Bus Times

S2 - Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches

Timetable changes from Monday 4 November 2019

Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 07:05
Caernarfon Turf Square 07:05
Twt Hill Asda (C) 07:05
Caernarfon Margaret Street Subway 07:06
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 07:07
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 07:07
Caernarfon Glan Peris 07:08
Caernarfon Isgoed 07:08
Caernarfon Cibyn Industrial Estate 07:08
Pont-rug Kent Farm 07:10
Pont-rug Station House 07:11
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 07:13
Llanrug Erw Hywel 07:14
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 07:15
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf 07:16
Llanrug Penbont 07:17
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntwrog 07:18
Cwm-y-glo Dol Afon 07:19
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 07:21
Brynrefail Y Fricsan 07:21
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 07:22
Fachwen Hafod Wen 07:23
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 07:23
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 07:24
Llanberis Coed-y-Glyn 07:25
Llanberis Joe Brown 07:26
Llanberis Joe Brown 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:50
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:52
Llanberis Surgery 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:53
Llanberis Interchange 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:55
Llanberis Capel Jerusalem 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:55
Llanberis St Peris' Church 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:38 17:58
Llanberis Maes Parcio Car Park 07:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40
Gwastadnant Cae Perthi 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:40 18:00
Gwastadnant Pont Gromlech 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:42 16:42 18:02
Gwastadnant Pen-y-pass 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 18:05
Gwastadnant Pen-y-pass 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 15:50 16:50 18:10
Gwastadnant Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:57 15:52 16:52 18:12
Capel Curig Cwm Clorad 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:00 15:55 16:55 18:15
Capel Curig, opp Plas y Brenin 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 15:59 16:59 18:19
Capel Curig Llugwy Terrace 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:20
Capel Curig Plas Curig 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:20
Capel Curig, o/s Bryn-llys 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:20
Capel Curig Cobden's Hotel 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:21
Capel Curig, o/s Ty'n y coed Hotel 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:21
Capel Curig Cyfyng Falls 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:21
Betws-y-Coed Dol-gam 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:07 15:07 16:02 17:02 18:22
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Ugly House 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:08 15:08 16:03 17:03 18:23
Betws-y-Coed, opp Swallow Falls Hotel 08:10 09:39 10:40 11:39 12:40 14:10 15:10 16:05 17:05 18:25
Betws-y-Coed, opp Miners Bridge 08:14 09:40 10:43 11:40 12:43 14:13 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:28
Betws-y-Coed Ffordd Gethin 08:15 09:41 10:44 11:41 12:44 14:14 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:29
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 08:17 09:41 10:45 11:41 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Pont-y-Pair 08:17 09:42 10:45 11:42 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Royal Oak Hotel 08:18 09:42 10:45 11:42 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Post Office 08:18 09:42 10:46 11:42 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:31
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 08:20 09:43 10:47 11:43 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:12 17:12 18:32
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 08:20 15:17
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 08:20 15:17
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 08:21 15:18
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:23 15:20
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 08:25 15:22
Llanrwst, o/s Meadowvale 08:27 15:24
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:28 15:25
Llanrwst Birmingham Garage 08:28 15:25
Llanrwst Maes Tawel 08:29 15:26
Llanrwst Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy 08:30 15:27
Llanrwst Cae Person 08:34 15:32
Llanrwst Bryn Hyfryd 08:34 15:33
Llanrwst Playing Fields 08:35 15:34
Llanrwst Railway Station 08:37 15:36
Llanrwst Watling Street 08:38 15:38

Llanrwst - Llanberis via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed

Llanrwst Watling Street 08:55 15:38
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:56 15:39
Llanrwst, opp Meadowvale 08:57 15:39
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 09:01 15:42
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 09:04 15:44
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 09:08 15:46
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 09:08 15:47
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:40 17:30 18:40
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:40 17:30 18:40
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Royal Oak Hotel 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:40 17:30 18:40
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Pont-y-Pair 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41 15:49 16:41 17:31 18:41
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41 15:49 16:41 17:31 18:41
Betws-y-Coed Ffordd Gethin 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:42 17:32 18:42
Betws-y-Coed Pentre Du 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 15:51 16:43 17:33 18:43
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Miners Bridge 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:43 15:51 16:43 17:33 18:43
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Swallow Falls Hotel 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 15:55 16:47 17:37 18:47
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Ugly House 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:48 15:56 16:48 17:38 18:48
Betws-y-Coed Dol-gam 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 15:57 16:49 17:39 18:49
Pont-Cyfyng Cyfyng Falls 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:50 17:40 18:50
Capel Curig, opp Ty'n y coed Hotel 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:50 17:40 18:50
Capel Curig Cobden's Hotel 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:50 17:40 18:50
Capel Curig, opp Bryn-llys 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 15:59 16:51 17:41 18:51
Capel Curig Bryn Tyrch Hotel 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 15:59 16:51 17:41 18:51
Capel Curig Llugwy Terrace 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 16:00 16:52 17:42 18:52
Capel Curig, o/s Plas y Brenin 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 16:00 16:52 17:42 18:52
Capel Curig Cwm Clorad 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:04 16:56 17:46 18:56
Gwastadnant Pen-y-Gwryd 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59 16:07 16:59 17:49 18:59
Gwastadnant Pen-y-pass 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 17:55 19:05
Gwastadnant Pont Gromlech 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 17:59 19:09
Gwastadnant Cae Perthi 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 18:02 19:12
Llanberis Maes Parcio Car Park 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:05 19:15
Llanberis Vaynol Arms 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:05 19:15
Llanberis Maes Padarn 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:10 19:20
Llanberis Londis 19:20
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 19:20
Llanberis Joe Brown 19:21
Llanberis, o/s Hsbc 19:21
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 19:22
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 19:23
Fachwen Hafod Wen 19:23
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 19:24
Brynrefail Y Fricsan 19:25
Cwm-y-glo 19:26
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 19:26
Cwm-y-glo Dol Afon 19:27
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntrwog 19:28
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt 19:29
Llanrug Pont Rhythallt 19:29
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont 19:30
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf 19:30
Llanrug Nant y Glyn 19:31
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 19:32
Llanrug Erw Hywel 19:33
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 19:33
Pont-rug Station House 19:35
Pont-rug Kent Farm 19:37
Caernarfon Cibyn Industrial Estate 19:39
Caernarfon Glan Peris 19:39
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 19:40
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 19:40
Caernarfon William Street Path 19:41
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 19:42

More information

Gwynfor Coaches