Bus Times

T1 - Bristol - Bradley Stoke - Thornbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Bradley Stoke - Thornbury

Bristol The Centre (C14) 07:21 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:45 10:15 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15
Broadmead (B1) 07:23 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:23 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Harry Stoke (N-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:33 08:32 09:02 09:31 09:58 10:28 11:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Great Stoke (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:35 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:00 10:30 11:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Great Stoke Great Meadow (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:36 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Great Stoke Webbs Wood (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:37 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:37 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (N-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:38 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:03 10:33 11:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (N-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:38 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:03 10:33 11:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (N-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:39 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:04 10:34 11:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (NW-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:41 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:06 10:36 11:08 14:38 15:07 17:37 18:08 18:38
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:41 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:06 10:36 11:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 05:46 06:46 07:42 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:09 14:39 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:45 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:12 14:42 15:11 17:41 18:12 18:42
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:11 10:41 11:13 14:43 15:12 17:42 18:13 18:43
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:47 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:12 10:42 11:14 14:44 15:13 17:43 18:14 18:44
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:47 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:12 10:43 11:15 14:45 15:14 17:44 18:15 18:45
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:48 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:13 10:43 11:15 14:45 15:14 17:44 18:15 18:45
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:49 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:14 10:44 11:16 14:46 15:15 17:45 18:16 18:46
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:50 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:15 10:45 11:17 14:47 15:16 17:46 18:17 18:47
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:50 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:15 10:46 11:18 14:48 15:17 17:47 18:18 18:48
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:51 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:16 10:46 11:18 14:48 15:17 17:47 18:18 18:48
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:52 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:17 10:47 11:19 14:49 15:18 17:48 18:19 18:49
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:53 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:18 10:48 11:20 14:50 15:19 17:49 18:20 18:50
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:54 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:19 10:49 11:21 14:51 15:20 17:50 18:21 18:51
Alveston The Ship (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:54 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:19 10:50 11:22 14:52 15:21 17:51 18:22 18:52
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:56 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:21 10:52 11:24 14:54 15:23 17:53 18:24 18:54
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:57 08:56 09:26 09:55 10:22 10:53 11:25 14:55 15:24 17:54 18:25 18:55
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:58 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:23 10:54 11:26 14:56 15:25 17:55 18:26 18:56
Thornbury Gillingstool (E-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:58 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:23 10:54 11:26 14:56 15:25 17:55 18:26 18:56
Thornbury Knapp Road (E-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:59 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:24 10:55 11:27 14:57 15:25 17:55 18:27 18:57
Thornbury Streamleaze (SW-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:59 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:24 10:55 11:27 14:57 15:26 17:56 18:27 18:57
Thornbury Ladden Court (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:00 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:25 10:56 11:28 14:58 15:27 17:57 18:28 18:58
Thornbury Windrush Court (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:00 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:25 10:56 11:28 14:58 15:27 17:57 18:28 18:58
Thornbury Dovedale (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:01 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:26 10:57 11:29 14:59 15:28 17:58 18:29 18:59
Thornbury Bockenem Close (N-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:02 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:27 10:58 11:30 15:00 15:28 17:58 18:30 19:00
Thornbury Grovesend Road (N-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:28 10:59 11:31 15:01 15:29 17:59 18:31 19:01
Thornbury Pentland Avenue (N-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:28 10:59 11:31 15:01 15:30 18:00 18:31 19:01
Thornbury Cheviot Drive (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:04 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:29 11:00 11:32 15:02 15:30 18:00 18:32 19:02
Thornbury Mallow Close (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:05 09:04 09:34 10:03 10:30 11:01 11:33 15:03 15:31 18:01 18:33 19:03
Thornbury Osprey Park (NW-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:31 11:02 11:34 15:04 15:33 18:03 18:34 19:04
Thornbury Swallow Park (W-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:06 09:36 10:05 10:32 11:03 11:35 15:05 15:33 18:03 18:35 19:05
Thornbury Squire Leaze (S-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:06 10:33 11:04 11:36 15:06 15:34 18:04 18:36 19:06
Thornbury Falcon Way (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:08 09:38 10:07 10:34 11:05 11:37 15:07 15:35 18:05 18:37 19:07
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:08 10:35 11:06 11:38 15:08 15:36 18:06 18:38 19:08

Thornbury - Bradley Stoke - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:11 09:41 10:10 10:37 11:08 11:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:10
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:11 09:41 10:10 10:37 11:08 11:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:10
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:13 09:12 09:42 10:11 10:38 11:09 11:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:11
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:40 11:11 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:40 11:11 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:16 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:41 11:12 11:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:44 19:14
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:18 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:43 11:14 11:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:15
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:18 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:43 11:14 11:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:16
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:19 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:44 11:15 11:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:16
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:20 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:45 11:16 11:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:17
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:46 11:17 11:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:18
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:22 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:47 11:18 11:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:19
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:23 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:48 11:19 11:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:20
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:24 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:49 11:20 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:20
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:25 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:50 11:21 11:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:21
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:26 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:51 11:22 11:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:22
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:27 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:52 11:23 11:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:23
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:27 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:52 11:23 11:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:23
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 06:30 07:30 08:29 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:55 11:26 11:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:55 17:55 18:26 18:58 19:25
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (SE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:30 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:56 11:27 11:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:56 17:56 18:27 18:59 19:26
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:32 10:02 10:31 10:59 11:30 12:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 15:59 17:59 18:30 19:02 19:29
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:32 10:02 10:31 10:59 11:30 12:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 15:59 17:59 18:30 19:02 19:29
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:00 11:31 12:03 14:33 15:02 15:31 15:59 17:59 18:31 19:02 19:29
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood (SE-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:34 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:00 11:31 12:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:00 18:00 18:31 19:03 19:30
Great Stoke Great Meadow (SE-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:34 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:01 11:32 12:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:01 18:01 18:32 19:03 19:30
Great Stoke (S-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:36 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:03 11:34 12:06 14:36 15:05 15:34 16:02 18:02 18:34 19:05 19:32
Harry Stoke (S-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:38 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:06 11:37 12:09 14:39 15:08 15:37 16:05 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:34
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:48 07:49 08:48 09:47 10:17 10:49 11:17 11:48 12:20 14:50 15:19 15:48 16:16 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:45
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 06:49 07:50 08:49 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:18 11:49 12:21 14:51 15:20 15:49 16:17 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:46
Bristol The Centre (C14) 06:51 07:53 08:52 09:51 10:21 10:53 11:21 11:52 12:24 14:54 15:23 15:52 16:20 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information