bustimes.org

ST1 - Oxford - Harwell Campus

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford - Harwell Campus

Oxford Broad Street (E-bound) 06:30 07:00 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:20 18:10 18:45
Oxford South Parks Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:52 09:17 09:42 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:47 17:22 18:12 18:47
Oxford St Cross Road (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 08:53 09:18 09:43 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:48 17:23 18:13 18:48
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:57 09:21 09:46 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:18 16:54 17:28 18:17 18:52
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:37 07:07 08:58 09:22 09:47 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:19 16:55 17:29 18:18 18:53
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:38 07:08 08:59 09:23 09:48 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:20 16:56 17:30 18:19 18:54
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:39 07:09 09:00 09:24 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:22 16:58 17:31 18:20 18:55
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:39 07:09 09:01 09:24 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:23 16:59 17:32 18:20 18:55
Iffley, adj Townsend Square 06:40 07:10 09:01 09:24 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:24 17:00 17:33 18:21 18:56
Iffley Donnington Bridge (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 09:03 09:25 09:50 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:43 16:27 17:04 17:35 18:23 18:57
New Hinksey Weirs Lane (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 09:06 09:27 09:52 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:31 17:08 17:38 18:25 19:00
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:44 07:14 09:08 09:28 09:53 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:33 17:11 17:40 18:27 19:01
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 09:29 09:54 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:48 16:34 17:12 17:41 18:28 19:02
Milton Heights, adj Turn 06:59 07:29 09:24 09:44 10:09 10:29 14:59 15:30 16:04 16:50 17:28 17:57 18:44 19:17
Milton Hill, opp The Pack Horse PH 07:01 07:31 09:26 09:45 10:10 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:06 16:52 17:30 17:58 18:45 19:18
Rowstock Corner (S-bound) 07:02 07:32 09:27 09:46 10:11 10:31 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:53 17:31 18:00 18:46 19:19
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:05 07:35 09:30 09:49 10:14 10:34 15:04 15:35 16:10 16:56 17:34 18:02 18:49 19:21
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 09:31 09:49 10:14 10:34 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:57 17:35 18:03 18:49 19:22
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (S-bound) 07:07 07:37 09:32 09:50 10:15 10:35 15:05 15:36 16:12 16:58 17:36 18:04 18:50 19:23
Harwell Campus, adj Zephyr Building 07:08 07:38 09:33 09:51 10:16 10:36 15:06 15:37 16:13 16:59 17:37 18:05 18:51 19:23
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 07:08 07:38 09:33 09:52 10:17 10:37 15:07 15:38 16:13 16:59 17:37 18:05 18:52 19:24
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:10 07:40 09:35 09:53 10:18 10:38 15:08 15:39 16:15 17:01 17:39 18:07 18:53 19:25

Harwell Campus - Oxford

Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:12 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 07:12 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:15
Harwell Campus, adj Lumen House 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (N-bound) 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 07:15 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:18
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:19
Rowstock Corner (N-bound) 07:18 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:27 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:21
Milton Hill, o/s The Pack Horse PH 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23
Milton Heights, opp Turn 07:22 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:31 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:25
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 07:47 08:20 08:48 09:15 09:35 10:08 15:08 15:39 16:11 16:47 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:39
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 07:48 08:21 08:49 09:16 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:48 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:40
New Hinksey Weirs Lane (E-bound) 07:49 08:22 08:50 09:16 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:48 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:40
Iffley Donnington Bridge (NE-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:53 09:18 09:38 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:51 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:42
Iffley, opp Townsend Square 07:54 08:27 08:55 09:19 09:39 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:52 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:43
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 07:55 08:28 08:56 09:20 09:39 10:12 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:53 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:14 19:43
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 07:56 08:29 08:57 09:21 09:40 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:54 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:15 19:44
Oxford, opp Henley Street 07:57 08:30 08:58 09:21 09:40 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:54 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:15 19:44
Oxford, opp James Street west 07:57 08:30 08:58 09:22 09:41 10:14 15:14 15:46 16:18 16:55 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:16 19:45
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 07:59 08:32 08:59 09:23 09:42 10:15 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:56 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:17 19:46
Oxford St Cross Road (NW-bound) 08:06 08:39 09:04 09:26 09:45 10:18 15:18 15:50 16:23 17:00 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:20 19:49
Oxford South Parks Road (SW-bound) 08:08 08:41 09:06 09:28 09:47 10:20 15:20 15:52 16:25 17:02 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:22 19:51
Oxford, o/s Sheldonian Theatre 08:12 08:45 09:09 09:31 09:50 10:23 15:23 15:55 16:28 17:05 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:25 19:54

Similar services

More information

Thames Travel