Bus Times

The Sherwood Arrow - Retford - Tuxford - New Ollerton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Retford - Tuxford - New Ollerton

Retford Bus Station (Bay D) 06:15 07:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:25
Retford, adj Thrumpton Lane 06:17 07:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:27
Retford, adj Duke Street 06:17 07:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:27
Retford, opp Railway Station 06:19 07:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 18:29
Retford Queen Street (N-bound) 06:19 07:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 18:29
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 06:19 07:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 18:29
Retford, opp Sports Ground 06:20 07:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:30
Ordsall, opp Babworth Park 06:20 07:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:30
Ordsall Road (o/s 59) 06:21 07:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:31
Ordsall, adj Northumbria Drive 06:21 07:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 18:31
Ordsall, opp Cheyne Walk 06:22 07:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 18:32
Ordsall, opp Newlands 06:22 07:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 18:32
Ordsall West Hill Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53 18:33
Ordsall, opp Brecks Road 06:23 07:38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53 18:33
Ordsall, opp Glen Eagles Way 06:23 07:38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:53 18:33
Elkesley Jockey Lane (SW-bound) 06:27 07:42 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57 18:37
Elkesley Headland Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 07:44 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59 18:39
Sibthorpe, opp Mussel and Crab 06:38 07:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:08 18:48
W Markham, opp Cleveland Farm 06:39 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09 18:49
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 06:41 07:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:11 18:51
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 06:42 07:57 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:12 18:52
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 06:43 07:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13 18:53
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 06:44 07:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:14 18:54
Kirton Glebe Farm (S-bound) 06:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20 19:00
Kirton Playing Fields (S-bound) 06:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 19:01
Boughton, adj Maun Way 06:54 10:54 12:54 15:00 17:24 19:04
Walesby New Hill (adj 16) 08:09
Walesby Retford Road (S-bound) 08:10
Boughton Retford Road (S-bound) 08:21
Boughton, adj Linton Drive 08:23
Boughton, adj Harrow Lane 06:56 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:26 19:06
Boughton, opp Greenwood Crescent 15:08
Boughton Tuxford Road (W-bound) 15:10
Boughton, adj Hazel Road 15:13
Boughton, opp Holles Close 15:14
Boughton, adj Holles Close 08:25 15:15
Boughton, opp Hazel Road 08:25 15:15
Boughton, opp Greenwood Crescent 06:57 10:57 12:57 17:27 19:07
Boughton Tuxford Road (W-bound) 06:57 10:57 12:57 17:27 19:07
Ollerton, adj Newark Road 06:58 08:27 10:58 12:58 15:17 17:28 19:08
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 06:59 08:29 10:59 12:59 15:19 17:29 19:09
Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 07:00 08:30 11:00 13:00 15:20 17:30 19:10

New Ollerton - Tuxford - Retford

Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:27 17:40 19:50
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:27 17:40 19:50
Ollerton, opp Newark Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:30 17:42 19:52
Boughton Tuxford Road (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:43 19:53
Boughton, adj Greenwood Crescent 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:43 19:53
Boughton, adj Hazel Road 15:31
Boughton, opp Holles Close 15:32
Boughton, opp Harrow Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:44 19:54
Boughton, opp Linton Drive 15:33
Boughton, opp Maun Way 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:47 19:57
Kirton Playing Fields (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:47 19:57
Kirton Glebe Farm (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:48 19:58
Boughton Retford Road (N-bound) 15:34
Walesby Retford Road (N-bound) 15:42
Walesby New Hill (opp 16) 15:42
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 17:51 20:01
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 17:51 20:01
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 17:52 20:02
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 17:52 20:02
W Markham, adj Cleveland Farm 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 17:53 20:03
Sibthorpe, adj Mussel and Crab 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:54 17:54 20:04
Elkesley High Street (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:59 20:09
Elkesley, opp Holly Bush Close 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:59 20:09
Elkesley, o/s Blacksmith Cottages 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:59 20:09
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:59 20:09
Elkesley Headland Avenue (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 18:00 20:10
Elkesley Jockey Lane (NE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:01 20:11
Ordsall, adj Glen Eagles Way 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:05 20:15
Ordsall, adj Brecks Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:05 20:15
Ordsall West Hill Road (N-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:06 20:16
Ordsall, adj Newlands 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:06 20:16
Ordsall, adj Cheyne Walk 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:06 20:16
Ordsall, opp Northumbria Drive 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:06 20:16
Ordsall Road (o/s 50) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 18:07 20:17
Ordsall, o/s Babworth Park 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:08 20:18
Retford, adj Sports Ground 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:08 20:18
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 18:09 20:19
Retford Queen Street (S-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 18:09 20:19
Retford, adj Railway Station 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:10 20:20
Retford, opp Duke Street 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:13 20:23
Retford, opp Thrumpton Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:15 20:25
Retford Bus Station (Bay D) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:20 20:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes