Bus Times

T1 - Bristol - Bradley Stoke - Thornbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Bradley Stoke - Thornbury

Bristol The Centre (C11) 06:14 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:35
Broadmead (B1) 06:16 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:17 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:24 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:12 19:37
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:16 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:10 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:12 19:37
Harry Stoke (N-bound) 05:31 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:00 19:23 19:48
Great Stoke (N-bound) 05:33 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:04 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:28 18:03 18:34 19:02 19:25 19:50
Great Stoke Great Meadow (NW-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:29 18:04 18:36 19:04 19:26 19:51
Great Stoke Webbs Wood (NW-bound) 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:05 18:36 19:04 19:27 19:52
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:05 18:37 19:05 19:27 19:52
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (N-bound) 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:06 18:38 19:06 19:28 19:53
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (N-bound) 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:07 18:38 19:06 19:28 19:53
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (N-bound) 05:37 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:08 18:39 19:07 19:29 19:54
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (NW-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:12 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:36 18:10 18:41 19:09 19:31 19:56
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:31 19:56
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 05:40 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:32 19:57
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:18 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:35 20:00
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:20 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:36 20:01
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:48 10:17 14:47 15:21 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:36 20:01
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:22 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:37 20:02
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:04 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:38 20:03
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:41 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:19 14:49 15:24 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:39 20:04
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:25 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:40 20:05
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:26 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:40 20:05
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:26 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:41 20:06
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:27 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:41 20:06
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:28 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:42 20:07
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:10 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:30 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:43 20:08
Alveston The Ship (N-bound) 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:43 20:08
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:33 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:45 20:10
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:28 14:58 15:34 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:46 20:11
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:35 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:47 20:12
Thornbury Gillingstool (E-bound) 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:35 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:47 20:12
Thornbury Knapp Road (E-bound) 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:30 15:00 15:36 16:10 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:47 20:12
Thornbury Streamleaze (SW-bound) 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:37 16:11 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:48 20:13
Thornbury Ladden Court (S-bound) 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:37 16:11 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:48 20:13
Thornbury Windrush Court (SE-bound) 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:49 20:14
Thornbury Dovedale (SE-bound) 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:50 20:15
Thornbury Bockenem Close (N-bound) 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:39 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:50 20:15
Thornbury Grovesend Road (N-bound) 05:01 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:34 15:04 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:30 19:51 20:16
Thornbury Pentland Avenue (N-bound) 05:01 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:30 19:51 20:16
Thornbury Cheviot Drive (N-bound) 05:02 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:31 19:52 20:17
Thornbury Mallow Close (N-bound) 05:03 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:34 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:32 19:53 20:18
Thornbury Osprey Park (NW-bound) 05:04 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:38 15:08 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:33 19:54 20:19
Thornbury Swallow Park (W-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:39 15:09 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:33 19:54 20:19
Thornbury Squire Leaze (S-bound) 05:06 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:40 15:10 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:34 19:55 20:20
Thornbury Falcon Way (S-bound) 05:07 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:27 08:01 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:41 15:11 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:35 19:56 20:21
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 05:08 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:28 08:02 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:42 15:12 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:36 19:57 20:22

Thornbury - Bradley Stoke - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:44 then every 30 minutes until 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:24
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:24
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 05:11 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:25
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 05:13 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:27
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 05:13 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:27
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 05:14 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:28
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:57 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:43 20:29
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:41 07:12 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:58 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:44 20:30
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 05:17 06:17 06:42 07:13 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:59 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:45 20:31
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 05:18 06:18 06:43 07:14 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 16:00 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:31
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:44 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:32
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 05:20 06:20 06:45 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:33
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 05:21 06:21 06:46 07:17 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:26 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:34
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 05:22 06:22 06:47 07:18 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:04 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:27 18:56 19:23 19:48 20:34
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:48 07:19 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:05 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:28 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:35
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 05:24 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:05 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:28 18:57 19:25 19:50 20:36
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:07 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:51 20:37
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:07 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:51 20:37
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 05:28 06:28 06:53 07:24 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:10 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:02 19:28 19:53 20:39
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (SE-bound) 05:30 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:04 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:12 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:34 19:03 19:29 19:54 20:40
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:07 14:37 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:37 19:06 19:32 19:57 20:42
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:07 14:37 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:37 19:06 19:32 19:57 20:42
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:07 14:37 15:10 15:41 16:17 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:37 19:06 19:32 19:57 20:42
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood (SE-bound) 05:34 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:08 14:38 15:11 15:42 16:18 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:38 19:07 19:33 19:58 20:43
Great Stoke Great Meadow (SE-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:09 14:39 15:12 15:43 16:19 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:39 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:43
Great Stoke (S-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:10 14:40 15:13 15:44 16:20 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:40 19:09 19:35 20:00 20:45
Harry Stoke (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:13 14:43 15:17 15:48 16:24 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:12 19:37 20:02 20:47
Cabot Circus (S4) 05:48 06:48 07:16 07:49 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:25 14:55 15:30 16:01 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:15 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:13 20:58
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 05:49 06:49 07:17 07:51 08:20 08:55 09:30 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:26 14:56 15:32 16:03 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:14 20:59
Bristol The Centre (C11) 05:51 06:51 07:20 07:54 08:23 08:58 09:33 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:29 14:59 15:35 16:06 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:19 18:59 19:27 19:52 20:17 21:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West