Bus Times

T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches and Tanat Valley Coaches

Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry

Machynlleth Bus Depot 06:55 07:34 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:12 16:57
Machynlleth Clock 06:58 07:36 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00
Machynlleth Old Stable 06:58 07:36 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00
Machynlleth Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 06:58 07:36 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00
Machynlleth Bryn-y-Gog 06:59 07:37 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:16 17:01
Penegoes Trem-y-Felin 07:02 07:40 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:19 17:04
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 07:03 07:41 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:20 17:05
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 07:05 07:43 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:22 17:07
Cemmaes Road Garage 07:08 07:46 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 17:10
Commins Coch Terrace 07:11 07:49 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 17:13
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 07:17 07:55 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Talerddig Post Office 07:21 07:59 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 17:23
Carno Pont Perthyncwys 07:25 08:03 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27
Carno Aleppo Hotel 07:27 08:05 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29
Clatter Primary School 07:32 08:10 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:34
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 07:37
Llanwnog School House 08:14
Caersws Buck Inn 08:19 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:39
Caersws Level Crossing 07:38 08:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:56 17:40
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 07:43 08:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:04 17:45
Newtown Coleg Powys 07:47 08:29 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 17:49
Newtown Coleg Powys 16:10
Newtown Flying Shuttle 07:48 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:12 17:50
Newtown Hill View Close 07:49 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:13 17:51
Newtown Ladywell House 07:51 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:15 17:53
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 07:53 09:55 17:55
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 07:55 10:05
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 11:55 13:55 16:18
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:10
Newtown Telephone Engineering 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:12
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:18
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:20
Abermule Station House 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:21
Abermule Post Office 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:22
Berriew Lion Hotel 18:32
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 16:41
Hendomen Hen-domen House 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27
Montgomery Town Hall 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30
Berriew Turn 18:33
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32
Forden St Michael's Church 16:46
Forden Hem Crossroads 08:24 10:34 12:34 14:34
Forden Can-y-Lan 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36
Forden Village Hall 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:47
Kingswood Cock Hotel 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:49
Welshpool Gungrog Road 08:39 15:35
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 08:39 15:35
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:54 18:39
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 10:48 16:59 18:43
Gungrog-fechan Salop Road Medical Centre 08:40 15:36
Welshpool Smithfield Car Park 08:41 15:38
Welshpool Post Office 08:42 10:48 15:39 16:59 18:43
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 08:43 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:44
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:40 17:00 18:45
Groes-Lwyd Garage 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:46 17:06 18:51
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:47 17:07 18:52
Guilsfield Oak Inn 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:47 17:07 18:52
Guilsfield Church 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:48 17:08 18:53
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:51 17:11 18:56
Burgedin Deepcutting 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:51 17:11 18:56
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:53 17:13 18:58
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:54 17:14 18:59
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:58 17:18 19:02
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:58 17:18
Llandrinio Post Office 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:59 17:19
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:00 17:20
Llandrinio Post Office 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:00 17:20
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:01 17:21
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:03 17:23 19:04
Four Crosses War Memorial 07:14 09:14 07:53 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:04 17:24 19:05
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 07:15 09:15 07:54 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:05 17:25 19:06
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 07:17 09:17 07:56 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:07 17:27 19:08
Llanymynech North View 07:17 09:17 07:56 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27 19:08
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 07:20 09:20 07:59 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:20 09:20 07:59 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 07:21 09:21 08:00 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:12
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 07:23 09:23 08:02 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:14
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:25 09:25 08:04 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, opp The Terraces 07:25 09:25 08:04 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, adj The Jays 07:26 09:26 08:05 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:27 09:27 08:06 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 09:27 08:06 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, adj Marches School 07:28 09:28 08:07 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38 19:19
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 07:31 09:31 08:10 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:22
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:36 09:36 08:15 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46 19:27
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Oswestry, adj North Shropshire College 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Chirk Chapel Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Chirk Rhosywaun 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Plas Coch, opp B&q 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30

Wrexham - Machynlleth via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:55 18:45
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:01 18:51
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:01 18:51
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:52
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:17 19:07
Chirk Rhosywaun 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:17 19:07
Chirk Chapel Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:18 19:08
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:18 19:08
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:19 19:09
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:21 19:11
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:27 19:17
Park Hall, adj North Lodge 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:27 19:17
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:29 19:19
Oswestry, opp Sandringham Jct 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:30 19:20
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:30 19:20
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:31 19:21
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:31 19:21
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:31 19:21
Oswestry, adj College 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:33 19:23
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:33 19:23
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:33 19:23
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:35 19:25
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:40 19:30
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:02 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:42 19:32
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:03 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:43 19:32
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 07:03 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:43 19:32
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 07:05 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:45 19:34
Morda, opp Marches School 07:08 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 07:08 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:08 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 07:09 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:49 19:37
Morda, adj The Jays 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, adj The Terraces 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 07:13 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:53 19:41
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 07:14 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:54 19:42
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:55 19:43
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 07:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:56 19:44
Llanymynech Caenant 07:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:58 19:46
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 07:19 08:03 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:59 19:47
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 07:20 08:04 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:00 19:48
Four Crosses War Memorial 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:02 19:50
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:02
Four Crosses, opp Laburnum Meadows 07:23 08:07 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:03
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 07:24 08:08 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:04
Llandrinio Post Office 07:25 08:09 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:05
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 07:26 08:10 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:06
Llandrinio Post Office 07:26 08:10 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:06
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 07:27 08:11 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:07
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 07:27 08:11 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:07
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:12
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:12
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:12
Burgedin Deepcutting 07:34 08:18 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:14
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 07:34 08:18 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:14
Guilsfield Church View 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield Oak Inn 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:18
Groes-Lwyd Garage 07:39 08:23 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:19
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 07:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:26
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 07:47 08:30 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 07:47 08:30 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Welshpool Pola Cinema 07:48 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Welshpool Church Bank 08:31
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:52 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Kingswood Cock Hotel 07:57 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Forden War Memorial 07:59
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 08:05
Forden Can-y-Lan 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Forden Hem Crossroads 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hendomen Stalloe Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Montgomery Town Hall 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Abermule Post Office 08:12 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Welshpool Salop Road Medical Centre 08:32
Abermule Station House 08:12 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:14 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:17 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Newtown Telephone Engineering 08:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:27 09:55 11:55 17:55
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 10:05 12:05
Newtown Bus Station (Stand D) 13:55 15:55
Newtown Bus Station (Stand D) 14:05 16:00 18:10
Welshpool, o/s Gungrog Road 08:34
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:32 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:02 18:11
Newtown Hill View Close 08:34 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:04 18:13
Newtown Flying Shuttle 08:37 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07 18:14
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:40 16:10
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:40 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:10 15:45 18:16
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 08:43 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:13 15:48 18:19
Caersws Level Crossing 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 15:53 18:24
Caersws Buck Inn 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 15:55 18:26
Clatter Primary School 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:02 18:31
Carno Aleppo Hotel 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 16:07 18:36
Carno Pont Perthyncwys 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 16:08 18:37
Llanbrynmair Wynnstay Arms 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 16:17 18:46
Commins Coch Terrace 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 16:17 18:51
Cemmaes Road Old Station 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 16:18 18:55
Llanwrin Pont Abergwydol 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 16:20 18:57
Penegoes Fronheulog Terrace 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 16:23 19:00
Penegoes Trem-y-Felin 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 16:23 19:00
Machynlleth Bryn-y-Gog 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 16:26 19:03
Machynlleth Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 16:27 19:04
Machynlleth Old Stable 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 16:27 19:04
Machynlleth Wynnstay Arms Hotel 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 16:28 19:05
Machynlleth Bus Depot 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 16:30 19:07

Similar services

More information

Lloyds Coaches

Tanat Valley Coaches