Bus Times

T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Machynlleth - Wrexham

Machynlleth Bus Depot 06:55 08:57 16:57
Machynlleth Clock 06:58 09:00 17:00
Machynlleth Old Stable 06:59 09:01 17:00
Machynlleth Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 07:00 09:02 17:00
Machynlleth Bryn-y-Gog 07:01 09:03 17:01
Penegoes Trem-y-Felin 07:02 09:04 17:04
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 07:03 09:05 17:05
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 07:05 09:07 17:07
Cemmaes Road Garage 07:08 09:10 17:10
Commins Coch Terrace 07:12 09:14 17:13
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 07:17 09:19 17:19
Talerddig Post Office 07:20
Carno Pont Perthyncwys 07:23 09:24 17:27
Carno Aleppo Hotel 07:27 09:29 17:29
Clatter Primary School 07:32 09:34 17:34
Caersws Buck Inn 09:39 17:39
Caersws Level Crossing 07:37 09:42 17:40
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 07:42 09:45 17:45
Newtown Coleg Powys 07:47 09:49 17:49
Newtown Flying Shuttle 07:48 09:50 17:50
Newtown Hill View Close 07:49 09:51 17:52
Newtown Ladywell House 07:51 09:53 17:53
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 07:53 09:55 17:55
Newtown Telephone Engineering 07:57 10:07
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:00 10:10
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:03 10:13
Abermule Station House 08:06 10:16
Abermule Post Office 08:09 10:19
Hendomen Hen-domen House 08:14 10:24
Montgomery Town Hall 08:20 10:30
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 08:22 10:31
Forden Hem Crossroads 08:24 10:33
Forden Can-y-Lan 08:26 10:34
Forden Village Hall 08:26 10:36
Kingswood Cock Hotel 08:28 10:38
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 08:36 10:43
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 08:39
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 08:41 10:46
Welshpool Post Office 08:42 10:47
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 08:43 10:49
Groes-Lwyd Garage 08:54 10:55
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 08:55 10:56
Guilsfield Oak Inn 08:56 10:57
Guilsfield Church 08:58 10:58
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 08:59 10:59
Burgedin Deepcutting 09:00 11:00
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 09:02 11:02
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 09:04 11:04
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 09:06 11:06
Llandrinio Post Office 09:08 11:08
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 09:10 11:10
Llandrinio Post Office 09:11 11:11
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 11:12
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 09:12 11:13
Four Crosses War Memorial 09:14 11:14
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 09:15 11:15
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 09:17 11:17
Llanymynech North View 09:18 11:18
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 09:20 11:20
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 09:21 11:21
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 09:22 11:22
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 09:23 11:23
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 09:25 11:25
Morda, opp The Terraces 09:25 11:25
Morda, adj The Jays 09:26 11:26
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 09:26 11:26
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 09:27 11:27
Morda, adj Marches School 09:28 11:28
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 09:31 11:31
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:36 11:36
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 09:46 11:46
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 09:46 11:46
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 09:47 11:47
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 09:47 11:47
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 09:48 11:48
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 09:48 11:48
Oswestry, opp College 09:49 11:49
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 09:49 11:49
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 09:50 11:50
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 09:50 11:50
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 09:51 11:51
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 09:52 11:52
Park Hall, opp North Lodge 09:53 11:53
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 09:53 11:53
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 09:57 11:57
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 10:01 12:01
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 10:03 12:03
Chirk Chapel Lane 10:05 12:05
Chirk Rhosywaun 10:07 12:07
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 10:10 12:10
Plas Coch, opp B&q 10:13 12:13
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 10:16 12:16
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 10:19 12:19
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 10:25 12:25

Wrexham - Machynlleth

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 11:35 13:35
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 11:41 13:41
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 11:43 13:43
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 11:45 13:45
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 11:47 13:47
Chirk Rhosywaun 11:50 13:50
Chirk Chapel Lane 11:53 13:53
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 11:56 13:56
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 11:59 13:59
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 12:03 14:03
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 12:07 14:07
Park Hall, adj North Lodge 12:07 14:07
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 12:08 14:07
Oswestry, opp Sandringham Jct 12:09 14:07
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 12:10 14:07
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 12:10 14:07
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 12:11 14:08
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 12:11 14:09
Oswestry, adj College 12:12 14:10
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 12:12 14:11
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 12:13 14:12
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 12:13 14:13
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 12:14 14:14
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:15 14:15
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 12:21 14:21
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 12:23 14:23
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 12:25 14:25
Morda, opp Marches School 12:28 14:28
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 12:28 14:28
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 12:29 14:29
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 12:30 14:30
Morda, adj The Terraces 12:30 14:30
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 12:31 14:31
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 12:33 14:33
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 12:34 14:34
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 12:35 14:35
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 12:36 14:36
Llanymynech Caenant 12:37 14:37
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 12:39 14:39
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 12:40 14:40
Four Crosses War Memorial 12:42 14:42
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 12:42 14:42
Four Crosses, opp Laburnum Meadows 12:43 14:43
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 12:44 14:44
Llandrinio Post Office 12:45 14:45
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 12:46 14:46
Llandrinio Post Office 12:48 14:48
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 12:50 14:50
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 12:52 14:52
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 12:53 14:53
Burgedin Deepcutting 12:54 14:54
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 12:56 14:56
Guilsfield Church View 12:58 14:58
Guilsfield Oak Inn 12:59 14:59
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 12:59 15:00
Groes-Lwyd Garage 13:01 15:01
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 13:06 15:06
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 13:09 15:09
Welshpool Pola Cinema 13:11 15:11
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 13:15 15:15
Kingswood Cock Hotel 13:20 15:20
Forden Can-y-Lan 13:22 15:22
Forden Hem Crossroads 13:24 15:24
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 13:26 15:26
Montgomery Town Hall 13:28 15:28
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 13:34 15:34
Abermule Post Office 13:40 15:40
Abermule Station House 13:43 15:43
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 13:48 15:47
Newtown Telephone Engineering 13:53 15:51
Newtown Bus Station (Stand D) 14:02 15:55 18:10
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 14:04 16:06 18:11
Newtown Hill View Close 14:06 16:07 18:13
Newtown Flying Shuttle 14:09 16:08 18:14
Newtown Coleg Powys 14:11 16:10 18:16
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 14:14 16:13 18:19
Caersws Level Crossing 14:17 16:17 18:24
Caersws Buck Inn 14:21 16:21 18:26
Clatter Primary School 14:26 16:26 18:31
Carno Aleppo Hotel 14:31 16:31 18:36
Carno Pont Perthyncwys 14:36 16:36 18:37
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 14:41 16:41 18:46
Commins Coch Terrace 14:45 16:45 18:51
Cemmaes Road Old Station 14:50 16:50 18:55
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 14:51 16:51 18:57
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 14:53 16:53 18:59
Penegoes Trem-y-Felin 14:55 16:55 19:00
Machynlleth Bryn-y-Gog 14:56 16:56 19:03
Machynlleth Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 14:57 16:57 19:04
Machynlleth Old Stable 14:58 16:58 19:04
Machynlleth Wynnstay Arms Hotel 15:00 17:00 19:05
Machynlleth Bus Depot 15:02 17:02 19:07

Related services

More information