Bus Times

T11 - Fishguard - Haverfordwest

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Fishguard - Haverfordwest

Fishguard The Square (o/s Town Hall) 07:00 07:45 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Penyraber, before Vergam Terrace 07:00 07:45 09:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Penyraber, after Trem y Mor 07:01 07:46 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:01 18:01 19:01
Goodwick The Parrog (o/s Tesco Express) 07:04 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:04
Goodwick Square (before) 07:06 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06 19:06
Dyffryn, nr Kensington House 07:09 07:54 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:09
Manorowen, opp Panteg Terrace 07:12 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:12
Llangloffan, before St Nicholas Turn 07:14 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14 19:14
Mathry, opp Church 07:16 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:16
Mathry, after Church 07:17 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mathry, opp Square & Compass Inn 07:19 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:19 18:19 19:19
Mathry, before Penparc Turn 07:20 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:20
Penparc, nr Tranquility 07:20 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:20
Trefin Square (at) 07:24 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:24 18:24 19:24
Llanrhian Cross (before) 07:29 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:29
Llanrhian, nr Glanrhyd 07:29 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:29
Croesgoch, opp Artramont Arms 07:31 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:31
Croesgoch, nr Mor-awel 07:32 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:32 19:32
Carnhedryn Uchaf, after Broncath Cross 07:36 08:21 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:36 18:36 19:36
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:27
St David's City Hall (before) 08:27
St David's Sch (before) 08:30
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 08:31
St David's City Hall (o/s) 08:32
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:33
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:42 18:42 19:42
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 07:45 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:45
St David's City Hall (before) 07:45 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:45
St David's Sch (before) 07:46 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:46
Vachelich, before Fachelich Turn 07:50 08:40 09:50 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:50 19:50
Upper Solva, before Minimarket 07:54 08:44 09:54 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:54 19:54
Solva, opp Memorial Hall 07:55 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:05 17:55 18:55 19:55
Lower Solva, before Solva Pottery 07:56 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:56 19:56
Penycwm, before Brawdy Turn 08:01 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:01 19:01 20:01
Penycwm Post Office (o/s former) 08:03 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:03 19:03 20:03
Newgale House (o/s) 08:06 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:06 19:06 20:06
Roch Gate, after Pilgrims Way 08:09 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:09 19:09 20:09
Roch Gate Rochgate Motel (opp former) 08:10 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:10 20:10
Simpson, nr Summerhill Park 08:12 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:12 19:12 20:12
Simpson Post Office (o/s former) 08:13 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:13 19:13 20:13
Keeston, nr Derwen 08:16 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:16 19:16 20:16
Keeston (nr) 08:17 09:07 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:17 19:17 20:17
Pelcomb Cross, before Pelcomb Inn 08:19 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:19 19:19 20:19
Haverfordwest, after Trafalgar Road 08:24 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:24 19:24 20:24
Haverfordwest, opp St Martin's Burial Ground 08:24 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:24 19:24 20:24
Haverfordwest, before Highlands Avenue 08:25 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:25 19:25 20:25
Haverfordwest, before Tabernacle Church 08:25 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:25 19:25 20:25
Haverfordwest, nr Lidl Perrot's Road 08:25 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:25 19:25 20:25
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:28 09:18 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:28 19:28 20:28
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 08:33 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:43 18:33 19:33 20:33
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (opp Withybush Retail Park) 08:33 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:43 18:33 19:33 20:33
Haverfordwest, o/s Railway Station 08:38 09:28 10:38 16:38 17:48 18:38 19:38 20:38

Haverfordwest - Fishguard

Haverfordwest, o/s Railway Station 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:00
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50 09:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:03
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:08
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (opp Withybush Retail Park) 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:08
Haverfordwest Picton Place (before bridge) 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:12
Haverfordwest, opp Library 07:51 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:12
Haverfordwest Dew Street (o/s 92) 07:51 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:12
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Dentist) 07:52 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Church School) 07:52 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13
Haverfordwest, after Highlands Avenue 07:52 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13
Haverfordwest, o/s St Martin's Burial Ground 07:53 09:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:14
Haverfordwest, before Trafalgar Road 07:53 09:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:14
Pelcomb Cross, after Pelcomb Inn 07:57 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:18
Keeston (nr) 07:59 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:20
Keeston, nr Derwen 08:00 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:21
Simpson Post Office (opp former) 08:02 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:23
Simpson, nr Summerhill Park 08:02 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:23
Roch Gate Rochgate Motel (after former) 08:05 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:26
Newgale House (opp) 08:09 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:30
Penycwm Post Office (opp former) 08:12 09:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:33
Penycwm, after Brawdy Turn 08:14 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:35
Lower Solva, after Solva Pottery 08:18 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:39
Solva, o/s Memorial Hall 08:20 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:41
Upper Solva, after Minimarket 08:20 09:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:41
Vachelich, after Fachelich Turn 08:23 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:45
St David's School (opp) 08:27 09:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:48
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 08:28 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:49
St David's City Hall (o/s) 08:29 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:49
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:29 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:49
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:51
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:32 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:00
St David's City Hall (before) 08:32 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:00
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:32 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:00
Carnhedryn Uchaf, at Boncath Cross 08:38 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06
Croesgoch, after Mor-awel 08:42 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:10
Croesgoch, o/s Artramont Arms 08:42 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:10
Llanrhian, after Heol Rhian 08:44 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:12
Llanrhian Cross (after) 08:45 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:13
Trefin Square (before) 08:52 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:20
Penparc, nr Tranquility 08:55 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:23
Mathry, after Penparc Turn 08:56 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24
Mathry, after Square & Compass Inn 08:56 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24
Mathry, after Church 09:00 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:28
Llangloffan, after St Nicholas Turn 09:03 10:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:31
Manorowen Panteg Terrace (before Post Box) 09:05 10:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:33
Dyffryn, nr Kensington House 09:08 10:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:36
Goodwick, nr Industrial Estate 09:09 10:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:37
Goodwick Square (after) 09:11 10:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:39
Goodwick, opp Station 09:12 10:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:40
Goodwick The Parrog (opp Tesco) 09:13 10:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:41
Penyraber West Street (o/s 2) 09:16 10:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:44
Fishguard The Square (o/s Town Hall) 09:17 10:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:45

More information