Bus Times

rapid one - Nottingham - Ripley

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Nottingham - Ripley

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:05 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:10 23:10
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U1) 07:06 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:11 23:11
Langley Mill, adj access 26 Business Park 07:33 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:38 23:38
Langley Mill, adj St Andrews Church 07:33 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:38 23:38
Langley Mill, opp Acorn Centre 07:34 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:39 23:39
Langley Mill, adj Trentbarton Garage 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 23:40
Heanor, opp Marshall Street 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 23:40
Heanor, opp Watson Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:37 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:57 19:52 20:51 21:41 23:41
Heanor, adj Hands Road 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:58 19:53 20:51 21:41 23:41
Heanor Market Place (Stop 1) 05:44 06:44 07:39 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 18:59 19:54 20:52 21:42 23:42
Heanor, opp Retail Park 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:00 19:55 21:42 23:42
Heanor, opp Midland Road 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:00 19:55 21:43 23:43
Heanor, adj Watkinson Street 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:01 19:56 21:43 23:43
Heanor, adj Milward Road 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:01 19:56 21:44 23:44
Loscoe Grange (adj) 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:02 19:57 21:44 23:44
Loscoe, adj Flamstead Avenue 05:48 06:48 07:43 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:03 19:58 21:45 23:45
Loscoe, opp Grandfield Street 05:49 06:49 07:44 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:04 19:59 21:46 23:46
Loscoe, adj Brook Street 05:49 06:49 07:44 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:04 19:59 21:46 23:46
Cross Hill, adj Middleton Avenue 05:50 06:50 07:45 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:47 23:47
Cross Hill, adj St James Church 05:51 06:51 07:46 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:48 23:48
Codnor, adj Cross Lane 05:51 06:51 07:46 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:49 23:49
Codnor, adj Hollywell Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:47 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:07 20:02 21:50 23:50
Codnor, adj Market Place 05:53 06:53 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:03 21:51 23:51
Codnor, adj Hillcrest Drive 05:53 06:53 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:03 21:51 23:51
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:09 20:04 21:51 23:51
Codnor, adj Gate Inn 05:55 06:55 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:10 20:05 21:52 23:52
Codnor, opp Brittain Drive 05:56 06:56 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:11 20:06 21:52 23:52
Ripley, adj Moss Cottage 05:57 06:57 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:12 20:07 21:53 23:53
Ripley, adj Brickyard Lane 05:57 06:57 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:12 20:07 21:53 23:53
Ripley, opp Greenwich Recreation Ground 05:58 06:58 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:13 20:08 21:54 23:54
Ripley, opp Fletcher Street 05:59 06:59 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:14 20:09 21:54 23:54
Ripley, opp Midland Hotel 06:00 07:00 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:15 20:10 21:55 23:55
Ripley, o/s Market Place 06:02 07:02 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:17 20:12 21:56 23:56

Ripley - Nottingham

Ripley, o/s Market Place 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20 22:20
Ripley, adj Coop Square 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20 22:20
Ripley, adj Fletcher Street 06:11 07:11 08:06 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21 22:21
Ripley, adj Greenwich Recreation Ground 06:12 07:12 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:21 22:21
Ripley, opp Moss Cottage 06:13 07:13 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:23 20:22 22:22
Codnor, adj Brittain Drive 06:14 07:14 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:23 22:23
Codnor, opp Gate Inn 06:15 07:15 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:23 22:23
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:24 22:24
Codnor, opp Hillcrest Drive 06:16 07:16 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:24 22:24
Codnor Market Place (Opp 1) 06:17 07:17 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:25 22:25
Codnor, opp Hollywell Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:25 22:25
Cross Hill, opp St James Church 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:26 22:26
Cross Hill, opp Middleton Avenue 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:26 22:26
Loscoe, opp Brook Street 06:19 07:19 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:27 22:27
Loscoe, adj Grandfield Street 06:20 07:20 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:28 22:28
Loscoe Grange (opp) 06:22 07:22 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:29 22:29
Heanor, opp Milward Road 06:23 07:23 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:29 22:29
Heanor, opp Watkinson Street 06:25 07:25 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:30 22:30
Heanor, adj Midland Road 06:26 07:26 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:36 20:30 22:30
Heanor, adj Retail Park 06:27 07:27 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:31 22:31
Heanor Church (Stop 3) 06:30 07:30 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:32 22:32
Heanor, adj Watson Avenue 06:30 07:30 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:32 22:32
Heanor, adj Marshall Street 06:31 07:31 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:33 22:33
Langley Mill, opp Trentbarton Garage 06:32 07:32 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, adj Peel Street 06:32 07:32 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, opp St Andrews Church 06:32 07:33 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:34 22:34
Langley Mill, opp access 26 Business Park 06:34 07:34 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:36 22:36
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G1) 07:01 08:11s 09:10s 10:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:03 23:03
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:04 23:04

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information