bustimes.org

ST2 - Oxford : JR Hospital - Wytham

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford : JR Hospital - Wytham

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Manor Surgery (Stop J6) 07:06 08:02 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:10
Headington Shops (Stop HS1) 07:08 08:04 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:12
Headington Shops (Stop HS3) 07:09 08:05 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:12
Headington Quarry, adj Margaret Road 07:10 08:07 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N6) 07:12 08:09 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:15
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G6) 07:13 08:10 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:16
Headington, opp Valentia Road 07:14 08:13 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:17
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:18 19:19
Headington, adj Divinity Road 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:19 17:20 18:19 19:20
Oxford, adj Stone Street 07:17 08:17 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:19 17:21 18:20 19:20
Oxford, adj East Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:20 17:22 18:21 19:21
Oxford, adj Union Street 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:21 17:23 18:22 19:22
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:22 17:24 18:23 19:23
St Clements Street (Stop C) 07:21 08:21 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:23 17:25 18:24 19:24
Oxford St Cross Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:29 19:28
Oxford South Parks Road (SW-bound) 07:27 08:28 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:31 19:30
Oxford Parks Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:30 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:33 19:31
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:32 08:33 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:36 19:34
Oxford George Street (Stop A3) 07:34 08:35 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:38 19:36
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:35 08:36 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:39 19:37
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 07:36 08:37 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:40 19:38
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 07:38 08:39 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:42 19:40
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 07:40 08:41 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:46 18:44
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 07:41 08:42 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:46
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 07:42 08:43 09:44 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:49 18:47
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 07:43 08:44 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:47 17:51 18:49
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 07:43 08:44 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:47 17:51 18:49
Wytham, adj White Hart PH 07:48 08:50 09:51 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:54 17:59 18:54
Wytham Field Station (inside) 07:52 08:54 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:56 16:58 18:03 18:58

Wytham - Oxford : JR Hospital

Wytham Field Station (inside) 07:56 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:05
Wytham, opp White Hart PH 07:57 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:06
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 08:05 09:09 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:12
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 08:06 09:10 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:13
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 08:07 09:10 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:13
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 08:07 09:11 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:14
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 08:09 09:12 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:15
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:13 08:12 09:15 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:18
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:14 08:13 09:16 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:19
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 07:16 08:15 09:18 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:21
Oxford George Street (Stop B3) 07:17 08:16 09:19 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:22
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:20 08:19 09:22 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:25
Oxford Parks Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:21 09:24 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:27
Oxford South Parks Road (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:27 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:30
Oxford St Cross Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:28 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:31
St Clements Street (Stop B) 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:31 15:31 16:32 17:36 18:41 19:36
St Clements, adj South Park 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:31 15:31 16:32 17:36 18:41 19:36
Oxford, opp Union Street 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:32 15:32 16:33 17:37 18:42 19:37
Oxford, opp East Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:33 15:33 16:35 17:39 18:44 19:38
Oxford, opp Stone Street 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:34 15:34 16:35 17:39 18:44 19:38
Headington, opp Divinity Road 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:35 15:35 16:36 17:40 18:45 19:39
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:36 15:36 16:38 17:42 18:47 19:40
Headington, adj Valentia Road 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:36 15:36 16:38 17:42 18:47 19:40
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:38 15:38 16:40 17:44 18:49 19:42
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 07:41 08:42 09:43 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:48 18:52 19:44
Headington Quarry, opp Margaret Road 07:41 08:42 09:43 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:48 18:52 19:44
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:44 08:45 09:46 10:44 15:44 16:47 17:51 18:55 19:47
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Manor Surgery (Stop J5) 07:46 08:47 09:48 10:46 15:46 16:49 17:53 18:57 19:48
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 07:50 08:51 09:52 10:50 15:50 16:53 17:57 19:01 19:52

More information

Thames Travel