Bus Times

T2 - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Thornbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Thornbury - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 00:38 05:30 06:30 07:26 08:24 09:33 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:38 17:37 18:31 19:39 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Thornbury Eastland Road (E-bound) 00:38 05:30 06:30 07:26 08:25 09:33 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:39 17:38 18:31 19:39 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (S-bound) 00:39 05:31 06:31 07:28 08:26 09:35 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:40 17:39 18:32 19:40 20:43 21:39 22:39 23:39
Thornbury Crossways Road (NE-bound) 00:40 05:32 06:32 07:28 08:27 09:35 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:40 17:39 18:33 19:41 20:44 21:40 22:40 23:40
Thornbury Cheviot Drive (S-bound) 00:41 05:34 06:33 07:30 08:28 09:37 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:42 17:41 18:35 19:42 20:45 21:41 22:41 23:41
Thornbury Pentland Avenue (S-bound) 00:42 05:34 06:34 07:31 08:30 09:38 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:43 17:42 18:35 19:43 20:46 21:42 22:42 23:42
Thornbury Grovesend Road (S-bound) 00:42 05:35 06:35 07:32 08:30 09:39 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:44 17:43 18:36 19:43 20:46 21:42 22:42 23:42
Thornbury Bockenem Close (S-bound) 00:43 05:36 06:36 07:33 08:32 09:40 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:45 17:44 18:37 19:44 20:47 21:43 22:43 23:43
Thornbury Dovedale (NW-bound) 00:44 05:37 06:36 07:34 08:33 09:41 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:45 18:38 19:45 20:48 21:44 22:44 23:44
Thornbury Windrush Court (W-bound) 00:45 05:38 06:37 07:34 08:34 09:41 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:47 17:46 18:39 19:46 20:49 21:45 22:45 23:45
Thornbury Ladden Court (N-bound) 00:45 05:39 06:38 07:35 08:35 09:42 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:48 17:47 18:40 19:46 20:49 21:45 22:45 23:45
Thornbury Streamleaze (NE-bound) 00:46 05:39 06:38 07:36 08:35 09:43 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:49 17:48 18:40 19:47 20:50 21:46 22:46 23:46
Thornbury Knapp Road (W-bound) 00:46 05:40 06:39 07:37 08:36 09:44 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:50 17:49 18:41 19:47 20:50 21:46 22:46 23:46
Thornbury Gillingstool (W-bound) 00:47 05:41 06:40 07:38 08:38 09:45 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:51 17:50 18:42 19:48 20:51 21:47 22:47 23:47
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 00:49 05:43 06:42 07:40 08:40 09:47 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:53 17:52 18:44 19:50 20:53 21:49 22:49 23:49
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 05:43 06:42 07:40 08:40 09:47 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:53 17:52 18:44 19:50 20:53 21:49 22:49
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 05:44 06:43 07:41 08:41 09:48 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:54 17:53 18:45 19:51 20:54 21:50 22:50
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 05:46 06:45 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:56 17:55 18:47 19:52 20:55 21:51 22:51
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 05:46 06:45 07:44 08:44 09:51 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:57 17:56 18:47 19:53 20:56 21:52 22:52
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 05:47 06:46 07:45 08:45 09:52 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:58 17:57 18:48 19:53 20:56 21:52 22:52
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 05:48 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:53 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:59 17:58 18:49 19:54 20:57 21:53 22:53
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 05:49 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:54 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 17:00 17:59 18:50 19:55 20:58 21:54 22:54
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:55 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:01 18:00 18:51 19:56 20:59 21:55 22:55
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:56 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:02 18:01 18:52 19:57 21:00 21:56 22:56
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:57 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:03 18:02 18:53 19:57 21:00 21:56 22:56
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:53 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:06 18:05 18:55 19:59 21:02 21:58 22:58
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:55 08:55 10:00 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:07 18:06 18:56 20:00 21:03 21:59 22:59
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:57 08:57 10:01 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:09 18:07 18:57 20:02 21:05 22:01 23:01
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:58 08:58 10:02 10:56 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:10 18:08 18:58 20:03 21:06 22:02 23:02
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 09:00 10:04 10:58 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:06 17:12 18:10 19:00 20:05 21:08 22:04 23:04
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 09:00 10:04 10:58 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:06 17:12 18:10 19:00 20:05 21:08 22:04 23:04
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop B) 06:01 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:07 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:09 17:15 18:13 19:02 20:07 21:10 22:06 23:06
Patchway Hempton Lane (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:08 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:16 18:13 19:03 20:08 21:11 22:07 23:07
Patchway Stoke Lane (S-bound) 06:02 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:09 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:17 18:14 19:04 20:09 21:12 22:08 23:08
Patchway Roundabout (Stop D) 06:04 07:04 08:06 09:06 10:10 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:18 18:16 19:05 20:10 21:13 22:09 23:09
Patchway Fire Station (SW-bound) 06:04 07:05 08:07 09:07 10:11 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 17:19 18:17 19:06 20:11 21:14 22:10 23:10
Patchway High Leaze Road (SW-bound) 06:05 07:06 08:08 09:08 10:12 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:14 17:20 18:17 19:07 20:12 21:15 22:11 23:11
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 06:06 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:13 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:21 18:19 19:08 20:13 21:16 22:12 23:12
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 06:07 07:08 08:11 09:11 10:15 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:17 17:23 18:20 19:09 20:14 21:17 22:13 23:13
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 06:09 07:10 08:13 09:13 10:17 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:25 18:22 19:11 20:16 21:19 22:15 23:15
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 06:09 07:10 08:13 09:13 10:17 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:25 18:22 19:11 20:16 21:19 22:15 23:15
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 06:10 07:11 08:14 09:14 10:18 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:20 17:26 18:23 19:12 20:17 21:20 22:16 23:16
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 06:17 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:26 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:34 18:30 19:18 20:23 21:26 22:22 23:22
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:20 08:23 09:23 10:28 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:31 17:37 18:32 19:20 20:24 21:27 22:23 23:23
Filton College (S-bound) 06:19 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:29 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:32 17:38 18:33 19:21 20:25 21:28 22:24 23:24
Filton Church (SW-bound) 06:21 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:31 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:35 17:41 18:35 19:22 20:27 21:30 22:26 23:26
Filton Springfields (S-bound) 06:22 07:24 08:27 09:27 10:31 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:36 17:42 18:36 19:23 20:27 21:30 22:26 23:26
Filton Police Station (S-bound) 06:22 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:32 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:37 17:43 18:37 19:24 20:28 21:31 22:27 23:27
Filton Northville Road (S-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:30 09:30 10:34 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:39 17:45 18:38 19:25 20:29 21:32 22:28 23:28
Horfield Filton Road (S-bound) 06:25 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:36 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:42 17:48 18:40 19:27 20:30 21:33 22:29 23:29
Horfield Sports Centre (S-bound) 06:26 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:37 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:49 18:41 19:28 20:31 21:34 22:30 23:30
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (B) 06:28 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:39 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:46 17:52 18:44 19:30 20:33 21:36 22:32 23:32
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (C) 06:29 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:40 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:47 17:53 18:45 19:31 20:34 21:37 22:33 23:33
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:33 08:39 09:38 10:41 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:49 17:55 18:46 19:32 20:35 21:38 22:34 23:34
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:34 08:41 09:40 10:43 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:51 17:57 18:48 19:34 20:37 21:40 22:36 23:36
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:35 08:42 09:41 10:44 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:52 17:58 18:49 19:35 20:38 21:41 22:37 23:37
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:44 09:43 10:46 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:54 18:00 18:51 19:36 20:39 21:42 22:38 23:38
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 06:35 07:39 08:46 09:45 10:48 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:56 18:02 18:53 19:38 20:41 21:44 22:40 23:40
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 06:36 07:40 08:48 09:46 10:49 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:58 18:04 18:54 19:39 20:42 21:45 22:41 23:41
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:49 09:47 10:50 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:59 18:05 18:55 19:40 20:43 21:46 22:42 23:42
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 06:38 07:44 08:51 09:49 10:52 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 17:01 18:07 18:57 19:42 20:45 21:48 22:44 23:44
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 15) 06:40 07:46 08:54 09:51 10:54 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:04 18:10 18:59 19:44 20:47 21:50 22:46 23:46

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Thornbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 15) 05:31 06:24 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:40 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 05:32 06:25 07:15 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:42 20:41 23:41
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 05:34 06:27 07:17 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:34 19:44 20:43 23:43
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 05:35 06:28 07:18 08:20 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:36 19:45 20:45 23:45
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 05:36 06:29 07:19 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:38 19:47 20:46 23:46
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 05:37 06:30 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:40 19:49 20:48 23:48
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:31 07:22 08:25 09:25 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:41 19:50 20:49 23:49
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:33 07:24 08:27 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:43 19:52 20:50 23:50
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 05:41 06:34 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:45 19:53 20:51 23:51
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (A) 05:41 06:34 07:26 08:29 09:29 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:45 19:54 20:52 23:52
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (C) 05:43 06:36 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:48 19:56 20:54 23:54
Horfield Sports Centre (N-bound) 05:44 06:37 07:29 08:32 09:32 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:36 17:36 18:49 19:57 20:55 23:55
Horfield Filton Road (N-bound) 05:45 06:38 07:30 08:34 09:33 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:50 19:58 20:56 23:56
Filton Northville Road (N-bound) 05:46 06:39 07:32 08:36 09:35 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:51 19:59 20:57 23:57
Filton Police Station (N-bound) 05:47 06:40 07:33 08:38 09:36 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:53 20:00 20:58 23:58
Filton Springfields (N-bound) 05:47 06:40 07:34 08:39 09:37 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:53 20:00 20:58 23:58
Filton Church (NE-bound) 05:48 06:41 07:34 08:40 09:37 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:54 20:01 20:59 23:59
Filton College (N-bound) 05:49 06:42 07:37 08:43 09:40 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:56 20:02 21:00 00:00
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 05:51 06:44 07:38 08:45 09:41 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:57 20:04 21:02 00:02
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 05:52 06:45 07:40 08:47 09:43 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:59 20:05 21:03 00:03
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 05:57 06:50 07:47 08:54 09:50 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:55 17:54 19:05 20:10 21:08 00:08
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 05:59 06:52 07:48 08:55 09:51 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:56 17:55 19:06 20:12 21:10 00:10
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 06:00 06:53 07:50 08:57 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:57 19:08 20:13 21:11 00:11
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 06:00 06:53 07:50 08:58 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:58 19:08 20:13 21:11 00:11
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 06:02 06:55 07:52 08:59 09:55 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 17:59 19:10 20:15 21:12 00:12
Patchway High Leaze Road (NE-bound) 06:03 06:56 07:53 09:00 09:56 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:01 19:11 20:16 21:13 00:13
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 06:03 06:56 07:53 09:01 09:56 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 17:03 18:01 19:11 20:16 21:14 00:14
Patchway Roundabout (Stop C) 06:03 06:56 07:54 09:01 09:57 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:11 20:16 21:14 00:14
Patchway Stoke Lane (N-bound) 06:04 06:57 07:55 09:02 09:58 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:12 20:17 21:15 00:15
Patchway Hempton Lane (N-bound) 06:06 06:59 07:56 09:04 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:14 20:19 21:16 00:16
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop A) 06:06 06:59 07:57 09:05 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:05 19:14 20:19 21:16 00:16
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 06:08 07:01 07:59 09:07 10:02 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:16 20:21 21:18 00:18
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 06:09 07:02 08:00 09:08 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:17 20:22 21:19 00:19
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 06:10 07:03 08:01 09:09 10:04 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:18 20:23 21:19 00:19
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:06 08:03 09:12 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:16 18:12 19:20 20:25 21:21 00:21
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 06:14 07:07 08:04 09:13 10:08 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:21 20:26 21:22 00:22
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 06:14 07:08 08:05 09:14 10:09 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:14 19:22 20:26 21:22 00:22
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 06:15 07:08 08:05 09:14 10:09 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:14 19:22 20:27 21:23 00:23
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 06:16 07:10 08:07 09:16 10:11 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:16 19:24 20:28 21:24 00:24
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 06:17 07:11 08:08 09:17 10:12 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:17 19:25 20:29 21:25 00:25
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 06:17 07:12 08:09 09:18 10:13 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:25 20:29 21:25 00:25
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:12 08:09 09:18 10:13 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:26 20:30 21:26 00:26
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 06:19 07:13 08:10 09:19 10:14 11:15 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:27 20:31 21:27 00:27
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 06:20 07:14 08:11 09:20 10:15 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:20 19:28 20:32 21:28 00:28
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 06:21 07:15 08:12 09:21 10:16 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:29 20:33 21:29 00:29
Alveston The Ship (N-bound) 06:21 07:16 08:13 09:22 10:17 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:30 20:33 21:29 00:29
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 06:23 07:19 08:16 09:25 10:20 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:30 18:24 19:32 20:35 21:31 00:31
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 06:24 07:20 08:17 09:26 10:21 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:33 20:36 21:32 00:32
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 06:25 07:21 08:18 09:27 10:22 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:34 20:37 21:33 00:33
Thornbury Buckingham Parade (N-bound) 06:26 07:22 08:19 09:28 10:23 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:27 19:35 20:38 21:34 00:34
Thornbury Church Road (NE-bound) 06:27 07:23 08:20 09:29 10:24 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:36 20:39 21:35 00:35
Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 06:28 07:24 08:22 09:31 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:28 16:36 17:35 18:29 19:37 20:40 21:36 00:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information