Bus Times

S8 - St Albans, Marshalswick - Verulam Estate (Circular)

A bus service operated by Vale Travel

Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:15
Marshalswick, nr Hazelmere Road 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:15
Marshalswick Kingshill Avenue (NW-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:16
Marshalswick Lane (S-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:16
Marshalswick, nr Gurney Court Road 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:17
Marshalswick, adj Charmouth Court 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:19
Fleetville, adj Blenheim Road 09:36 11:46 13:46 15:21
St Albans, opp Walton Street 09:37 11:47 13:47 15:22
St Albans Stonecross (W-bound) 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:23
St Albans, opp Chime Square 09:39 11:49 13:49 15:24
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:26
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 09:45 11:55 13:55 15:31
St Albans, opp Town Hall 09:46 11:56 13:56 15:32
St Albans, opp Abbey 09:47 11:57 13:57 15:34
St Albans, nr Belmont Hill 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:35
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 09:50 12:00 14:00 15:37
St Stephens, opp St Columba's College 09:52 12:02 14:02 15:41
St Stephens, opp Cardinal Grove 09:53 12:03 14:03 15:42
Verulam, nr St Stephen's Avenue 09:54 12:04 14:04 15:43
Verulam Abbey Avenue (SW-bound) 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:44
Verulam, opp Rowlatt Drive 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:44
Verulam, nr Meautys 09:56 12:06 14:06 15:45
Verulam, opp Augustus Close 09:58 12:08 14:08 15:47
Verulam, opp Waitrose 15:48
Verulam, opp Waitrose 09:59 12:09 14:09 15:53
Verulam, opp Mortimer Crescent 10:00 12:10 14:10 15:56
St Stephens, nr St Columba's College 10:01 12:11 14:11 15:59
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 10:04 12:14 14:14 16:06
St Albans, opp Belmont Hill 10:05 12:15 14:15 16:08
St Albans, nr Abbey 10:06 12:16 14:16 16:10
St Albans, nr Town Hall 10:08 12:18 14:18 16:12
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:10 12:20 14:20
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:15 12:25 14:25 16:15
St Albans, nr Alban City School 10:17
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 10:20
St Albans, opp Alban City School 10:22
St Albans, nr Chime Square 10:24 12:26 14:26 16:16
St Albans Stonecross (E-bound) 10:25 12:27 14:27 16:17
St Albans, adj Walton Street 10:26 12:28 14:28 16:18
Fleetville, opp Blenheim Road 10:28 12:30 14:30 16:20
Marshalswick, opp Charmouth Court 10:30 12:32 14:32 16:22
Marshalswick, opp Gurney Court Road 10:30 12:32 14:32 16:22
Marshalswick Lane (N-bound) 10:31 12:33 14:33 16:23
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 10:33 12:35 14:35 16:25
Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 10:35 12:37 14:37 16:27

Related services

More information