Bus Times

T14 - Hereford - Hay On Wye - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Merthyr Tydfil - Brecon - Hay On Wye - Hereford

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 09:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:45
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 16:20
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 16:24
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 16:29
Llwyn-on Village (after) 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:30 16:35
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:42
Libanus 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:49
Llanfaes St David's Church 10:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:55
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 10:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 17:03
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:28 06:30 06:30 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 15:55 17:12
Brecon Coleg Powys 06:29 06:31 06:31 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 15:56 17:13
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 06:31 06:33 06:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 15:58 17:15
Felinfach Griffin Inn 06:38 06:38 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 15:13 16:06 17:23
Bronllys Talgarth Road 06:41 06:44 06:44 09:19 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:13 17:30
Talgarth Nat West 06:47 06:50 06:50 09:25 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:27 16:20 17:37
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 06:52 06:55 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Glasbury Bridge 06:55 06:58 06:58 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:35 16:27 17:45
Clyro Castle Estate 16:34
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:02 07:05 07:05 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 16:38 17:53
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:04 07:08 07:09 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:04 07:08 07:09 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:04 07:08 07:09 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:06 07:10 07:11 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:42
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:09 07:13 07:14 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:45
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:09 07:13 07:14 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:45
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:10 07:14 07:15 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:46
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:11 07:15 07:16 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:47
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:11 07:15 07:16 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:47
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:12 07:16 07:17 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:48
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:13 07:17 07:18 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:49
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:16 07:20 07:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:52
Dorstone, adj Green 07:17 07:21 07:22 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:53
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:18 07:22 07:23 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:54
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:19 07:23 07:24 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:55
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:21 07:25 07:26 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:22 07:26 07:27 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:23 07:27 07:28 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:23 07:27 07:28 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:23 07:27 07:28 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:24 07:28 07:29 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:00
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:24 07:28 07:29 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:00
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:26 07:30 07:31 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:02
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:28 07:32 07:33 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:04
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:34 07:38 07:39 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:10
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:35 07:39 07:40 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:11
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:35 07:39 07:40 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:11
Kingstone, opp Church 07:36 07:40 07:41 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:12
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:36 07:40 07:41 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:12
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:37 07:41 07:42 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:13
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:38 07:42 07:43 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:14
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:39 07:43 07:44 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:15
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:40 07:44 07:45 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:16
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:41 07:45 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:41 07:45 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:42 07:46 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:45 07:49 07:50 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:19
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:47 07:51 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:48 07:52 07:53 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:48 07:52 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:22
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:49 07:53 07:54 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:23
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:51 07:55 07:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:24
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:54 07:58 07:59 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31 17:26
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:57 08:02 08:03 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:33 17:28
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:01 08:06 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35 17:30
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:06 08:11 08:12 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:38 17:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:11 08:16 08:17 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:41 17:36
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:14 08:19 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:43 17:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:16 08:21 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:44 17:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:21 08:25 08:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:49 17:44
Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days

Hereford - Hay On Wye - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:30 08:30 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:55 17:46
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 08:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:01 17:51
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:37 08:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:25 17:05 17:54
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:42 08:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:31 17:13 17:59
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:45 08:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:19 18:03
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:46 08:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:21 18:04
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:48 08:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:48 08:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:49 08:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:24 18:07
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:50 08:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:25 18:08
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:50 08:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:41 17:26 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:52 08:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43 17:28 18:10
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 08:54 08:54 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:45 17:30 18:12
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:32 18:13
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 08:56 08:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:32 18:14
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 08:56 08:56 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:48 17:33 18:14
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 08:58 08:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:49 17:35 18:16
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 08:59 08:59 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:51 17:36 18:17
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:00 09:00 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, adj Church 09:00 09:00 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:07 09:07 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:59 17:45 18:25
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:08 09:08 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:00 17:46 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:09 09:09 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 17:47 18:27
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:10 09:10 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:10 09:10 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:11 09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:03 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:11 09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:12 09:12 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05 17:50 18:30
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:15 09:15 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:08 17:53 18:33
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:16 09:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 17:54 18:34
Dorstone, opp Green 09:18 09:18 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:18 09:18 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:21 09:21 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:14 17:59 18:38
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:22 09:22 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16 18:00 18:40
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:23 09:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:40
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:23 09:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:41
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:24 09:24 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18 18:02 18:41
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:25 09:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19 18:03 18:42
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:26 09:26 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20 18:04 18:43
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:27 09:27 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:22 18:06 18:45
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:29 09:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:24 18:08 18:47
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:29 09:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:25 18:08 18:47
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 09:30 09:30 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:26 18:09 18:48
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43 08:51 09:32 10:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:28 18:10 18:50
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Glasbury Bridge 07:55 08:58 09:39 10:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:35 18:17 18:57
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:58 09:01 09:42 10:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:38 18:20 19:00
Talgarth Nat West 08:04 09:07 09:49 10:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:44 18:25 19:05
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08 09:13 09:54 10:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:15 09:20 10:01 10:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:36 19:15
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:22 09:27 10:06 10:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:02 18:42 19:20
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:24 09:29 10:08 10:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:04 18:43 19:21
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27 09:32 10:11 11:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:11 18:46 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:39 11:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Llanfaes St David's Church 09:49 11:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Libanus 09:54 11:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 10:00 11:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Llwyn-on Village (before) 10:08 11:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:14 11:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:17 11:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:30 12:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 10:52 12:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 11:27 12:57 12:57 14:57 17:08
Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales