Bus Times

T6 - Brecon - Swansea

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Brecon - Swansea

Brecon Coleg Powys then hourly until
Brecon Interchange (Stand 5) 06:55 07:25 09:10 14:10 16:29 17:10 18:25
Brecon Free Street 06:55 07:25 09:10 14:10 16:29 17:10 18:25
Llanfaes St David's Church 06:59 07:29 09:14 14:14 16:34 17:14 18:29
Ynyswen Cribarth 06:51
Llanspyddid St. Cattwg's Church 07:02 07:32 09:17 14:17 16:37 17:17 18:32
Aberbran Junction 07:05 07:35 09:20 14:20 16:40 17:20 18:34
Trallong Abercamlais Lodge 07:08 07:38 09:23 14:23 16:43 17:23 18:37
Trallong Nant-y-gwreiddyn 07:09 07:39 09:24 14:24 16:44 17:24 18:38
Sennybridge Post Office 07:13 07:43 09:28 14:28 16:48 17:28 18:42
Defynnog Lion Inn 07:14 07:44 09:29 14:29 16:49 17:29 18:43
Defynnog Tanners Arms 07:15 07:45 09:30 14:30 16:50 17:30 18:44
Cray Crai Turn 07:20 07:50 09:35 14:35 16:55 17:35 18:49
Glyntawe Tafarn-y-Garreg 07:28 07:58 09:43 14:43 17:03 17:43 18:57
Glyntawe Field Study Centre 07:28 07:58 09:43 14:43 17:03 17:43 18:57
Glyntawe, opp National Showcaves of Wales 07:30 08:00 09:45 14:45 17:05 17:45 18:59
Glyntawe Adelina Patti Hospital 07:31 08:01 09:46 14:46 17:06 17:46 19:00
Pen-y-cae Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 07:32 08:02 09:47 14:47 17:07 17:47 19:01
Pen-y-cae Primary School 07:33 08:03 09:48 14:48 17:08 17:48 19:02
Ynyswen Post Office 06:53 07:35 08:05 09:50 14:50 17:10 17:50 19:04
Ynyswen St David's Church 06:53 07:35 08:05 09:50 14:50 17:10 17:50 19:04
Abercrave Inn 06:55 07:37 08:07 08:52 09:52 14:52 17:12 17:52 19:06
Abercrave Pant-y-cwrt 06:55 07:37 08:07 08:52 09:52 14:52 17:12 17:52 19:06
Abercrave Bryn Seion 06:56 07:38 08:08 08:53 09:53 14:53 17:13 17:53 19:07
Abercrave Post Office 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:54 14:54 17:14 17:54 19:07
Cae’r-Lan Rheolau Arms 06:58 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:56 14:56 17:16 17:56 19:09
Cae’r-bont Brickyard Cottages 06:59 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:57 14:57 17:17 17:57 19:10
Cae’r-bont Enterprise Park 07:00 07:43 08:13 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:18 17:58 19:11
Penrhos Social Club 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:19 17:59 19:12
Penrhos Primary School 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:19 17:59 19:12
Ystradgynlais Peniel Chapel 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:19 17:59 19:12
Ystradgynlais Hendreladus 07:02 07:45 08:15 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:00 19:13
Ystradgynlais Stage One Garage 07:02 07:45 08:15 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:00 19:13
Ystradgynlais Bryn Road 07:03 07:46 08:16 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:01 19:14
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 4) 07:04 07:47 08:17 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:02 19:15
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 4) 07:05 07:50 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:05 19:17
Glanrhyd Station Road 07:06 07:51 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:26 18:06 19:18
Glanrhyd Railway Terrace 07:07 07:52 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:07 19:19
Glanrhyd Travellers' Rest 07:08 07:53 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:28 18:08 19:20
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:14 07:59 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:33 18:14 19:26
Crynant, after Business Park 07:15 08:00 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:34 18:15 19:27
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:15 08:00 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:34 18:15 19:27
Crynant Square (at) 07:15 08:01 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:35 18:16 19:27
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:16 08:01 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:36 18:16 19:28
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:16 08:02 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:36 18:17 19:28
Crynant, nr Ynys March 07:16 08:02 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:37 18:17 19:28
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 07:18 08:05 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:20 19:30
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 07:19 08:06 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:41 18:21 19:31
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 07:19 08:06 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:41 18:21 19:31
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 07:22 08:09 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:44 18:24 19:34
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 07:22 08:09 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:44 18:24 19:34
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 07:23 08:10 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:45 18:25 19:35
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 18:34 19:42
Neath, o/s Railway Station 07:30 08:21 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:54 18:35 19:43
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 18:35 19:43
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 08:27 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:59 18:40 19:48
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 18:41 19:49
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 18:44 19:51
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 18:44 19:51
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 18:45 19:52
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 18:45 19:52
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:33 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 18:04 18:46 19:53
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 08:35 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 18:06 18:48 19:55
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 18:51 19:58
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 18:52 19:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 18:54 20:00
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 08:44 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:59 18:11 18:55 20:01
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:45 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:00 18:12 18:56 20:02
Swansea Bus Station (Stand D) 08:49 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 18:59 20:05

Swansea - Brecon

Swansea Bus Station (Stand D) 09:10 then hourly until 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:09 17:14 18:18 19:17 20:17
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 19:18 20:18
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 19:19 20:19
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 19:20 20:20
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:24 20:24
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:19 17:24 18:26 19:25 20:25
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 19:26 20:26
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 19:26 20:26
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 19:26 20:26
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 19:27 20:27
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 19:28 20:28
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 19:29 20:29
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:32 18:33 19:30 20:30
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 19:36 20:36
Neath, o/s Railway Station 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:37
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 19:38 20:38
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 19:39 20:39
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 19:39 20:39
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 19:40 20:40
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 19:40 20:40
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 19:41 20:41
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:42 20:42
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:42 20:42
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:42 20:42
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:44 20:44
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:45 20:45
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:47 20:47
Crynant, nr Ynys March 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:48 20:48
Crynant, before Mary Street 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:49 20:49
Crynant, after The Crescent 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:49 20:49
Crynant Square (at) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:49 20:49
Crynant, before Rugby Club 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:50 20:50
Crynant, before Business Park 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:51
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:51
Tre-Forgan Village (in) 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51
Glanrhyd Travellers' Rest 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57
Glanrhyd Forest View 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:58 20:58
Glanrhyd Station Road 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 07:34 09:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03
Ystradgynlais Bryn Road 07:34 09:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03
Plasycoed Lluest 07:35 09:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04
Ystradgynlais Penrhos Estate 07:35 09:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04
Penrhos Primary School 07:36 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05
Ystradgynlais Primary School 07:36 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05
Penrhos Social Club 07:36 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05
Cae’r-bont Garage 07:38 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07
Cae’r-bont Caerlan 07:38 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07
Cae’r-Lan Rheola Arms 07:40 09:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08
Abercrave Noddfa 07:40 09:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09
Abercrave Post Office 07:41 09:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:10
Abercraf Bryn Seion 07:42 09:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:11
Abercrave Pant-y-cwrt 07:43 09:13 10:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:11
Abercrave Inn 07:44 09:14 10:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:12
Ynyswen St David's Church 07:45 09:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:18 20:13 21:13
Ynyswen Post Office 07:46 09:16 10:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:19 20:14 21:14
Pen-y-cae Primary School 07:48 09:18 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:21
Ynyswen Cribarth 20:16 21:16
Pen-y-cae Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 07:48 09:18 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:21
Glyntawe Craig-y-Nos Country Park 07:50 09:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:23
Glyntawe, o/s National Show Caves for Wales 07:51 09:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:24
Glyntawe Field Study Centre 07:51 09:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:24
Glyntawe Tafarn-y-Garreg 07:53 09:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:26
Cray Crai Turn 08:00 09:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:33 19:33
Defynnog Tanners Arms 08:05 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:38 19:38
Defynnog Lion Inn 08:05 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:38 19:38
Sennybridge Post Office 08:07 09:37 10:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:40
Trallong Nant-y-gwreiddyn 08:10 09:40 10:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:43 19:43
Trallong Abercamlais Lodge 08:11 09:41 10:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:44 19:44
Aberbran Junction 08:14 09:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:47 19:47
Llanspyddid St. Cattwg's Church 08:17 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:50 19:50
Llanfaes St David's Church 08:21 09:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:53 19:53
Brecon Bulwark 08:26 09:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55 19:55
Brecon Interchange (Stand 5) 08:30 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information