08:21 09:10 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:50 18:12 18:50 22:50
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:41 08:22 09:11 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45 17:51 18:13 18:51 22:51
Rogerstone, after Uplands 07:42 08:23 09:12 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 17:52 18:14 18:52 22:52
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:43 08:24 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 17:53 18:15 18:53 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:43 08:25 09:14 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:48 17:53 18:15 18:53 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:45 08:26 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 17:55 18:17 18:55 22:55
Pontymister, o/s Car Park 07:45 08:27 09:16 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 17:55 18:17 18:55 22:55
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (opp 51) 07:46 08:28 09:17 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 17:56 18:18 18:56 22:56
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 86) 07:47 08:29 09:18 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 17:57 18:19 18:57 22:57
Pontymister, after Severn Close 07:47 08:30 09:19 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 17:57 18:19 18:57 22:57
Pontymister Channel View Court (o/s 12) 07:47 08:30 09:19 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 17:57 18:19 18:57 22:57
Pontymister, after Hafod-y-Bryn 07:47 08:30 09:19 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 17:57 18:19 18:57 22:57
Ty Sign Maple Avenue (o/s 2) 07:48 08:31 09:20 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:53 17:57 18:20 18:57 22:57
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (o/s 9) 07:49 08:32 09:21 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:54 17:58 18:21 18:58 22:58
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 07:49 08:32 09:21 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:54 17:58 18:21 18:58 22:58
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (o/s 131) 07:50 08:33 09:22 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 17:58 18:22 18:58 22:58
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 07:51 08:34 09:23 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 17:59 18:23 18:59 22:59
Trenewydd Park, before Mendip Close 07:51 08:35 09:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 17:59 18:23 18:59 22:59
Trenewydd Park, before Cheviot Close 07:53 08:37 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:25 19:01 23:01
Trenewydd Park, after Quantock Close 07:53 08:37 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:25 19:01 23:01
Ty Sign, opp Top Shops 07:54 08:38 09:28 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:03 18:26 19:03 23:03
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 57) 07:55 08:39 09:29 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:04 18:27 19:04 23:04
Ty Sign, o/s Bottom Shops 07:56 08:40 09:30 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:05 18:28 19:05 23:05
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 07:56 08:40 09:30 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:05 18:28 19:05 23:05
Risca Gelli Avenue (opp 28) 07:56 08:41 09:31 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:05 18:28 19:05 23:05
Pontymister, o/s Springwell Medical Centre 07:57 08:42 09:32 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:06 18:29 19:06 23:06
Pontymister Wellspring Terrace (nr 19) 07:58 08:43 09:33 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:07 18:30 19:07 23:07
Pontymister Crossing (after) 18:07 19:07 23:07
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:59 08:44 09:34 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:08 18:31 19:08 23:08
Risca, o/s Spar 08:01 08:46 09:36 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:09 18:33 19:09 23:09
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 08:02 09:37 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Pontymister Crossing (before) 08:03 09:38 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35
Pontymister, after Aldi 08:04 09:39 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 08:05 09:40 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel

Newport Bus

Stagecoach South Wales