Bus Times

T1 - Carmarthen - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Carmarthen - Aberystwyth

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:55 06:15 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 05:58 06:18 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 05:59 06:19 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 06:00 06:20 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 06:01 06:21 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 06:02 06:22 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 06:02 06:22 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 06:03 06:23 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 06:04 06:24 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Tanerdy, opp Carmarthen First Depot 06:04 06:24 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Glan-Gwili, after Glangwili Bridge 06:04 06:24 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 06:06 06:26 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Peniel (in) 06:08 06:28 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Rhydargaeau, o/s Peniel Garage 06:09 06:29 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 06:10 06:30 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Rhydargaeau (nr) 06:11 06:31 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Pontarsais Stag & Pheasant (opp former) 06:12 06:32 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Pontarsais (nr) 06:13 06:33 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Derlwyn, nr Pontarsais Farm 06:14 06:34 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Alltwalis, opp Primary School 06:17 06:37 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Alltwalis, nr Hafod Neddyn 06:18 06:38 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Pencader, after Maescader 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pencader, before War Memorial 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pencader, opp War Memorial 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Pencader, opp War Memorial 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Pencader, before Cemetery 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Gwyddrug, nr Gwyddgrug 06:23 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
New Inn, before Primary School 06:25 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Llanllwni, at Pentop 06:28 06:48 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Llanllwni Crossroads (nr Builders Yard) 06:29 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Llanllwni, opp Talardd Arms 06:29 06:49 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Llanllwni, opp Tegfan Garage 06:30 06:50 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Aber-Giar, after Bryndulais 06:31 06:51 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Aber-Giar, before Belle Vue Inn 06:32 06:52 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Llanybydder, after Heol-y-Gaer 06:38 06:58 07:56 08:55 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:56 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:56 18:55 19:56
Llanybydder, after War Memorial 06:59 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Llanybydder Rhiw San Pedr 06:38 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Llanybydder, o/s Meat Factory 07:00 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Alltyblacca, after High Mead Arms Hotel 06:39 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Alltyblacca, opp High Mead Arms Hotel 06:39 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Alltyblacca, o/s Bro Teifi 06:40 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Alltyblacca, nr Chapel House 06:41 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Llanwnnen, after Bro Grannell 06:44 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Pencarreg (nr) 07:03 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Parc-y-rhos, nr Cilblaidd 07:07 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Cwmann, after St James' Church 07:08 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Cwmann, before St James' Hall 07:08 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Cwmann, before War Memorial 07:09 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Pentre-bach Pentrebach (o/s Garage) 06:45 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Lampeter, opp Pioneer 07:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Lampeter, o/s Nat West Bank 06:51 07:12 08:09 09:10 10:09 11:10 12:09 13:10 14:09 15:10 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:10 20:09 22:50
Pentre-bach, at Pentrebach 22:53
Llanwnnen, o/s Post Office 22:56
Silian, nr Village Hall 08:16 09:17 10:16 11:17 12:16 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:17 20:16
Llanwnnen, after Bro Llan 22:56
Silian, after Pont Creuddyn 07:22 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Llanwnnen, nr Capel-y-Groes 22:57
Neudd-fawr, opp Fish & Anchor 22:57
Temple Bar, opp Garage 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Cribyn, opp Cysgod-y-Gaer 23:02
Temple Bar, before Fronfelen Arms 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Cribyn, o/s Three Horses Shoes 23:02
Cribyn, before War Memorial 23:03
Cribyn, nr Bro Silin 23:03
Cribyn, after Rhydyfran Turn 23:04
Ffynnon Oer (nr) 23:06
Temple Bar, before Fronfelen Arms 23:07
Felin-fach, after Primary School 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:09
Felin-fach, opp Felinfach Memorial Hall 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:09
Ystrad Aeron, after Vale of Aeron 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:09
Ystrad Aeron, opp Theatr Felinfach 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 23:11
Ystrad Aeron, opp Cattle Breeding Centre 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 23:11
Ciliau Aeron, o/s Primary School 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 23:15
Llanayron, before New Inn Forge 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 23:18
Pant-Teg, opp Llys Aeron 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 23:22
Aberaeron, after School 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 23:22
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 1 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 1 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47 23:24
Aberaeron, o/s Caravan Park 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47 23:24
Aberarth Bridge (before) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 23:27
Llanon, o/s Old Mill Bakery 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 23:33
Llanon, o/s Old Post Office 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56
Llanon, opp Central Hotel 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:57 23:34
Llanon, opp Cylch Peris 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:57 23:34
Llanon, nr Penianrodyn 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:58 23:35
Llanrhystyd, nr Llanrhystud Church 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 21:01 23:38
Llanrhystyd, before Heol Islwyn 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 21:01 23:38
Llanrhystyd, o/s Black Lion 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:02 23:39
Llanrhystyd, nr Moelifor Farm 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:03 23:40
Llanddeiniol Farm (nr) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:04 23:41
Llanddeiniol, nr Carrog Farm 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:06 23:43
Blaen-plwlf Blaenplwyf 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 23:46
Chancery, nr Brynglas House 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:48
Llanfarian, after Rhydgwyn Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:12 23:49
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:50
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:50
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:51
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:55
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:55
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:56
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 23:56
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:24 23:57

Aberystwyth - Carmarthen

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 21:40
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 21:40
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 21:41
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 21:42
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43 21:43
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 21:45
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 21:48
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 21:50
Llanfarian, before Royal Oak 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 21:51
Llanfarian, before Rhydgwyn Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 21:52
Chancery, after Brynglas House 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 21:53
Blaen-plwlf, at Blaenplwyf 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:55
Blaen-plwlf, opp Morfa Bychan Holiday Park 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:55
Llanddeiniol, nr Carrog Farm 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 21:58
Llanddeiniol, nr Llanddeniol Farm 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 21:59
Llanrhystyd, opp Black Lion 22:03
Llanrhystyd, nr Moelifor Farm 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 22:04
Llanrhystyd, opp Black Lion 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Llanrhystyd, after Heol Islwyn 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 22:05
Llanrhystyd, before Llanrhystud Garage 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 22:05
Llanon, nr Penianrodyn 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 22:06
Llanon, before Penlon Bridge 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 22:06
Llanon, o/s Central Hotel 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Llanon, opp Old Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Llanon, opp Old Mill Bakery 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Llanon, nr Morfa Mawr 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Aberarth, after Laura House 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 22:13
Aberaeron, nr Church Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 22:16
Aberaeron, opp Caravan Park 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 22:16
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 1 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 1 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:25 22:22
Aberaeron, nr School 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:25 22:22
Pant-Teg, before Llys Aeron 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 20:26 22:23
Llanayron, nr New Inn Forge 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:23 20:29 22:26
Ciliau Aeron, o/s Primary School 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:33 22:30
Newbridge, after Ty Mawr Turn 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:33 22:30
Ystrad Aeron, before Cattle Breeding Centre 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 20:35 22:32
Ystrad Aeron, o/s Theatr Felinfach 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:36 22:33
Ystrad Aeron, o/s Vale of Aeron 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:38 22:35
Felin-fach, o/s Felinfach Memorial Hall 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:38 22:35
Felin-fach, o/s Primary School 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:39 22:36
Temple Bar Fronfelen Arms 19:34
Temple Bar, nr Trewilym 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:38 20:40 22:37
Temple Bar Fronfelen Arms 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:40 22:37
Temple Bar, o/s Garage 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:39 20:41 22:38
Temple Bar, before Pont Creuddyn 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:43 22:40
Silian, before Creuddyn Bridge 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:43 22:40
Lampeter, o/s Nat West Bank 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46 20:52 22:49
Lampeter, o/s Nat West Bank 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:48 20:54
Pentre-bach, at Pentrebach 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:52
Llanwnnen, opp Post Office 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:54
Lampeter, o/s Pioneer 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:54 20:54
Llanwnnen, o/s Bro Grannell 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:55
Cwmann, after War Memorial 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Cwmann, after St James' Hall 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Cwmann, before St James' Church 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:56 20:56
Alltyblacca, nr Chapel House 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:57
Alltyblacca, opp Bro Teifi 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:58
Alltyblacca, o/s High Mead Arms Hotel 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:00
Cwmann, nr Cilblaidd 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:58 20:58
Llanybydder Rhiw San Pedr 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:00
Pencarreg (nr) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:03 21:03
Pencarreg, opp Meat Factory 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:05 21:05
Llanybydder Cross Hands Hotel (after former) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:01 21:07
Llanybydder, after Heol-y-Gaer 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 20:01 21:07
Aber-Giar, nr Pontceiliog 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:05 21:11
Aber-Giar, after Belle Vue Inn 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:05 21:11
Aber-Giar, before Bryndulais 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:06 21:12
Llanllwni, after Tegfan Garage 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:08 21:14
Llanllwni Crossroads (opp Builders yard) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:08 21:14
Llanllwni, at Pentop 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:09 21:15
New Inn, after Primary School 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:13 21:19
Gwyddrug, nr Gwyddgrug 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:14 21:20
Pencader, after Cemetery 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Pencader, before War Memorial 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24
Pencader, before War Memorial 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26
Pencader Maescader (bnefore) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26
Alltwalis, nr Hafod Neddyn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:18 21:24
Alltwalis, o/s Primary School 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:20 21:26
Derlwyn, nr Pontarsais Farm 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:22 21:28
Pontarsais (at) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:23 21:29
Pontarsais Stag & Pheasant (o/s former) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:24 21:30
Rhydargaeau (nr) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:26 21:32
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:26 21:32
Rhydargaeau, opp Peniel Garage 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:27 21:33
Rhydargaeau, nr Horeb Turn 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:27 21:33
Peniel (in) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:29 21:35
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:30 21:36
Glan-Gwili, before Glangwili Bridge 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:31 21:37
Tanerdy, o/s Carmarthen First Depot 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:31 21:37
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:32 21:38
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:32 21:38
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:33 21:39
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 20:34 21:40
Carmarthen Lidl 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:35 21:41
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 20:37 21:43
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:40 21:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales