Bus Times

The Sherwood Arrow - New Ollerton - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

New Ollerton - Nottingham

Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 21:32
Ollerton, opp Beech Avenue 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 21:32
Ollerton Forest Road (SW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 21:33
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 21:35
Ollerton Mansfield Road (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 21:36
Ollerton, opp Cockglode Cottages 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:37
Edwinstowe Ollerton Road (W-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 21:40
Edwinstowe, opp Royal Oak Court 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 21:41
Edwinstowe, opp Maythorn Grove 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Sherwood Forest, o/s Visitor Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Edwinstowe, adj Maythorn Grove 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Edwinstowe High Street (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 21:42
Lidgett, opp Station Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 21:42
Lidgett, adj Henton Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 21:43
Lidgett, opp Sandy Lane 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 21:43
Lidgett, adj Peartree Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 21:44
Rufford Country Park, opp Centre Parcs 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 21:45
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (E-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 21:46
Rufford Country Park, adj Rufford Park 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 21:47
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 21:51
Bilsthorpe, adj Mickledale Close 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 21:51
Bilsthorpe, opp Allandale 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 21:51
Bilsthorpe, adj Stanton Arms 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 21:52
Bilsthorpe, opp Savile Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 21:52
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 21:52
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Hill 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 21:53
Bilsthorpe, adj Benet Drive 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 21:53
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 21:54
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (SE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 21:58
Farnsfield, adj Birch Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 22:00
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 22:00
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 22:01
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 22:02
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 22:02
Farnsfield, opp Cockett Lane 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 22:03
Farnsfield, opp Mill Farm 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 22:03
Farnsfield, opp Forest Farm 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 22:04
Farnsfield, opp White Post Farm 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 22:05
Oxton, opp Far Baulker Farm 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 22:07
Calverton, adj Whinbush Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 22:10
Leapool, adj Oxton Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 22:13
Leapool Mansfield Road (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 22:15
Redhill, opp Henry Street 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 22:16
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 22:16
Redhill, opp Cemetery 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 22:16
Daybrook, adj Cross Street 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 22:17
Daybrook, opp Salop Street 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 22:17
Daybrook, opp Byron Street 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 22:17
Daybrook Square (opp) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 22:17
Daybrook, adj The Vale 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 22:18
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 22:18
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 22:19
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 22:20
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 22:21
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 22:22
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 22:23
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:24
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 22:25
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 22:25
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 22:26
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 22:27
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 22:28
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 22:29
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 22:31

Nottingham - New Ollerton

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 22:45
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:46
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 22:47
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (N-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 22:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 22:49
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 22:49
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 22:50
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 22:50
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 22:51
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 22:51
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 22:52
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 22:53
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 22:53
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 22:54
Daybrook, opp The Vale 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 22:55
Daybrook Square (on) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 22:55
Daybrook, adj Byron Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 22:56
Daybrook, adj Salop Street 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 22:57
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 22:57
Redhill, adj Cemetery 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 22:58
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 22:59
Redhill, adj Henry Street 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:00
Leapool Mansfield Road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:00
Leapool, opp Oxton Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 23:02
Calverton, opp Whinbush Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 23:05
Farnsfield, adj White Post Farm 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 23:10
Farnsfield, adj Forest Farm 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 23:10
Farnsfield, adj Mill Farm 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 23:11
Farnsfield, adj Cockett Lane 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 23:11
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12 23:12
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12 23:12
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 23:13
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 23:13
Farnsfield, opp Birch Avenue 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:14 23:14
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (NW-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:16 23:16
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (N-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:18 23:18
Bilsthorpe, opp Benet Drive 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:19 23:19
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Hill 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:19 23:19
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Street 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:20 23:20
Bilsthorpe, adj Savile Road 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:20 23:20
Bilsthorpe, nr Stanton Arms 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 23:21
Bilsthorpe, adj Allandale 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 23:21
Bilsthorpe, opp Mickledale Close 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 23:21
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (W-bound) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:22 23:22
Bilsthorpe Deerdale Farm (N-bound) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:24 23:23
Rufford Country Park, opp Rufford Park 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 23:27
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (W-bound) 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 23:27
Rufford Country Park, o/s Centre Parcs 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:29 23:27
Lidgett, opp Peartree Lane 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 23:28
Lidgett, adj Sandy Lane 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:30 23:28
Lidgett, opp Henton Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:30 23:28
Lidgett, adj Station Lane 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31 23:29
Edwinstowe High Street (W-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:31 23:29
Edwinstowe, o/s Fire Station 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:32 23:30
Edwinstowe, opp Maythorn Grove 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Sherwood Forest, o/s Visitor Centre 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Edwinstowe, adj Maythorn Grove 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Edwinstowe, adj Royal Oak Court 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:32 23:30
Edwinstowe Ollerton Road (E-bound) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:32 23:30
Edwinstowe, adj Colliery Lane 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:32 23:30
Ollerton, adj Cockglode Cottages 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:33 23:31
Ollerton Mansfield Road (NE-bound) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:34 23:32
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35 23:33
Old Ollerton Scout & Guide Hut (NE-bound) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35 23:33
Ollerton, o/s Methodist Church 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36 23:34
Ollerton Forest Road (NE-bound) 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36 23:34
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 11:46 13:47 15:46 17:47 19:36 23:34
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 11:47 13:48 15:47 17:48 19:37 23:35
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 11:47 15:47 19:37 23:35
Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 11:48 15:48 19:38 23:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information