bustimes.org

S33 - Chelsfield - Halstead - Knockholt Pound - Knole Academy

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Chelsfield - Halstead - Knockholt Pound - Knole Academy

Inbound

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 15:30
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 15:31
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 15:32
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 15:33
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 15:35
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 15:37
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 15:40
Riverhead, opp Betenson Avenue 15:41
Riverhead, opp Robyns Way 15:42
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 15:45
Sevenoaks, opp Bradbourne Farm 15:45
Riverhead, adj Robyns Way 15:46
Riverhead, adj Betenson Avenue 15:47
Riverhead, adj Library 15:48
Riverhead, adj Tesco 15:50
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 15:51
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 15:52
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 15:54
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 15:55
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 15:58
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 15:59
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:01
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:03
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:03
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:05
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:06
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:08
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 16:08
Badgers Mount, o/s Polhill Garden Centre 16:12
Badgers Mount Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:12
Badgers Mount, opp Badgers Rise 16:13
Badgers Mount, adj Watercroft Road 16:14
Knockholt Kent Station, opp Knockholt Railway Station 16:15
Pratt’s Bottom Stonehouse Lane (->W) 16:16
Pratts Bottom (->W) 16:17
Pratt’s Bottom Charmwood Lane (Stop) 16:17
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop A) 16:19
Green Street Green High Street / Worlds End Lane (Stand M) 16:19
High Street / Green Street Green (Stop B) 16:20
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill (Stop C) 16:21
Green Street Green Waring Drive (->S) 16:22
Green Street Green Windsor Drive Waring Drive (Stop) 16:23
Woodlands Road Green Street Green (->E) 16:24
Chelsfield High Beeches (BR6) (->E) 16:25
Chelsfield Centre (Stop C) 16:27
Chelsfield Woodside (->W) 16:27s
Chelsfield Cloonmore Avenue (Stop) 16:28s
Farnborough Crescent Way (BR6) (Stop J) 16:31s
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue (Stop K) 16:32s
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital (Stop L) 16:33s
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop N) 16:34s
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop K) 16:35s
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 16:37s
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop T) 16:37s
Orpington High Street / Broomhill Road (Stop V) 16:38s
Broom Hill Goodmead Road (Stop D) 16:40
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Go-Coach Hire