T7 - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Bristol Bus Station - Blenheim Avenue
Blenheim Avenue - Bristol Bus Station
Magor, after Queen`s Gardens | 06:20 | 07:15 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Undy, opp Police House | 06:20 | 07:15 | ||||||||||
Undy, before Elm Avenue | 06:21 | 07:16 | ||||||||||
Undy, before Tudor Court | 06:21 | 07:16 | ||||||||||
Undy, before Rockfield Grove | 06:22 | 07:17 | ||||||||||
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm | 06:24 | 07:19 | ||||||||||
Rogiet Pool (nr) | 06:25 | 07:20 | ||||||||||
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store | 06:25 | 07:20 | ||||||||||
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry | 06:25 | 07:20 | ||||||||||
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge | 06:30 | 07:25 | ||||||||||
Portskewett, nr Castlegate Business Park | 06:31 | 07:26 | ||||||||||
Portskewett, after Arthur`s Court | 06:31 | 07:26 | ||||||||||
Portskewett, before St Mary`s Church | 06:33 | 07:28 | ||||||||||
Old Portskewett Post Office (before) | 06:33 | 07:28 | ||||||||||
Portskewett, opposite Black Rock Road | 06:34 | 07:29 | ||||||||||
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane | 06:34 | 07:29 | ||||||||||
Leechpool House (nr) | 06:35 | 07:30 | ||||||||||
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn | 06:36 | 07:31 | ||||||||||
Leechpool, opp St Pierre Lodges | 06:37 | 07:32 | ||||||||||
Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use) | 06:37 | 07:32 | ||||||||||
Parkwall Roundabout (opp) | 06:38 | 07:33 | ||||||||||
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate | 06:40 | 07:35 | ||||||||||
Pwllmeyric, opp Mounton Brook Lodge | 06:41 | 07:36 | ||||||||||
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane | 06:43 | 07:38 | ||||||||||
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage | 06:44 | 07:39 | ||||||||||
Chepstow Bus Station Stand 3 (at) | 06:46 | 07:41 | ||||||||||
06:50 | 07:45 | 09:00 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:10 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner | 06:51 | 07:46 | 09:01 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road | 06:52 | 07:47 | 09:02 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:12 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Bulwark Shops (o/s) | 06:53 | 07:48 | 09:03 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Bulwark, nr Meads Court | 06:53 | 07:48 | 09:03 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Bulwark, after Warren Slade | 06:54 | 07:49 | 09:04 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:14 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Primary School | 06:55 | 07:50 | 09:05 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:15 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Bulwark Conway Drive (near) | 06:55 | 07:50 | 09:05 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:15 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A) | 07:14 | 08:10 | 09:24 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:34 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:34 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:46 | 16:42 | 17:41 | 18:38 |
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) | 07:29 | 08:30 | 09:39 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:52 | 16:48 | 17:47 | 18:42 |
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) | 07:31 | 08:32 | 09:41 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:54 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:44 |
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) | 07:34 | 08:35 | 09:44 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:57 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:47 |
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) | 07:38 | 08:39 | 09:47 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:00 | 16:57 | 17:56 | 18:50 |
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) | 07:41 | 08:43 | 09:50 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:03 | 17:00 | 17:59 | 18:53 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted