Bus Times

S8 - Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular)

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 09:30 11:40 13:40
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 15:33
Marshalswick, nr Hazelmere Road 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:34
Marshalswick Kingshill Avenue (NW-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:34
Marshalswick Lane (S-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:35
Marshalswick, nr Gurney Court Road 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:36
Marshalswick, adj Charmouth Court 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:37
Fleetville, adj Blenheim Road 09:36 11:46 13:46 15:39
St Albans, opp Walton Street 09:37 11:47 13:47 15:40
St Albans Stonecross (W-bound) 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:41
St Albans, opp Chime Square 09:39 11:49 13:49 15:42
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:44
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 09:47 11:57 13:57 15:47
St Albans, opp Town Hall 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:48
St Albans, opp Abbey 09:49 11:59 13:59 15:50
St Albans, nr Belmont Hill 09:50 12:00 14:00 15:51
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 09:52 12:02 14:02 15:54
St Stephens, opp St Columba's College 09:54 12:04 14:04 15:57
Verulam, nr Mortimer Crescent 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:59
Verulam, o/s Prae Wood School 09:56 12:06 14:06 16:01
Verulam, nr Antonine Gate 09:57 12:07 14:07 16:02
Verulam, nr Augustus Close 09:57 12:07 14:07 16:02
Verulam, adj Glevum Close 09:58 12:08 14:08 16:03
Verulam, nr Hadrian Close 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:04
Verulam, opp Jerome Drive 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:04
Verulam, opp Corder Close 10:01 12:11 14:11 16:06
Verulam, opp Midway 10:01 12:11 14:11 16:07
Verulam, nr Recreation Ground Path 10:02 12:12 14:12 16:09
Verulam, opp St Stephen's Close 10:03 12:13 14:13 16:11
St Stephens, nr King Harry PH 10:03 12:13 14:13 16:13
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 10:06 12:16 14:16 16:19
St Albans, opp Belmont Hill 10:07 12:17 14:17 16:21
St Albans, nr Abbey 10:08 12:18 14:18 16:22
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:11 12:21 14:21 16:27
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:17 12:27 14:27 16:30
St Albans, nr Alban City School 10:20
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 10:22
St Albans, opp Alban City School 10:24
St Albans, nr Chime Square 10:25 12:28 14:28 16:31
St Albans Stonecross (E-bound) 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:32
St Albans, adj Walton Street 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:33
Fleetville, opp Blenheim Road 10:28 12:31 14:31 16:35
Marshalswick, opp Charmouth Court 10:31 12:33 14:33 16:37
Marshalswick, opp Gurney Court Road 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:37
Marshalswick Lane (N-bound) 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:38
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 10:35 12:36 14:36 16:40
Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:42
Operates only on school days
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

Red Eagle