🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Machynlleth - Wrexham

Machynlleth Bus Depot 10:57 12:57 15:12
Welshpool, before Gungrog Road 15:35
Machynlleth, after Clock 11:00 13:00 15:15
Machynlleth Old Stable 11:01 13:01 15:16
Machynlleth, o/s Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 11:02 13:02 15:17
Machynlleth, after Bryn-y-Gog 11:03 13:03 15:18
Penegoes, nr Trem-y-Felin 11:04 13:04 15:19
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 11:05 13:05 15:20
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 11:07 13:07 15:22
Cemmaes Road, opp Garage 11:10 13:10 15:25
Commins Coch Terrace 11:14 13:14 15:29
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 11:19 13:19 15:34
Carno, after Pont Perthyncwys 11:24 13:24 15:39
Carno, opp Aleppo Hotel 11:29 13:29 15:44
Clatter Primary School 11:34 13:34 15:49
Caersws, opp Buck Inn 11:39 13:39 15:54
Caersws, after Level Crossing 11:42 13:42 15:59
Newtown, before Penstrowed Bridge 11:45 13:45 16:04
Newtown, o/s Coleg Powys 11:49 13:49
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:10
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 11:50 13:50 16:12
Newtown, after Hill View Close 11:51 13:51 16:14
Newtown, before Ladywell House 11:53 13:53 16:16
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 11:55 13:55 16:18
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:10
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:11
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:13
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:16
Abermule Station House 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:19
Abermule, after Post Office 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:22
Berriew Lion Hotel 18:32
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 16:41
Hendomen Hen-domen House 12:24 14:24
Montgomery, before Town Hall 12:30 14:30
Berriew Turn (before) 18:35
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 12:31 14:31
Forden, o/s St Michael's Church 16:44
Forden Hem Crossroads 12:33 14:33
Forden Can-y-Lan 12:35 14:35
Forden, o/s Village Hall 12:36 14:36 16:46
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 15:36
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 12:38 14:38 16:49
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 15:38
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 12:43 14:43 16:54 18:39
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 12:47 14:47 16:58 18:40
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 12:48 14:48 16:59 18:42
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 12:49 14:49 18:44
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 06:50 12:50 14:50 15:40 17:00 18:45
Groes-Lwyd Garage 06:56 12:54 14:54 15:42 17:05 18:49
Guilsfield, o/s Coed-y-Glyn 06:56 12:56 14:56 15:44 17:06 18:51
Guilsfield, after Oak Inn 06:57 12:57 14:57 15:46 17:07 18:52
Guilsfield, o/s Church 06:58 12:58 14:58 15:48 17:08 18:53
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 06:59 12:59 14:59 15:49 17:09 18:55
Burgedin Deepcutting 07:00 13:00 15:00 15:50 17:10 18:57
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:02 13:02 15:02 15:52 17:12
Arddlin, before Horseshoe Inn 07:04 13:04 15:04 15:54 17:14 18:59
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning West 07:06 13:06 15:06 15:56 17:16 19:01
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:08 13:08 15:08 15:58 17:18
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:10 13:10 15:10 16:00 17:20
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:11 13:11 15:11 16:01 17:21
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning East 07:12 13:12 15:12
Four Crosses, o/s Golden Lion 07:13 13:13 15:13 16:02 17:22 19:03
Four Crosses War Memorial 07:14 07:53 13:14 15:14 16:04 17:24 19:05
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 07:15 07:54 13:15 15:15 16:05 17:25 19:06
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:17 07:56 13:17 15:17 16:07 17:27 19:08
Llanymynech, nr North View 07:18 07:56 13:18 15:18 17:28 19:09
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 07:20 07:59 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:21 07:59 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:12
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 07:22 08:00 13:22 15:22 17:32 19:13
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 07:23 08:02 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:14
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:25 08:04 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, opp The Terraces 07:25 08:04 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, adj The Jays 07:26 08:05 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:26 08:06 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 08:06 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, adj Marches School 07:28 08:07 13:28 15:28 17:38 19:19
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 07:31 08:10 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:22
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:36 08:15 13:36 15:36 17:46 19:27
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:46 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:46 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 07:47 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 07:47 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 07:48 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 07:48 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, opp College 07:49 13:46 15:46 17:51
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 07:49 13:47 15:47 17:52
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 07:50 13:48 15:48 17:53
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 07:50 13:49 15:49 17:54
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:51 13:50 15:50 17:55
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:52 13:51 15:51 17:56
Park Hall, opp North Lodge 07:53 13:52 15:52 17:57
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 07:53 13:53 15:53 17:58
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 07:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 08:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 08:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Chirk Chapel Lane 08:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Chirk Rhosywaun 08:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Plas Coch, opp B&q 08:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 08:16 14:16 16:16 18:21
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 08:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:25 14:25 16:25 18:30
Schooldays Only
College Days only

Wrexham - Machynlleth

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:35 15:35 16:55 18:45
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 09:41 15:41 17:01 18:51
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 09:43 15:43 17:03 18:53
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 09:45 15:45 17:05 18:56
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:47 15:47 17:07 18:58
Chirk Rhosywaun 09:50 15:50 17:10 19:01
Chirk Chapel Lane 09:53 15:53 17:13 19:03
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 09:56 15:56 17:16 19:06
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 09:59 15:59 17:19 19:09
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 10:03 16:03 17:23 19:13
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:17
Park Hall, adj North Lodge 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:17
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:18
Oswestry, opp Sandringham Jct 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:18
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:19
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 10:07 16:07 17:27 19:19
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 10:08 16:08 17:28 19:20
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 10:09 16:09 17:29 19:20
Oswestry, adj College 10:10 16:10 17:30 19:21
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 10:11 16:11 17:31 19:21
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 10:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 10:13 16:13 17:33 19:23
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 10:14 16:14 17:34 19:24
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:15 16:15 17:35 19:25
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 08:20 10:20 16:20 17:40 19:30
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:02 08:21 10:21 16:21 17:41 19:31
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:03 08:23 10:23 16:23 17:43 19:32
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 07:05 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:45 19:34
Morda, opp Marches School 07:08 08:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 07:08 08:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:09 08:29 10:29 16:29 17:49 19:37
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 07:10 08:30 10:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, adj The Terraces 07:10 08:30 10:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:11 08:31 10:31 16:31 17:51 19:39
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 07:13 08:33 10:33 16:33 17:53 19:41
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 07:14 08:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 19:42
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:15 08:35 10:35 16:35 17:55 19:43
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 07:16 08:36 10:36 16:36 17:56 19:44
Llanymynech Caenant 07:17 08:37 10:37 16:37 17:57 19:45
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:19 08:03 08:39 10:39 16:39 17:59 19:47
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 07:20 08:04 08:40 10:40 16:40 18:00 19:48
Four Crosses, after War Memorial 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:02 19:50
Four Crosses, after Golden Lion 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:02
Four Crosses, opp Laburnum Meadows 07:23 08:07 08:43 10:43 16:43 18:03
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning East 07:24 08:08 08:44 10:44 16:44 18:04
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:25 08:09 08:45 10:45 16:45 18:05
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:26 08:10 08:46 10:46 16:46 18:06
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:28 08:12 08:48 10:48 16:48 18:08
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 07:30 08:14 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:10
Arddlin, after Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 16:52 18:12
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:33 08:17 08:53 10:53 16:53 18:13
Burgedin Deepcutting 07:34 08:18 08:54 10:54 16:54 18:14
Burgedin, before Varchoel Bridge 07:36 08:20 08:56 10:56 16:56 18:16
Guilsfield, opp Church 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield, before Oak Inn 07:39 08:23 08:59 10:59 16:59 18:19
Guilsfield, opp Coed-y-Glyn 07:41 08:24 09:00 11:00 16:59 18:20
Groes-Lwyd Garage 07:43 08:25 09:01 11:01 17:01 18:21
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:46 09:06 11:06 17:06 18:26
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:47 08:30 09:09 11:09 17:09
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:47 08:30 09:09 11:09 17:09
Welshpool Pola Cinema 07:49 09:11 11:11 17:11
Welshpool Church Bank 08:31
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:52 09:15 11:15 17:15
Kingswood, opp Cock Hotel 07:57 09:20 11:20 17:20
Forden War Memorial 08:01
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 08:05
Forden Can-y-Lan 09:22 11:22 17:22
Forden Hem Crossroads 09:24 11:24 17:24
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 09:26 11:26 17:26
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:28 11:28 17:28
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 09:34 11:34 17:34
Abermule, before Post Office 08:12 09:40 11:40 17:40
Welshpool, after Salop Road Medical Centre 08:33
Abermule Station House 08:15 09:43 11:43 17:43
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:18 09:46 11:46 17:46
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 08:21 09:49 11:49 17:49
Newtown Telephone Engineering 08:24 09:52 11:52 17:52
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 08:27 09:55 11:55 17:55
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 08:30 10:05 12:05
Welshpool, after Gungrog Road 08:34
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:32 10:06 12:06
Newtown Hill View Close 08:34 10:07 12:07
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:37 10:09 12:09
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:40
Newtown, opp Coleg Powys 08:42 10:11 12:11
Newtown, after Penstrowed Bridge 08:45 10:14 12:14
Caersws, before Level Crossing 08:48 10:17 12:17
Caersws, o/s Buck Inn 08:51 10:21 12:21
Clatter Primary School 08:56 10:26 12:26
Carno, o/s Aleppo Hotel 09:01 10:31 12:31
Carno, before Pont Perthyncwys 09:06 10:36 12:36
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 09:11 10:41 12:41
Commins Coch Terrace 09:15 10:45 12:45
Cemmaes Road, opp Old Station 09:20 10:50 12:50
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 09:21 10:51 12:51
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 09:23 10:53 12:53
Penegoes Trem-y-Felin 09:25 10:55 12:55
Machynlleth, before Bryn-y-Gog 09:26 10:56 12:56
Machynlleth Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:27 10:57 12:57
Machynlleth, nr Old Stable 09:28 10:58 12:58
Machynlleth, before Wynnstay Arms Hotel 09:30 11:00 13:00
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:32 11:02 13:02
College Days only
Schooldays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches