🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

T2 - Bangor - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Bangor - Aberystwyth

Bangor Bus Station (Stand B) 09:05 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 09:06 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Bangor Farrar Street 09:06 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Bangor Railway Station (Stop H) 09:08 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Bangor Morrisons 09:08 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 09:10 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre 09:10 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 09:12 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:12 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 09:13 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 09:14 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Bangor Penrhos 09:14 13:24 15:25 16:25 17:29
Bangor Top Coed Mawr 09:15 13:25 15:26 16:26 17:30
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 09:15 13:25 15:26 16:26 17:30
Bangor Kingdom Hall 09:16 13:26 15:27 16:27 17:31
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 09:16 13:26 15:28 16:28 17:31
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:18 13:28 15:30 16:30 17:33
Bangor Goleufryn 09:18 13:28 15:30 16:30 17:33
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 09:18 13:28 15:31 16:31 17:33
Bangor Dafarn Newydd 09:19 13:29 15:31 16:31 17:34
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount 09:19 13:29 15:32 16:32 17:34
Waterloo Port Parciau Farm 09:26 13:36 15:40 16:40 17:41
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 09:26 13:36 15:41 16:41 17:41
Waterloo Port Ferodo 09:27 13:37 15:41 16:41 17:42
Waterloo Port Tal Menai 09:27 13:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor 09:28 13:38 15:42 16:42 17:43
Waterloo Port 09:28 13:38 15:43 16:43 17:43
Waterloo Port L“n Campbell 09:29 13:39 15:43 16:43 17:44
Waterloo Port Morrisons 09:29 13:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 13:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:25 13:45
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 08:00 09:20
Dolgellau Ysgol y Gader 08:00
Dolgellau Little Chef 08:02 09:23
Tabor Torrent Walk 08:04 09:25
Tabor Cross Foxes 08:05 09:27
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn 08:09 09:31
Dol-ffanog Minffordd 08:11 09:35
Corris Uchaf Ty'n-y-berth 08:14 09:38
Corris Uchaf Hillsborough 08:14 09:39
Corris Uchaf Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:15 09:39
Corris Craft Centre 08:16 09:41
Corris Braich Goch Inn 08:17 09:42
Corris Ceinws 08:17 09:42
Corris Pont Evans 08:17 09:42
Pant-Perthog, after Cat 08:19 09:44
Pant-Perthog Capel 08:20 09:45
Caernarfon Asda (B) 07:26 09:31 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin 09:33 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pant-Perthog Plas Llidwy 08:21 09:46
Pant-Perthog Turnpike Cottage 08:25 09:50
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi East 08:27 09:52
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:28 09:33 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi South 08:27 09:52
Caernarfon Tesco 07:29 09:34 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:30 09:35 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 07:32 09:37 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bontnewydd Prif 07:33 09:38 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:33 09:38 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:33 09:38 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 07:34 09:39 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llanwnda Dinas 07:34 09:39 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:35 09:40 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:35 09:40 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pont Dolydd 07:36 09:41 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:37 09:42 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:37 09:42 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:38 09:43 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:39 09:44 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Penygroes Tredafydd 07:42 09:47 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Penygroes Red Lion 07:42 09:47 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Penygroes High Street 07:43 09:48 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu 07:43 09:48 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Pant-Glas Post Office 07:46 09:53 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bryncir Capel Soar 07:48 09:56 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Efail Glan-Dwyfach 07:49 09:57 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 09:59 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 10:00 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 10:00 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Garndolbenmaen Cwm Pennant Junction 07:50 10:02 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Penmorfa Y Neuadd 07:54 10:10 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Penmorfa Bron Alltwen 07:54 10:10 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Penmorfa Pwll 07:54 10:11 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Tremadog Heol Dulyn 07:54 10:12 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Tremadog Sgwar Square 07:55 10:13 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Tremadog Capel Peniel 07:55 10:13 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Porthmadog War Memorial 07:57 10:16 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Porthmadog Rhes Cambrian 07:57 10:16 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Porthmadog Sportsman 07:58 10:16 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Porthmadog Australia (Stand D) 07:59 10:18 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Porthmadog Australia (Stand D) 10:20 14:35 16:35 17:35
Porthmadog Station 10:20 14:35 16:35 17:35
Portmeirion Tollgate 10:22 14:37 16:37 17:37
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 10:24 14:39 16:39 17:39
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 10:24 14:39 16:39 17:39
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 10:25 14:40 16:40 17:40
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 10:26 14:41 16:41 17:41
Penrhyndeudraeth Heol Eryri 10:26 14:41 16:41 17:41
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 10:27 14:42 16:42 17:42
Penrhyndeudraeth Griffin Industrial Estate 10:27 14:42 16:42 17:42
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms 10:34 14:49 16:49 17:49
Gellilydan Y Glynnor 10:40 14:55 16:55 17:55
Gellilydan Trawsfynydd Power Station 10:42 14:57 16:57 17:57
Trawsfynydd Bro Islyn 10:46 15:01 17:01 18:01
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes 10:47 15:02 17:02 18:02
Trawsfynydd Bryn Glas 10:47 15:02 17:02 18:02
Trawsfynydd Maes Gwyndy 10:47 15:02 17:02 18:02
Bronaber Green 10:51 15:06 17:06 18:06
Bronaber Gelli Goch 10:54 15:09 17:09 18:09
Ganllwyd Coed y Brenin 10:57 15:12 17:12 18:12
Ganllwyd Swyddfa'r Post Office 11:00 15:15 17:15 18:15
Ganllwyd Ty'n-y-groes Hotel 11:01 15:16 17:16 18:16
Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer 11:05 15:20 17:20 18:20
Llanelltyd Awelon 11:05 15:20 17:20 18:20
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 11:06 15:21 17:21 18:21
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 11:07 15:22 17:22 18:22
Dolgellau Primary School 11:09 15:24 17:24 18:24
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 11:09 15:24 17:24 18:24
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 11:10 15:25 17:25 18:25
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 11:20 15:35 17:35
Dolgellau Ysgol y Gader 11:21 15:36 17:36
Dolgellau Little Chef 11:23 15:38 17:38
Tabor Torrent Walk 11:25 15:40 17:40
Tabor Cross Foxes 11:27 15:42 17:42
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn 11:31 15:46 17:46
Dol-ffanog Minffordd 11:35 15:50 17:50
Corris Uchaf Ty'n-y-berth 11:38 15:53 17:53
Corris Uchaf Hillsborough 11:39 15:54 17:54
Corris Uchaf Swyddfa'r Post Office 11:39 15:54 17:54
Corris Craft Centre 11:41 15:56 17:56
Corris Braich Goch Inn 11:42 15:57 17:57
Corris Ceinws 11:42 15:57 17:57
Corris Pont Evans 11:42 15:57 17:57
Pant-Perthog, after Cat 11:44 15:59 17:59
Pant-Perthog Capel 11:45 16:00 18:00
Pant-Perthog Plas Llidwy 11:46 16:01 18:01
Pant-Perthog Turnpike Cottage 11:50 16:05 18:05
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi East 11:52 16:07 18:07
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi South 11:52 16:07 18:07
Machynlleth Bus Depot 08:29 09:54 11:54 16:09 18:09
Machynlleth, after Clock 08:30 09:55 11:55 16:10 18:10
Machynlleth, after Clock 08:40 10:00 12:00 18:15
Derwen Las, o/s Black Lion 08:43 10:03 12:03 16:13 18:18
Derwen Las, before Llyffant Valley Bridge 08:46 10:06 12:06 16:16 18:21
Glandyfi, before Garreg Farm 08:47 10:07 12:07 16:17 18:22
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 08:48 10:08 12:08 16:18 18:23
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 08:49 10:09 12:09 16:19 18:24
Furnace Bridge (after) 08:50 10:10 12:10 16:20 18:25
Furnace, before Plas Einion 08:50 10:10 12:10 16:20 18:25
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 08:53 10:13 12:13 16:23 18:28
Tre’r-Ddol, after Wildfowler Hotel 08:55 10:15 12:15 16:25 18:30
Tre-Taliesin, nr Manchester House 08:56 10:16 12:16 16:26 18:31
Tre-Taliesin, opp Seaview Terrace 08:56 10:16 12:16 16:26 18:31
Talybont, after Maes-y-Deri 08:59 10:19 12:19 16:29 18:34
Talybont, before Tal-y-bont Primary School 08:59 10:19 12:19 16:29 18:34
Talybont, o/s Post Office 08:59 10:19 12:19 16:29 18:34
Talybont, o/s Square 09:00 10:20 12:20 16:30 18:35
Dole Lane (after) 09:03 10:23 12:23 16:33 18:38
Penygarn, o/s Rhydypennau Inn 09:03 10:23 12:23 16:33 18:38
Penygarn, before Maes y Garn 09:04 10:24 12:24 16:34 18:39
Bow Street, before Cross Street 09:04 10:24 12:24 16:34 18:39
Bow Street, after Caerfelin 09:04 10:24 12:24 16:34 18:39
Bow Street, opp Post Office 09:05 10:25 12:25 16:35 18:40
Bow Street, opp Jewson 09:05 10:25 12:25 16:35 18:40
Comins-coch, after School 09:10 16:40
Comins-coch, nr Plas y Coed 10:29 12:29 18:44
Comins-coch, before Trefaenor 09:10 16:40
Llanbadarn Fawr, after Llanbadarn Crossroads 09:13 16:43
Waun-fawr, nr Maesawelon 09:14 16:44
Waun-fawr, before Penglais Comprehensive 09:15 16:45
Waun-fawr, after Waunfawr University Top 09:16 16:46
Penglais, after Waun Crossroads 09:16 10:32 12:32 16:46 18:47
Penglais, o/s National Library 09:17 10:32 12:32 16:47 18:47
Aberystwyth, o/s Bronglais Hospital 09:18 10:33 12:33 16:48 18:48
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 09:19 10:34 12:34 16:49 18:49
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 09:20 10:35 12:35 16:50 18:50
Aberystwyth, o/s Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg 10:35 12:35 16:50
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 10:35 12:35 16:50
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 10:36 12:36 16:51
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 10:36 12:36 16:51
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 10:38 12:38 16:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 10:40 12:40 16:55

Aberystwyth - Bangor

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 11:50 13:50
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 10:00 12:00 14:00 19:00
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 19:00
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 10:00 12:00 14:00 19:00
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 10:01 12:01 14:01 19:01
Penglais, opp National Library 10:02 12:02 14:02 19:02
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 10:03 12:03 14:03 19:03
Comins-coch, after Plas y Coed 10:05 12:05 14:05 19:05
Bow Street, o/s Jewson 10:09 12:09 14:09 19:09
Bow Street Post Office (opp Phone Box) 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:10
Bow Street, before Caerfelin 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:10
Bow Street, after Cross Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:10
Penygarn, after Maes y Garn 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:10
Penygarn, nr Rhydypennau Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 19:11
Dole Lane (before) 10:11 12:11 14:11 19:11
Talybont, at Square 10:15 12:15 14:15 19:15
Talybont, after Post Office 10:15 12:15 14:15 19:15
Talybont, after Tal-y-bont Primary School 10:15 12:15 14:15 19:15
Talybont, before Maes-y-Deri 10:16 12:16 14:16 19:16
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Seaview Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:18
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Manchester House 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:18
Tre’r-Ddol, o/s Wildfowler Hotel 10:20 12:20 14:20 19:20
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 10:21 12:21 14:21 19:21
Furnace, nr Plas Einion 10:24 12:24 14:24 19:24
Furnace Bridge (before) 10:24 12:24 14:24 19:24
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 10:25 12:25 14:25 19:25
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 10:26 12:26 14:26 19:26
Glandyfi, nr Garreg Farm 10:27 12:27 14:27 19:27
Derwen Las, before Llyfnant Valley Bridge 10:28 12:28 14:28 19:28
Derwen Las, opp Black Lion 10:31 12:31 14:31 19:31
Machynlleth, before Clock 07:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 19:35
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 07:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 19:36
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 19:37
Pant-Perthog Turnpike Cottage 07:33 10:39 12:39 14:39 19:39
Pant-Perthog Plas Llidwy 07:37 10:43 12:43 14:43 19:43
Pant-Perthog Capel 07:38 10:45 12:45 14:45 19:45
Pant-Perthog Llwyn-gwern Lodge 07:38 10:45 12:45 14:45 19:45
Corris Esgairgeiliog 07:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 19:46
Corris Ceinws 07:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 19:47
Corris Braich Goch Inn 07:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 19:48
Corris Craft Centre 07:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 19:48
Corris Uchaf Post Office 07:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 19:50
Corris Uchaf Hillsborough 07:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 19:50
Corris Uchaf Ty'n-y-berth 07:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 19:51
Dol-ffanog Minffordd 07:48 10:54 12:54 14:54 19:54
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn 07:51 10:58 12:58 14:58 19:58
Tabor Cross Foxes 07:54 11:02 13:02 15:02 20:02
Tabor Torrent Walk 07:56 11:04 13:04 15:04 20:04
Dolgellau Little Chef 07:57 11:07 13:07 15:07 20:07
Dolgellau Ffordd Arran Road 07:59 11:09 13:09 15:09 20:09
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 08:00 11:10 13:10 15:10 20:10
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 08:00 11:20 13:20 15:20
Dolgellau Primary School 08:00 11:20 13:20 15:20
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 08:02 11:22 13:22 15:22
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 08:03 11:23 13:23 15:23
Llanelltyd Awelon 08:04 11:24 13:24 15:24
Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer 08:05 11:25 13:25 15:25
Ganllwyd Ty'n-y-groes Hotel 08:08 11:28 13:28 15:28
Ganllwyd Post Office 08:10 11:30 13:30 15:30
Ganllwyd Pont Dol-gyfeiliau 08:12 11:32 13:32 15:32
Bronaber Gelli Goch 08:15 11:35 13:35 15:35
Bronaber 08:18 11:38 13:38 15:38
Trawsfynydd Maes Gwyndy 08:22 11:42 13:42 15:42
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes 08:23 11:43 13:43 15:43
Trawsfynydd Pant-y-celyn 08:23 11:43 13:43 15:43
Gellilydan Trawsfynydd Power Station 08:27 11:47 13:47 15:47
Gellilydan Y Glynnor 08:30 11:50 13:50 15:50
Maentwrog Y Bont 08:34 11:54 13:54 15:54
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms 08:36 11:56 13:56 15:56
Penrhyndeudraeth Griffin Industrial Estate 08:42 12:02 14:02 16:02
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 08:43 12:03 14:03 16:03
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu 08:43 12:03 14:03 16:03
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth 08:44 12:04 14:04 16:04
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station 08:45 12:05 14:05 16:05
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd 08:46 12:06 14:06 16:06
Portmeirion Tollgate 08:47 12:07 14:07 16:07
Porthmadog Station 08:49 12:09 14:09 16:09
Porthmadog Park (Stand C) 08:50 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:25
Porthmadog Tesco 08:51 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Porthmadog Station 08:51 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi 08:52 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Tremadog St Mary's Church 08:54 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29
Tremadog Market Square 08:55 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30
Tremadog Ysgol y Gorlan 08:55 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30
Penmorfa Pwll 08:56 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31
Penmorfa 08:57 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace 08:57 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32
Garndolbenmaen Dolbenmaen 09:05 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40
Dolbenmaen 09:05 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 09:07 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:42
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 09:08 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 09:08 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43
Glan-Dwyfach 09:10 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45
Bryncir Capel Soar 09:11 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:46
Pant-Glas Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:14 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:49
Penygroes Povey's Garage 09:19 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:54
Penygroes High Street 07:47 09:20 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55
Penygroes Red Lion 07:47 09:20 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55
Penygroes Tredafydd 07:47 09:20 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:50 09:23 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:58
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:52 09:25 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:52 09:25 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:52 09:25 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00
Pont Dolydd 07:53 09:26 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:01
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:54 09:27 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:02
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:54 09:27 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:02
Llanwnda Dinas 07:55 09:28 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:03
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 07:56 09:29 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:56 09:29 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:56 09:29 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04
Bontnewydd Prif 07:57 09:30 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05
Bontnewydd Pont Glan-Beuno 07:57 09:30 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-du 07:58 09:30 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 08:00 09:32 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:07
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 08:01 09:33 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:08
Caernarfon Bro Helen 08:02 09:33 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:08
Caernarfon Eagle Hotel 08:04 09:34 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:09
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:05 09:35 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10
Caernarfon Turf Square 08:05 09:35 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10
Caernarfon Asda (B) 08:05 09:35 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10
Waterloo Port Morrisons 08:05 09:35 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10
Waterloo Port Lon Campbell 08:06 09:36 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:11
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road 08:06 09:36 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:11
Waterloo Port Tal Menai 08:07 09:37 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:12
Waterloo Port Ferodo 08:08 09:38 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 08:08 09:38 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13
Y Felinheli Plas Menai Roundabout 08:09 09:39 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:14
Capel-y-graig Nant y mount 08:15 09:44 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:19
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre 08:16 09:45 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 08:16 09:45 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20
Bangor Capel y Graig 08:16 09:45 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20
Bangor Goleufryn 08:16 09:46 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:21
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:47 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:22
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 08:17 09:48 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23
Bangor Kingdom Hall 08:17 09:48 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23
Bangor Bryn Adda 08:17 09:48 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 08:17 09:49 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:23
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr 08:18 09:49 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:24
Bangor Heol Penrhos 08:18 09:50 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:24
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 08:18 09:50 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:24
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 08:19 09:51 13:11 15:11 17:11
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:19 09:52 13:12 15:12 17:12
Bangor Ainon Road 19:25
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 08:20 09:53 13:13 15:13 17:13
Bangor Euston Road 19:26
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden 08:21 09:54 13:14 15:14 17:14
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 08:22 09:54 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bangor Morrisons 08:23 09:56 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bangor Ysgol Gynradd 19:26
Bangor Railway Station (Stop J) 08:25 09:57 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 08:25 09:57 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27
Bangor Bus Station (Stand A) 08:28 10:00 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches