🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

T9 - Cardiff - Cardiff Airport

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Cardiff Airport - Cardiff

Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 00:10 04:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:50
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 00:10 04:50 18:50
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 00:11 04:51 18:51
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 00:13 04:53 18:53
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 00:15 04:55 18:55
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 00:15 04:55 18:55
Wallston Castle (before) 00:15 04:55 18:55
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 00:15 04:55 18:55
Atlantic Wharf, o/s County Hall 00:15 04:55 18:55
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 00:15 04:55 18:55
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 05:00 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 05:00 19:00

Cardiff - Cardiff Airport

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel