🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

T6 - Brecon - Swansea

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Swansea - Brecon

Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Neath, o/s Railway Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Crynant, nr Ynys March 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Crynant, before Mary Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Crynant, after The Crescent 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Crynant Square (at) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Crynant, before Rugby Club 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Crynant, before Business Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Tre-Forgan Village (in) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Glanrhyd Travellers' Rest (opp former) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Glanrhyd, nr Forest View 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Glanrhyd Station Road (o/s 84) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ystradgynlais, after Bryn Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Plasycoed Lluest 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ystradgynlais, before Penrhos Estate 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Penrhos, before Primary School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ystradgynlais, o/s Primary School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Penrhos, o/s Social Club 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cae’r-bont, opp Garage 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Cae’r-bont, after Caerlan 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Cae’r-Lan, o/s Rheola Arms 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Abercrave, nr Noddfa 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Abercrave Post Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Abercraf Bryn Seion 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Abercrave Pant-y-cwrt 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Abercrave Inn (o/s) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Ynyswen, o/s St David's Church 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Ynyswen, nr Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Pen-y-cae, o/s Primary School 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Pen-y-cae Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Glyntawe, before Craig-y-Nos Country Park 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Glyntawe National Show Caves for Wales (Grounds) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Glyntawe, nr Field Study Centre 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Glyntawe Tafarn-y-Garreg 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Cray, after Crai Turn 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Defynnog Tanners Arms 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Defynnog, nr Lion Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Sennybridge, o/s Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trallong, nr Nant-y-gwreiddyn 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Trallong, nr Abercamlais Lodge 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Aberbran Junction (after) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Llanspyddid, before St. Cattwg's Church 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Llanfaes, opp St David's Church 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Brecon, before Bulwark 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Brecon Interchange (Stand 5) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42

Brecon - Swansea

Brecon Interchange (Stand 5) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Brecon Free Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Llanfaes, after St David's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Llanspyddid, o/s St. Cattwg's Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Aberbran Junction (after) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Trallong, nr Abercamlais Lodge 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Trallong, nr Nant-y-gwreiddyn 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Sennybridge Post Office 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Defynnog, nr Lion Inn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Defynnog Tanners Arms 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cray, after Crai Turn 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Glyntawe Tafarn-y-Garreg 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Glyntawe, nr Field Study Centre 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Glyntawe, o/s National Showcaves of Wales 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Glyntawe Adelina Patti Hospital 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Pen-y-cae Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Pen-y-cae Primary School 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ynyswen, nr Post Office 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Ynyswen, before St David's Church 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Abercrave Inn (opp) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Abercrave, nr Pant-y-cwrt 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Abercrave, nr Bryn Seion 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Abercrave, after Post Office 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Cae’r-Lan Rheolau Arms 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Cae’r-bont, nr Brickyard Cottages 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Cae’r-bont, after Enterprise Park 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Penrhos, o/s Social Club 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Penrhos, after Primary School 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ystradgynlais, nr Peniel Chapel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ystradgynlais, before Hendreladus 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ystradgynlais Stage One Garage (o/s former) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ystradgynlais, before Bryn Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 4) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Glanrhyd Station Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Glanrhyd, o/s Railway Terrace 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Glanrhyd, nr Travellers' Rest 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Crynant, after Business Park 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Crynant, after Rugby Club 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Crynant Square (at) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Crynant, after The Crescent 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Crynant, after Mary Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Crynant, nr Ynys March 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Neath, o/s Railway Station 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel