Bus Times

rapid one - Nottingham - Ripley

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Nottingham - Ripley

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:20 then hourly until 19:20 20:20 21:10 23:10
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U1) 08:21 19:21 20:21 21:11 23:11
Langley Mill, adj access 26 Business Park 08:48 19:48 20:48 21:38 23:38
Langley Mill, adj St Andrews Church 08:48 19:48 20:48 21:38 23:38
Langley Mill, opp Acorn Centre 08:49 19:49 20:49 21:39 23:39
Langley Mill, adj Trentbarton Garage 06:50 07:50 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:40 23:40
Heanor, opp Marshall Street 06:50 07:50 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:40 23:40
Heanor, opp Watson Avenue 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52 20:51 21:41 23:41
Heanor, adj Hands Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 19:53 20:51 21:41 23:41
Heanor Market Place (Stop 1) 06:54 07:54 08:54 19:54 20:52 21:42 23:42
Heanor, opp Retail Park 06:55 07:55 08:55 19:55 21:42 23:42
Heanor, opp Midland Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 19:55 21:43 23:43
Heanor, adj Watkinson Street 06:56 07:56 08:56 19:56 21:43 23:43
Heanor, adj Milward Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 19:56 21:44 23:44
Loscoe Grange (adj) 06:57 07:57 08:57 19:57 21:44 23:44
Loscoe, adj Flamstead Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 19:58 21:45 23:45
Loscoe, opp Grandfield Street 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:59 21:46 23:46
Loscoe, adj Brook Street 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:59 21:46 23:46
Cross Hill, adj Middleton Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 20:00 21:47 23:47
Cross Hill, adj St James Church 07:01 08:00 09:01 20:01 21:48 23:48
Codnor, adj Cross Lane 07:01 08:00 09:01 20:01 21:49 23:49
Codnor, adj Hollywell Avenue 07:02 08:01 09:02 20:02 21:50 23:50
Codnor, adj Market Place 07:03 08:02 09:03 20:03 21:51 23:51
Codnor, adj Hillcrest Drive 07:03 08:02 09:03 20:03 21:51 23:51
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (N-bound) 07:04 08:03 09:04 20:04 21:51 23:51
Codnor, adj Gate Inn 07:05 08:04 09:05 20:05 21:52 23:52
Codnor, opp Brittain Drive 07:06 08:05 09:06 20:06 21:52 23:52
Ripley, adj Moss Cottage 07:07 08:07 09:07 20:07 21:53 23:53
Ripley, adj Brickyard Lane 07:07 08:07 09:07 20:07 21:53 23:53
Ripley, opp Greenwich Recreation Ground 07:08 08:08 09:08 20:08 21:54 23:54
Ripley, opp Fletcher Street 07:09 08:09 09:09 20:09 21:54 23:54
Ripley, opp Midland Hotel 07:10 08:10 09:10 20:10 21:55 23:55
Ripley, o/s Market Place 07:12 08:12 09:12 20:12 21:56 23:56

Ripley - Nottingham

Ripley, o/s Market Place 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20 22:20
Ripley, adj Coop Square 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20 22:20
Ripley, adj Fletcher Street 07:21 08:21 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21 22:21
Ripley, adj Greenwich Recreation Ground 07:22 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:21 22:21
Ripley, opp Moss Cottage 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:23 20:22 22:22
Codnor, adj Brittain Drive 07:24 08:24 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:22 22:22
Codnor, opp Gate Inn 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:23 22:23
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:24 22:24
Codnor, opp Hillcrest Drive 07:26 08:26 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:24 22:24
Codnor Market Place (Opp 1) 07:27 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:25 22:25
Codnor, opp Hollywell Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:25 22:25
Cross Hill, opp St James Church 07:28 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:26 22:26
Cross Hill, opp Middleton Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:26 22:26
Loscoe, opp Brook Street 07:29 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:27 22:27
Loscoe, adj Grandfield Street 07:30 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:28 22:28
Loscoe Grange (opp) 07:32 08:32 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:29 22:29
Heanor, opp Milward Road 07:33 08:33 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:29 22:29
Heanor, opp Watkinson Street 07:35 08:35 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:30 22:30
Heanor, adj Midland Road 07:36 08:36 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:36 20:30 22:30
Heanor, adj Retail Park 07:37 08:37 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:31 22:31
Heanor Church (Stop 3) 07:40 08:40 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:32 22:32
Heanor, adj Watson Avenue 07:40 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:32 22:32
Heanor, adj Marshall Street 07:41 08:41 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:33 22:33
Langley Mill, opp Trentbarton Garage 07:42 08:42 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, adj Peel Street 07:42 08:42 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, opp St Andrews Church 07:42 08:42 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, opp access 26 Business Park 07:44 08:44 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:44 16:44 17:48 18:49 19:44 20:36 22:36
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G1) 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:02 23:02
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:04 23:04

More information

Trent Barton