rail - Dublin - Sligo
A rail service operated by Iarnród Éireann / Irish Rail
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Connolly Station Dublin Connolly | 06:55 | 09:05 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 | 17:17 | 18:16 | 19:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drumcondra | 07:00 | 09:10 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:21 | 19:22 | ||
07:01 | 09:11 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:22 | 19:23 | |||
Broombridge | 16:12 | 17:27 | 19:29 | |||||||
16:13 | 17:28 | 19:30 | ||||||||
Ashtown Pelletstown | 17:30 | |||||||||
17:31 | ||||||||||
Ashtown | 17:33 | |||||||||
17:34 | ||||||||||
Ashtown Navan Road Parkway | 17:35 | |||||||||
17:36 | ||||||||||
Castleknock | 17:39 | |||||||||
17:40 | ||||||||||
Coolmine | 17:42 | |||||||||
17:43 | ||||||||||
Clonsilla | 17:47 | |||||||||
17:48 | ||||||||||
Leixlip(Confey) | 17:53 | |||||||||
17:54 | ||||||||||
Leixlip(Louisa Bridge) | 17:37 | 17:56 | ||||||||
17:38 | 17:57 | |||||||||
Maynooth | 07:29 | 09:35 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:38 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:52 | 19:56 |
07:31 | 09:37 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:48 | 18:09 | 18:53 | 19:58 | |
Kilcock | 07:35 | 09:42 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:54 | 18:14 | 18:57 | 20:02 |
07:36 | 09:43 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:55 | 18:16 | 18:58 | 20:03 | |
Johnstown (Meath) Enfield | 09:52 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:56 | 16:55 | 18:04 | 18:25 | 19:07 | 20:13 | |
09:53 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:57 | 16:56 | 18:05 | 18:27 | 19:08 | 20:14 | ||
Mullingar | 08:13 | 10:18 | 12:19 | 14:20 | 16:21 | 17:23 | 18:29 | 18:51 | 19:33 | 20:39 |
08:23 | 10:19 | 12:20 | 14:21 | 16:23 | 17:25 | 18:31 | 19:08 | 19:34 | 20:50 | |
Edgeworthstown | 08:41 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:38 | 16:40 | 17:43 | 18:48 | 19:27 | 19:52 | 21:08 |
08:43 | 10:38 | 12:39 | 14:40 | 16:42 | 17:44 | 18:49 | 19:28 | 19:53 | 21:09 | |
Longford | 08:53 | 10:48 | 12:50 | 14:51 | 16:52 | 17:54 | 19:00 | 19:40 | 20:06 | 21:19 |
08:55 | 10:50 | 12:52 | 14:53 | 16:54 | 17:55 | 19:02 | 21:20 | |||
Dromod (Leitrim) Dromod | 09:06 | 11:01 | 13:04 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:06 | 19:13 | 21:31 | ||
09:08 | 11:03 | 13:06 | 15:07 | 17:06 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 21:32 | |||
Carrick-on-Shannon | 09:18 | 11:14 | 13:16 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:21 | 19:24 | 21:43 | ||
09:20 | 11:16 | 13:18 | 15:19 | 17:18 | 18:22 | 19:25 | 21:44 | |||
Boyle | 09:32 | 11:28 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:29 | 18:33 | 19:37 | 21:55 | ||
09:39 | 11:40 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:31 | 18:34 | 19:46 | 21:56 | |||
Ballymote | 09:53 | 11:55 | 13:53 | 15:54 | 17:46 | 18:48 | 20:00 | 22:10 | ||
09:54 | 11:56 | 13:54 | 15:55 | 17:47 | 18:49 | 20:01 | 22:11 | |||
Collooney | 10:03 | 12:05 | 14:03 | 16:04 | 17:56 | 18:58 | 20:09 | 22:19 | ||
10:04 | 12:06 | 14:04 | 16:05 | 17:57 | 18:59 | 20:10 | 22:20 | |||
Sligo (MacDiarmada) | 10:16 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:09 | 19:10 | 20:21 | 22:33 |
Inbound
Sligo (MacDiarmada) | 05:40 | 06:40 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:55 | 19:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Collooney | 05:48 | 06:48 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:03 | 19:17 |
05:49 | 06:49 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:04 | 19:18 | |
Ballymote | 05:58 | 06:57 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:12 | 19:28 |
05:59 | 06:58 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:13 | 19:29 | |
Boyle | 06:12 | 07:12 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:27 | 19:42 |
06:13 | 07:14 | 09:38 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:32 | 19:43 | |
Carrick-on-Shannon | 06:23 | 07:24 | 09:49 | 11:50 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:43 | 19:53 |
06:24 | 07:26 | 09:51 | 11:52 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:45 | 19:55 | |
Dromod (Leitrim) Dromod | 06:34 | 07:36 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:55 | 20:05 |
06:35 | 07:38 | 10:04 | 12:05 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:09 | 20:07 | |
Longford | 06:47 | 07:49 | 10:15 | 12:16 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:20 | 20:18 |
06:50 | 07:51 | 10:17 | 12:18 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:28 | 20:20 | |
Edgeworthstown | 06:59 | 08:01 | 10:27 | 12:29 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:38 | 20:30 |
07:01 | 08:03 | 10:38 | 12:39 | 14:40 | 16:41 | 18:50 | 20:31 | |
Mullingar | 07:18 | 08:20 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:58 | 16:59 | 19:08 | 20:49 |
07:20 | 08:22 | 10:57 | 12:58 | 14:59 | 17:00 | 19:09 | 20:51 | |
Johnstown (Meath) Enfield | 07:44 | 08:45 | 11:20 | 13:21 | 15:22 | 17:31 | 19:40 | 21:14 |
07:48 | 08:47 | 11:21 | 13:22 | 15:23 | 17:32 | 19:41 | 21:15 | |
Kilcock | 07:58 | 08:56 | 11:30 | 13:31 | 15:32 | 17:41 | 19:50 | 21:24 |
07:59 | 08:57 | 11:31 | 13:32 | 15:33 | 17:42 | 19:51 | 21:25 | |
Maynooth | 08:09 | 09:03 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:38 | 17:47 | 19:56 | 21:31 |
08:11 | 09:05 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:48 | 19:57 | 21:32 | |
Broombridge | 08:34 | 09:23 | ||||||
08:35 | 09:24 | |||||||
Drumcondra | 08:41 | 09:29 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:04 | 18:20 | 20:28 | 21:57 |
08:42 | 09:30 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:05 | 18:21 | 20:29 | 21:58 | |
Connolly Station Dublin Connolly | 08:49 | 09:40 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:14 | 18:30 | 20:37 | 22:05 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 13 June 2024
Iarnród Éireann / Irish Rail
- Website
- www.irishrail.ie/en-ie
- @irishrail