Bus Times

Star - Bognor Regis - South and North Bersted - Bognor Regis

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Bognor Regis - South and North Bersted - Bognor Regis

Bognor Regis Bognor Station (Stop M) 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:08 17:38
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:40 17:10 17:40
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 07:41 17:11 17:41
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 07:45 17:15 17:45
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 07:46 17:16 17:46
Bognor Regis Station (Stop H) 07:47 17:17 17:47
Bognor Regis, opp Annandale Avenue 07:47 17:17 17:47
Bognor Regis, after Victoria Drive 07:48 17:18 17:48
Bognor Regis Linden Road (NW-bound) 07:49 17:19 17:49
Bognor Regis Collyer Avenue (NW-bound) 07:49 17:19 17:49
N Bersted, adj Wadhurst Close 07:50 17:20 17:50
N Bersted, opp Hatherleigh Gardens 07:51 17:21 17:51
N Bersted South Way (N-bound) 07:52 17:22 17:52
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:53
N Bersted, adj Van Dyck Place 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:53
N Bersted Renoir Court (adj 10) 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54
N Bersted Whiteways (opp 25) 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54
N Bersted, adj Sunningdale Gardens 07:25 07:55 17:25 17:55
N Bersted, opp Woodlands Road 07:26 07:56 17:26 17:56
N Bersted, adj Ravens Way 07:27 07:57 17:27 17:57
N Bersted, opp Durlston Drive 07:28 07:58 17:28 17:58
S Bersted, adj Oak Close 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:01
S Bersted, opp Oak Grove 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:01
S Bersted Ash Grove (S-bound) 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:02
S Bersted, opp Lancaster Place 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03
S Bersted, adj Orchard Court 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:04
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:06
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:06
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:07
Bognor Regis Bognor Station (Stop M) 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:08
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 18:10
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 18:11

Bognor Regis - South and North Bersted - Bognor Regis

Bognor Regis Bognor Station (Stop M) 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:55 17:25 17:55
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 07:56 17:26 17:56
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 08:00 17:30 18:00
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 08:01 17:31 18:01
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 08:02 17:32 18:02
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 08:02 17:32 18:02
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 08:03 17:33 18:03
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 08:04 17:34 18:04
S Bersted, opp Orchard Court 07:36 08:05 17:35 18:05
S Bersted, adj Lancaster Place 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:06
S Bersted Ash Grove (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:07
S Bersted, adj Chestnut Grove 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:08
S Bersted, opp Oak Close 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:09
N Bersted, adj Durlston Drive 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:10
N Bersted, opp Ravens Way 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:12
N Bersted, opp Sunningdale Gardens 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13
N Bersted Whiteways (o/s 25) 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:14
N Bersted Renoir Court (opp 10) 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:15
N Bersted, opp Van Dyck Place 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:17
N Bersted South Way (S-bound) 07:47 08:17 17:47
N Bersted, adj Hatherleigh Gardens 07:48 08:18 17:48
N Bersted, opp Wadhurst Close 07:49 08:19 17:49
Bognor Regis Collyer Avenue (SE-bound) 07:50 08:20 17:50
Bognor Regis Linden Road (SE-bound) 07:50 08:20 17:50
Bognor Regis, before Victoria Drive 07:51 08:21 17:51
Bognor Regis, adj Annandale Avenue 07:51 08:21 17:51
Bognor Regis Station (Stop I) 07:52 08:22 17:52
Bognor Regis Bognor Station (Stop M) 07:53 08:23 17:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey