Bus Times

S79 - Merthyr - Bedlinog via Treharris

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Merthyr - Bedlinog via Treharris

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 11:00 15:00 17:28 19:28 21:15
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 11:05 15:05 17:32 19:32 21:18
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 11:06 15:06 17:33 19:33 21:19
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 11:06 15:06 17:33 19:33 21:19
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 11:07 15:07 17:34 19:34 21:19
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 11:07 15:07 17:34 19:34 21:19
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 11:07 15:07 17:34 19:34 21:20
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 11:08 15:08 17:35 19:35 21:20
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 11:09 15:09 17:36 19:36 21:21
Pentrebach, after Station 11:10 15:10 17:37 19:37 21:22
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 11:11 15:11 17:38 19:38 21:23
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 11:11 15:11 17:39 19:39 21:23
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 11:13 15:13 17:40 19:40 21:24
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 11:13 15:13 17:41 19:41 21:24
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 11:14 15:14 17:42 19:42 21:25
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 11:14
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 11:15
Troedyrhiw, after Station 15:14 17:42 19:42 21:25
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 15:14 17:42 19:42 21:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 11:17
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 15:14 17:42 19:42 21:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 11:18
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 15:14 17:42 19:42 21:26
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 15:15 17:43 19:43 21:27
Aberfan, after Pantglas 15:16 17:44 19:44 21:27
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 15:16 17:44 19:44 21:28
Aberfan, before Social Club 15:16 17:44 19:44 21:28
Aberfan, opp Community Centre 15:16 17:44 19:44 21:28
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 15:17 17:45 19:45 21:29
Merthyr Vale, before Gordon Lennox Club 15:20 17:46 19:46 21:32
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 15:21 17:47 19:47 21:33
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 11:19 15:23 17:48 19:48 21:35
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 11:19 15:23 17:48 19:48 21:35
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 11:19 15:23 17:48 19:48 21:35
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 11:20 15:24 17:49 19:49 21:35
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 11:20 15:24 17:49 19:49 21:36
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 11:21 15:25 17:50 19:50 21:36
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 11:22 15:26 17:52 19:52 21:37
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 11:22 15:26 17:52 19:52 21:38
Edwardsville, o/s School 11:23 15:27 17:52 19:52 21:38
Treharris, after Blackbrook 11:23 15:27 17:53 19:53 21:39
Treharris, nr Quarry 11:24 15:28 17:54 19:54 21:39
Treharris, o/s St Matthias' Church 11:24 15:28 17:54 19:54 21:39
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:45 11:25 15:29 17:55 19:55 21:40
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 09:45 11:25 15:29 17:55 19:55 21:40
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 09:45 11:25 15:29 17:55 19:55 21:40
Treharris, nr Penn Street 11:26 15:29 17:56 19:56 21:41
Treharris, before Evan Street 11:26 15:30 17:56 19:56 21:41
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 11:27 15:31 17:57 19:57 21:42
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 11:28 15:31 17:58 19:58 21:43
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 11:29 15:32 17:59 19:59 21:44
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 11:30 15:33 18:00 20:00 21:45
Treharris, after Cilhaul Top 11:30 15:33 18:00 20:00 21:45
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 69) 11:31 15:35 18:02 20:02 21:46
Treharris, before Pritchard Street 11:32 15:36 18:03 20:03 21:47
Treharris Evan Street (opp junct) 11:32 15:37 18:03 20:03 21:47
Treharris, nr Penn Street 11:33 15:38 18:05 20:05 21:48
Treharris, at Forest Road 11:33 15:38 18:05 20:05 21:48
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 09:46 11:34 15:39 18:05 20:05 21:49
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 09:48 15:42 18:08 20:08
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 11:35 21:50
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 11:36 21:51
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 11:36 21:51
Quakers Yard Inn (before) 11:37 21:52
Quaker’s Yard Wingfield Terrace (opp 15) 11:39 21:54
Pentwyn Berthllwyd, before Pentwyn Cottages 11:40 21:55
Nelson, opp Welsh Water Offices 11:41 21:56
Nelson, after The Hollybush 11:42 21:57
Nelson, before Bryncelyn Junction 11:42 21:57
Nelson, o/s St John's Church 11:43 21:58
Nelson, before Wellington Stores 11:43 21:58
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:44 21:59
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 11:44 21:59
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 11:45 22:00
Nelson, opp Star Club 11:46 22:01
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 11:47 22:02
Trelewis, before Fflad Bridge 11:48 22:03
Trelewis, after Ffaldcaiach Inn 11:48 22:03
Trelewis, o/s Bontnewydd Hotel 09:50 11:50 15:44 18:10 20:10 22:05
Trelewis, nr New Houses 09:50 11:50 15:44 18:10 20:10 22:05
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 09:51 11:51 15:45 18:11 20:11 22:06
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 09:53 11:53 15:47 18:13 20:13 22:08
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 09:54 11:54 15:48 18:14 20:14 22:09
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 09:55 11:55 15:49 18:15 20:15 22:10
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr House 09:56 11:56 15:50 18:16 20:16 22:11
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr Centre 09:57 11:57 15:51 18:17 20:17 22:12
Bedlinog Hylton Terrace (o/s 39) 10:01 12:01 15:55 18:21 20:21 22:16
Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 10:01 12:01 15:55 18:21 20:21 22:16
Bedlinog, before George Street 10:03 12:03 15:57 18:23 20:23 22:18

Bedlinog - Merthyr via Treharris

Bedlinog, opp Square 10:03 12:03 15:57 18:23 20:23 22:18
Trelewis, nr Taff Bargoed Centre 10:04 12:04 15:57 18:24 20:24 22:19
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Taff Merthyr House 10:05 12:05 15:58 18:25 20:25 22:20
Trelewis, nr New Houses 10:07 12:07 15:58 18:27 20:27 22:22
Trelewis, after Bontnewydd Hotel 10:08 12:08 15:59 18:28 20:28 22:23
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 15:59 18:28 20:28 22:24
Trelewis, o/s Ffaldcaiach Inn 10:10 12:10
Trelewis, after Fflad Bridge 10:12 12:12
Nelson, o/s Star Club 10:13 12:13
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 10:13 12:13
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 10:14 12:14
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:15 12:15
Nelson, opp Wellington Stores 10:15 12:15
Nelson, opp St John's Church 10:16 12:16
Nelson, after Bryncelyn Junction 10:16 12:16
Nelson, o/s The Hollybush 10:17 12:17
Nelson, before Welsh Water Offices 10:17 12:17
Pentwyn Berthllwyd, opp Pentwyn Cottages 10:20 12:20
Quaker’s Yard Wingfield Terrace (o/s 12) 10:21 12:21
Quakers Yard Inn (before) 10:22 12:22
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 10:22 12:22
Treharris Perrott Inn (o/s former) 10:23 12:23
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 10:23 12:23
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 10:25 12:25
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 10:25 12:25
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 10:25 12:25 15:59 18:30 20:30
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 10:26 12:26 15:59 18:31 20:31
Treharris, nr Penn Street 10:26 12:26 16:00 18:31 20:31
Treharris, before Evan Street 10:27 12:27 16:00 18:32 20:32
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 10:27 12:27 16:00 18:32 20:32
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 10:28 12:28 16:00 18:33 20:33
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 10:29 12:29 16:00 18:34 20:34
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 10:30 12:30 16:01 18:35 20:35
Treharris, after Cilhaul Top 10:30 12:30 16:01 18:35 20:35
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 69) 10:31 12:31 16:02 18:36 20:36
Treharris, before Pritchard Street 10:32 12:32 16:03 18:37 20:37
Treharris Evan Street (opp junct) 10:32 12:32 16:03 18:37 20:37
Treharris, nr Penn Street 10:33 12:33 16:03 18:38 20:38
Treharris, at Forest Road 10:33 12:33 16:04 18:38 20:38
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 10:34 12:34 16:04 18:39 20:39
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:35 12:35 16:05 18:40 20:40 22:30
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 10:35 12:35 16:05 18:40 20:40
Treharris, nr Quarry 10:36 12:36 16:06 18:41 20:41
Treharris, after Blackbrook 10:36 12:36 16:06 18:41 20:41
Edwardsville, o/s School 10:37 12:37 16:07 18:42 20:42
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 10:37 12:37 16:07 18:42 20:42
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 10:38 12:38 16:08 18:43 20:43
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 10:39 12:39 16:09 18:44 20:44
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 10:41 12:41 16:11 18:46 20:46
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 10:41 12:41 16:11 18:46 20:46
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 10:42 12:42 16:12 18:47 20:47
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 10:42 12:42 16:12 18:47 20:47
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Square 10:43 12:43 16:13 18:48 20:48
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 10:44 12:44 16:14 18:49 20:49
Merthyr Vale, after Gordon Lennox Club 10:45 12:45 16:15 18:50 20:50
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 10:49 12:49 16:19 18:54 20:54
Aberfan, o/s Community Centre 10:49 12:49 16:19 18:54 20:54
Aberfan, after Social Club 10:49 12:49 16:19 18:54 20:54
Aberfan, after The Grove 10:49 12:49 16:19 18:54 20:54
Aberfan, after Pantglas 10:49 12:49 16:19 18:54 20:54
Aberfan, opp Ynysygored Cottages 10:50 12:50 16:20 18:55 20:55
Troedyrhiw Bronheulog Terrace (o/s 7) 10:51 12:51 16:21 18:56 20:56
Troedyrhiw, opp Dan-y-Bryn Villas 10:51 12:51 16:21 18:56 20:56
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (opp 1) 10:51 12:51 16:21 18:56 20:56
Troedyrhiw, before Station 10:51 12:51 16:21 18:56 20:56
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 10:52 12:52 16:22 18:57 20:57
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 10:52 12:52 16:22 18:57 20:57
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 10:52 12:52 16:22 18:57 20:57
Pentrebach, o/s Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 10:53 12:53 16:23 18:58 20:58
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 10:53 12:53 16:23 18:58 20:58
Pentrebach, o/s Station 10:55 12:55 16:25 19:00 21:00
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 10:55 12:55 16:25 19:00 21:00
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 10:55 12:55 16:25 19:00 21:00
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 10:55 12:55 16:25 19:01 21:01
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 10:56 12:56 16:26 19:02 21:02
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 10:56 12:56 16:26 19:02 21:02
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 10:56 12:56 16:26 19:03 21:03
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 10:56 12:56 16:26 19:03 21:03
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 10:56 12:56 16:26 19:04 21:04
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 10:57 12:57 16:27 19:05 21:05
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:00 13:00 16:30 19:09 21:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel