Bus Times

T14 - Hereford - Cardiff via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Hereford via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:12 17:17
Cardiff Kingsway (Stop GC) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:18
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:20
Gabalfa, opp Parkfield Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:16 17:23
The Philog Manor Way 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:18 17:26
Birchgrove, o/s Westfield Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:19 17:27
Whitchurch Manor Rise 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:19 17:28
Whitchurch, o/s High School 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:28
Whitchurch, o/s Tyn y Parc Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:29
Whitchurch Brocastle Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:20 17:30
Whitchurch, nr Heol y Forlan 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:21 17:30
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44 18:02
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 18:03
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13 18:22
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:16 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:17 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:20 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24 18:29 20:26
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:30 20:27
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:30 20:27
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 07:45 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:30 20:27
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:31 20:28
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:48 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:33 20:30
Llwyn-on Village (after) 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:39 20:35
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:40 20:36
Nant Ddu Lodge 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:41 20:37
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 08:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:46 20:42
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 08:04 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:49 20:45
Libanus 08:08 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:54 20:49
Llanfaes St David's Church 08:14 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 19:00 20:54
Brecon Bulwark 08:16 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59 19:02 20:55
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:30 08:19 09:02 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:03 19:04 20:57
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 08:21 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:55 17:12
Brecon Hospital 06:30 08:21 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:55 17:12
Brecon Coleg Powys 06:31 08:22 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:56 17:13
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 06:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:58 17:15
Felinfach Turn 06:37 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:05 17:22
Felinfach Griffin Inn 06:38 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:06 17:23
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:09 17:26
Bronllys Hospital 06:43 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:12 17:29
Bronllys St Mary's Church 06:43 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:12 17:29
Bronllys Talgarth Road 06:44 09:19 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:13 17:30
Talgarth Post Office 06:49 09:24 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:19 17:36
Talgarth Nat West 06:50 09:25 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:20 17:37
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 06:54 09:29 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:24 17:41
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Glasbury Bridge 06:58 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:27 17:45
Llanigon Little Ffordd-Fawr 07:01 09:36 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 07:02 09:37 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 07:04 09:39 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
Glasbury House 16:27
Llowes Radnor Arms 16:30
Clyro Castle Estate 16:34
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 16:37
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:05 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:38 17:53
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:42
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:13 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:45
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:13 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:45
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:14 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:46
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:47
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:47
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:16 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:49
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:20 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52
Dorstone, adj Green 07:21 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:53
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:22 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:54
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:25 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:26 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:59
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:00
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:00
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:30 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:02
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:32 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:04
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:10
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:39 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:11
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:39 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:11
Kingstone, opp Church 07:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:12
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:12
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:13
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:42 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:14
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:43 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:15
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:44 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:16
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:17
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:17
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:17
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:19
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:21
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:21
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:52 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:22
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:53 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:23
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:55 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:24
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:26
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:28
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:06 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:30
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:11 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:17 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:36
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:19 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:21 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:25 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:44

Hereford - Cardiff via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:30 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:55 17:46
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:01 17:51
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:35 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:02 17:52
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:37 11:22 13:22 15:24 17:05 17:53
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 08:40 11:25 13:25 15:28 17:10 17:57
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:42 11:27 13:27 15:31 17:13 17:59
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:45 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:19 18:03
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:46 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:21 18:04
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:48 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:48 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:49 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:24 18:07
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:25 18:08
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:41 17:26 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:52 11:37 13:37 15:43 17:28 18:10
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 08:54 11:39 13:39 15:45 17:30 18:12
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 08:55 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 08:55 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 08:55 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:32 18:13
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 08:56 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:32 18:14
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 08:56 11:42 13:42 15:48 17:33 18:14
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 08:58 11:43 13:43 15:49 17:35 18:16
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 08:59 11:45 13:45 15:51 17:36 18:17
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:00 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, adj Church 09:00 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:01 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:01 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:01 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:07 11:53 13:53 15:59 17:45 18:25
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:08 11:54 13:54 16:00 17:46 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:09 11:55 13:55 16:02 17:47 18:27
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:10 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:10 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:11 11:57 13:57 16:03 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:11 11:57 13:57 16:04 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:12 11:58 13:58 16:05 17:50 18:30
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:15 12:02 14:02 16:08 17:53 18:33
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:16 12:03 14:03 16:09 17:54 18:34
Dorstone, opp Green 09:18 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:18 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:21 12:08 14:08 16:14 17:59 18:38
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:22 12:09 14:09 16:16 18:00 18:40
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:23 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:40
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:23 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:41
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:24 12:11 14:11 16:18 18:02 18:41
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:25 12:12 14:12 16:19 18:03 18:42
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:26 12:13 14:13 16:20 18:04 18:43
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:27 12:14 14:14 16:22 18:06 18:45
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:29 12:16 14:16 16:24 18:08 18:47
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:29 12:16 14:16 16:25 18:08 18:47
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 08:51 09:30 10:19 12:17 14:17 16:26 18:09 18:48
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 09:32 12:19 14:19 16:28 18:10 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 08:51 09:32 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:28 18:10 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 08:53 09:34 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:30 18:12 18:52
Llanigon Little Ffordd-fawr 08:54 09:35 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:31 18:13 18:53
Glasbury Bridge 08:58 09:39 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:35 18:17 18:57
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 09:00 09:41 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:37 18:19 18:59
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 09:00 09:41 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:37 18:19 18:59
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 09:01 09:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:38 18:20 19:00
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 09:01 09:42 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:38 18:20 19:00
Talgarth Post Office 09:06 09:48 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:43 18:24 19:04
Talgarth Nat West 09:07 09:49 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:44 18:25 19:05
Bronllys Talgarth Road 09:13 09:54 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Bronllys St Mary's Church 09:13 09:54 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Bronllys Hospital 09:13 09:54 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 09:16 09:57 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:52 18:32 19:11
Felinfach Griffin Inn 09:20 10:01 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:36 19:15
Felinfach Turn 09:20 10:01 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:36 19:15
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 09:27 10:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:02 18:42 19:20
Brecon Coleg Powys 09:29 10:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:04 18:43 19:21
Brecon Hospital 09:29 10:08 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:06 18:43 19:21
Brecon Free Street 09:30 10:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:08 18:44 19:22
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:32 10:11 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:11 18:46 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19
Brecon Free Street 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Llanfaes St David's Church 09:49 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:29
Libanus 09:54 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:35
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 09:57 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:38
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 10:00 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Nant Ddu Lodge 10:04 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:47
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 10:06 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:49
Llwyn-on Village (before) 10:08 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:51
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:14 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:58
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 10:15 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:59
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 10:15 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 10:15 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:17 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:02
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:35 10:30 12:00 14:00 16:00
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 07:36 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:01
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:36 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:02
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:38 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:03
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:59 10:51 12:21 14:21 16:25
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 10:52 12:22 14:22 16:26
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 08:01 10:53 12:23 14:23 16:27
Whitchurch Caedelyn Road 08:39 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:53
Whitchurch, opp Tyn y Parc Road 08:40 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:54
Whitchurch Heol Nest 08:42 11:16 12:46 14:46 16:55
Whitchurch Manor Rise 08:43 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:56
Birchgrove Pantbach Place 08:44 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:57
Gabalfa, opp Cross Inn 08:46 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:58
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:49 11:21 12:51 14:51 17:00
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 08:53 11:23 12:53 14:53 17:03
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:54 11:23 12:53 14:53 17:04
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:55 11:24 12:54 14:54 17:04
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:56 11:24 12:54 14:54 17:05
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:56 11:25 12:55 14:55 17:05
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:57 11:25 12:55 14:55 17:06
Cardiff Central Station (Stop JM) 08:59 11:26 12:56 14:56 17:07
Cardiff Tresillian Way 09:00 11:27 12:57 14:57 17:08
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 07:43
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Llowes Radnor Arms 07:51
Glasbury Bridge 07:55
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:57
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 07:57
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:58
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 07:58
Talgarth Post Office 08:03
Talgarth Nat West 08:04
Bronllys Talgarth Road 08:08
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08
Bronllys Hospital 08:08
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 08:11
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:15
Felinfach Turn 08:15
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:22
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:24
Brecon Hospital 08:24
Brecon Free Street 08:25
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27

Related services

More information