Bus Times

R8 - Orpington Station - Green Street Green - Downe - Biggin Hill

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Orpington Station - Green Street Green - Downe - Biggin Hill

Orpington Bus Station (Stop E) 05:30 06:30 07:40 09:05 10:25 11:45 13:10 14:35 16:05 17:30 18:55 20:05
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 05:31 06:31 07:42 09:07 10:27 11:47 13:12 14:37 16:08 17:33 18:57 20:07
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 05:33 06:33 07:45 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:15 14:40 16:11 17:37 19:00 20:10
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop M) 05:33 06:33 07:46 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:15 14:40 16:12 17:38 19:00 20:10
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop D) 05:34 06:34 07:47 09:11 10:31 11:51 13:16 14:41 16:13 17:39 19:01 20:11
Sevenoaks Road Orpington Hospital (Stop E) 05:34 06:35 07:48 09:12 10:32 11:52 13:17 14:42 16:14 17:40 19:02 20:12
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue (Stop F) 05:35 06:35 07:49 09:13 10:33 11:53 13:18 14:43 16:15 17:41 19:03 20:12
Farnborough Crescent Way (Stop G) 05:35 06:36 07:50 09:14 10:34 11:54 13:19 14:44 16:16 17:42 19:04 20:13
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop E) 05:36 06:37 07:51 09:15 10:35 11:55 13:20 14:45 16:17 17:43 19:05 20:14
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill / Bus Garage (Stop K) 05:37 06:38 07:52 09:16 10:36 11:56 13:21 14:46 16:18 17:44 19:06 20:15
Farnborough Shire Lane Beechwood Avenue (Stop) 05:37 06:38 07:53 09:16 10:36 11:56 13:21 14:46 16:18 17:44 19:06 20:15
Farnborough High Elms Nature Centre (->W) 05:38 06:39 07:54 09:17 10:37 11:57 13:22 14:47 16:19 17:45 19:07 20:16
Downe North End Lane Shire Lane (->S) 05:39 06:40 07:55 09:18 10:38 11:58 13:23 14:48 16:20 17:46 19:08 20:17
Downe Bogey Lane (->S) 05:39 06:40 07:56 09:19 10:39 11:59 13:24 14:49 16:21 17:47 19:09 20:17
Downe Orange Court Lane (->S) 05:40 06:41 07:57 09:20 10:40 12:00 13:25 14:50 16:22 17:48 19:10 20:18
Downe North End Lane Mill Lane (->S) 05:41 06:42 07:58 09:21 10:41 12:01 13:26 14:51 16:23 17:49 19:10 20:19
Standard Road Downe (->S) 05:41 06:42 07:59 09:22 10:42 12:02 13:27 14:52 16:24 17:50 19:11 20:19
Downe Orchard (->S) 05:42 06:43 08:00 09:23 10:43 12:03 13:28 14:53 16:25 17:51 19:12 20:20
Downe High Street (Stop) 05:43 06:44 08:01 09:24 10:44 12:04 13:29 14:54 16:26 17:52 19:13 20:21
Downe Church (->E) 05:44 06:45 08:02 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:30 14:55 16:27 17:53 19:14 20:22
Downe Luxted Road (->S) 05:44 06:45 08:03 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:30 14:55 16:27 17:53 19:14 20:22
Downe Down House (Stop) 05:45 06:46 08:04 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:31 14:56 16:28 17:54 19:15 20:23
Downe Court Farm (->S) 05:46 06:47 08:05 09:27 10:47 12:07 13:32 14:57 16:29 17:55 19:16 20:24
Downe Luxted Road (->S) 05:46 06:47 08:06 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:33 14:58 16:30 17:56 19:17 20:24
Downe Luxted Village (->S) 05:47 06:48 08:07 09:29 10:49 12:09 13:34 14:59 16:31 17:57 19:18 20:25
Downe Single Street Village (->S) 05:48 06:49 08:08 09:30 10:50 12:10 13:35 15:00 16:32 17:58 19:19 20:26
Berry’s Green Jail Lane Single Street (->W) 05:49 06:50 08:09 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:36 15:01 16:33 17:59 19:20 20:27
Cudham C of E Primary School (->W) 05:49 06:50 08:10 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:36 15:02 16:34 18:00 19:20 20:27
Aperfield Charles Darwin School (->W) 05:50 06:51 08:11 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:37 15:04 16:35 18:01 19:21 20:28
Aperfield Old Tye Avenue (->W) 05:51 06:52 08:12 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:38 15:05 16:36 18:02 19:22 20:29
Biggin Hill Hawthorne Avenue (Stop) 05:52 06:53 08:13 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:39 15:07 16:37 18:03 19:23 20:30
Biggin Hill / Black Horse (Stop Q) 05:53 06:54 08:15 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:40 15:09 16:38 18:04 19:24 20:31
Biggin Hill Library & Pool (->E) 05:53 06:54 08:15 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:40 15:10 16:39 18:04 19:24 20:31
Aperfield Church Road Old Tye Avenue (->SE) 05:54 06:55 08:16 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:41 15:11 16:40 18:05 19:25 20:32
Aperfield Road (->S) 05:55 06:56 08:17 09:37 10:57 12:17 13:42 15:12 16:41 18:06 19:26 20:33
Main Road / Aperfield Road (Stop) 05:55 06:57 08:18 09:38 10:58 12:18 13:43 15:13 16:42 18:07 19:26 20:33
Aperfield Village Green Way (Stop S) 05:56 06:58 08:19 09:39 10:59 12:19 13:44 15:14 16:43 18:08 19:27 20:34
Biggin Hill Lebanon Gardens (Stop T) 05:57 06:59 08:20 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:45 15:15 16:44 18:09 19:28 20:35

Biggin Hill - Downe - Green Street Green - Orpington Station

Biggin Hill Lebanon Gardens (Stop T) 06:00 07:05 08:25 09:45 11:05 12:25 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:15 19:30 20:40
Biggin Hill Maple Leaf Close (Stop W) 06:00 07:06 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:16 19:31 20:41
Biggin Hill / Black Horse (Stop A) 06:01 07:07 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:17 19:32 20:42
Biggin Hill Hawthorne Avenue (Stop) 06:01 07:07 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:17 19:32 20:42
Biggin Hill Jail Lane (->E) 06:01 07:07 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:17 19:32 20:42
Aperfield Charles Darwin School (->SE) 06:02 07:08 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18 19:33 20:43
Berry's Green (->E) 06:02 07:08 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18 19:33 20:43
Berry’s Green Jail Lane Single Street (Stop) 06:03 07:09 08:29 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:19 19:34 20:44
Downe Single Street Village (->N) 06:04 07:10 08:31 09:50 11:10 12:30 13:55 15:26 16:55 18:20 19:35 20:45
Downe Luxted Village (->N) 06:05 07:12 08:33 09:52 11:12 12:32 13:57 15:28 16:57 18:22 19:37 20:46
Downe Luxted Road (->S) 06:07 07:14 08:35 09:53 11:13 12:33 13:58 15:30 16:58 18:23 19:38 20:48
Downe Down House (->N) 06:08 07:16 08:37 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:00 15:32 17:00 18:25 19:40 20:49
Downe Church (->N) 06:10 07:18 08:40 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:02 15:34 17:02 18:27 19:42 20:51
Standard Road Downe (->N) 06:11 07:19 08:41 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:03 15:35 17:03 18:28 19:43 20:51
Downe Orange Court Lane (->N) 06:12 07:20 08:42 09:59 11:19 12:39 14:04 15:36 17:04 18:29 19:44 20:52
Downe Bogey Lane (->NE) 06:13 07:21 08:43 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:05 15:37 17:05 18:30 19:45 20:53
Downe North End Lane Shire Lane (->NE) 06:14 07:22 08:45 10:01 11:21 12:41 14:06 15:38 17:06 18:31 19:46 20:54
Farnborough High Elms Nature Centre (->E) 06:15 07:23 08:46 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:07 15:39 17:07 18:32 19:47 20:55
Farnborough Beechwood Avenue (BR6) (Stop) 06:16 07:24 08:47 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:08 15:40 17:08 18:33 19:48 20:56
Farnborough Hill Shire Lane (Stop H) 06:17 07:25 08:48 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:09 15:41 17:09 18:34 19:49 20:57
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill Bus Garage (Stop L) 06:18 07:27 08:50 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:10 15:43 17:11 18:35 19:50 20:58
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop D) 06:18 07:28 08:51 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:10 15:44 17:11 18:35 19:50 20:58
Farnborough Crescent Way (Stop J) 06:19 07:29 08:52 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:11 15:45 17:12 18:36 19:51 20:59
Orpington Sevenoaks Road Cloonmore Avenue (Stop K) 06:20 07:30 08:53 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:12 15:47 17:13 18:37 19:52 20:59
Sevenoaks Road Orpington Hospital (Stop L) 06:20 07:31 08:54 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:13 15:48 17:14 18:38 19:52 21:00
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop N) 06:21 07:32 08:55 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:14 15:49 17:15 18:38 19:53 21:00
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop K) 06:22 07:33 08:56 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:15 15:51 17:16 18:39 19:54 21:01
Sevenoaks Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop L) 06:22 07:34 08:57 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:16 15:52 17:17 18:40 19:54 21:01
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:17 15:53 17:18 18:41 19:55 21:02
Orpington Police Station (Stop X) 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:18 15:55 17:19 18:42 19:56 21:03
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 06:23 07:35 08:58 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:19 15:57 17:21 18:44 19:57 21:04
Orpington Station (Stop G) 06:24 07:37 09:00 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:21 16:00 17:23 18:46 19:59 21:05

More information