Bus Times

Tram - Fleetwood - Starr Gate

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Fleetwood - Starr Gate

Fleetwood Ferry (Blackpool Tramway) (S-bound) 00:15 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 07:35 then every 15 minutes until 20:20 20:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Fleetwood Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) 00:17 06:07 07:37 20:22 20:47 23:47
Freeport London Street (Blackpool Tramway) 00:19 06:09 07:39 20:24 20:49 23:49
Freeport Fisherman's Walk (Blackpool Tramway) 00:21 06:11 07:41 20:26 20:51 23:51
Freeport Stanley Road (Blackpool Tramway) 00:22 06:12 07:42 20:27 20:52 23:52
Freeport Lindel Road (Blackpool Tramway) 00:23 06:13 07:43 20:28 20:53 23:53
Broadwater Heathfield Road (Blackpool Tramway) 00:24 06:14 07:44 20:29 20:54 23:54
Broadwater (Blackpool Tramway) 00:25 06:16 07:46 20:31 20:55 23:55
Rossall Beach Rossall Square (Blackpool Tramway) 00:27 06:17 07:47 20:32 20:57 23:57
Rossall Beach Rossall School (Blackpool Tramway) 00:28 06:18 07:48 20:33 20:58 23:58
Rossall Beach (Blackpool Tramway) 00:29 06:20 07:50 20:35 20:59 23:59
Cleveleys Thornton Gate (Blackpool Tramway) 00:30 06:21 07:51 20:36 21:00 00:00
Cleveleys West Drive (Blackpool Tramway) 00:31 06:22 07:52 20:37 21:01 00:01
Cleveleys (Blackpool Tramway) 00:33 06:24 07:54 20:39 21:03 00:03
Anchorsholme (Blackpool Tramway) 00:35 06:26 07:56 20:41 21:05 00:05
Little Bispham (Blackpool Tramway) 00:38 06:29 07:59 20:44 21:08 00:08
Bispham Norbreck (Blackpool Tramway) 00:40 06:31 08:01 20:46 21:10 00:10
Bispham Sandhurst Avenue (Blackpool Tramway) 00:41 06:32 08:02 20:47 21:11 00:11
Bispham (Blackpool Tramway) 00:42 06:34 08:04 20:49 21:12 00:12
N Shore Cavendish Road (Blackpool Tramway) 00:43 06:35 08:05 20:50 21:13 00:13
N Shore Lowther Avenue (Blackpool Tramway) 00:44 06:37 08:07 20:52 21:14 00:14
N Shore Cabin (Blackpool Tramway) 00:46 06:38 08:08 20:53 21:16 00:16
N Shore Cliffs Hotel (Blackpool Tramway) 00:47 06:40 08:10 20:55 21:17 00:17
Claremont Gynn Square (Blackpool Tramway) 00:48 06:41 08:11 20:56 21:18 00:18
Claremont Wilton Parade (Blackpool Tramway) 00:50 06:43 08:13 20:58 21:20 00:20
Claremont Pleasant Street (Blackpool Tramway) 00:51 06:44 08:14 20:59 21:21 00:21
North Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 00:53 06:46 08:16 21:01 21:23 00:23
Tower (Blackpool Tramway) 00:54 06:47 08:17 21:02 21:24 00:24
Bloomfield Central Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 00:56 06:49 08:19 21:04 21:26 00:26
Bloomfield Manchester Square (Blackpool Tramway) 00:57 06:50 08:20 21:05 21:27 00:27
Bloomfield St Chad's (Blackpool Tramway) 00:59 06:52 08:22 21:07 21:29 00:29
Bloomfield Waterloo Road (Blackpool Tramway) 01:00 06:53 08:23 21:08 21:30 00:30
S Shore South Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 01:02 06:55 08:25 21:10 21:32 00:32
S Shore Pleasure Beach (Blackpool Tramway) 01:04 06:57 08:27 21:12 21:34 00:34
S Shore Burlington Road West (Blackpool Tramway) 01:06 06:59 08:29 21:14 21:36 00:36
Squires Gate Harrow Place (Blackpool Tramway) 01:08 07:01 08:31 21:16 21:38 00:38
Squires Gate Starr Gate (Blackpool Tramway) 01:10 07:03 08:33 21:18 21:40 00:40

Starr Gate - Fleetwood

Squires Gate Starr Gate (Blackpool Tramway) 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Squires Gate Harrow Place (Blackpool Tramway) 05:02 06:32 19:17 19:47 23:17
S Shore Burlington Road West (Blackpool Tramway) 05:04 06:34 19:19 19:49 23:19
S Shore Pleasure Beach (Blackpool Tramway) 05:06 06:36 19:21 19:51 23:21
S Shore South Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 05:07 06:37 19:22 19:52 23:22
Bloomfield Waterloo Road (Blackpool Tramway) 05:09 06:39 19:24 19:54 23:24
Bloomfield St Chad's (Blackpool Tramway) 05:10 06:40 19:25 19:55 23:25
Bloomfield Manchester Square (Blackpool Tramway) 05:12 06:42 19:27 19:57 23:27
Bloomfield Central Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 05:13 06:43 19:28 19:58 23:28
Tower (Blackpool Tramway) 05:15 06:45 19:30 20:00 23:30
North Pier (Blackpool Tramway) 05:17 06:47 19:32 20:02 23:32
Claremont Pleasant Street (Blackpool Tramway) 05:18 06:48 19:33 20:03 23:33
Claremont Wilton Parade (Blackpool Tramway) 05:20 06:50 19:35 20:04 23:34
Claremont Gynn Square (Blackpool Tramway) 05:21 06:51 19:36 20:06 23:36
N Shore Cliffs Hotel (Blackpool Tramway) 05:23 06:53 19:38 20:07 23:37
N Shore Cabin (Blackpool Tramway) 05:24 06:54 19:39 20:08 23:38
N Shore Lowther Avenue (Blackpool Tramway) 05:26 06:56 19:41 20:10 23:40
N Shore Cavendish Road (Blackpool Tramway) 05:27 06:57 19:42 20:11 23:41
Bispham (Blackpool Tramway) 05:29 06:59 19:44 20:13 23:43
Bispham Sandhurst Avenue (Blackpool Tramway) 05:30 07:00 19:45 20:14 23:44
Bispham Norbreck (Blackpool Tramway) 05:31 07:01 19:46 20:15 23:45
Norbreck North (Blackpool Tramway) 05:32 07:02 19:47 20:16 23:46
Little Bispham (Blackpool Tramway) 05:34 07:04 19:49 20:17 23:47
Anchorsholme (Blackpool Tramway) 05:36 07:06 19:51 20:19 23:49
Cleveleys (Blackpool Tramway) 05:39 07:09 19:54 20:22 23:52
Cleveleys West Drive (Blackpool Tramway) 05:40 07:10 19:55 20:23 23:53
Cleveleys Thornton Gate (Blackpool Tramway) 05:41 07:11 19:56 20:24 23:54
Rossall Beach (Blackpool Tramway) 05:42 07:12 19:57 20:25 23:55
Rossall Beach Rossall School (Blackpool Tramway) 05:44 07:14 19:59 20:26 23:56
Rossall Beach Rossall Square (Blackpool Tramway) 05:45 07:15 20:00 20:28 23:58
Broadwater (Blackpool Tramway) 05:46 07:16 20:01 20:29 23:59
Broadwater Heathfield Road (Blackpool Tramway) 05:48 07:18 20:03 20:30 00:00
Freeport Lindel Road (Blackpool Tramway) 05:49 07:19 20:04 20:31 00:01
Freeport Stanley Road (Blackpool Tramway) 05:50 07:20 20:05 20:32 00:02
Freeport Fisherman's Walk (Blackpool Tramway) 05:52 07:22 20:07 20:34 00:04
Freeport London Street (Blackpool Tramway) (N-bound) 05:54 07:24 20:09 20:36 00:06
Fleetwood Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) 05:56 07:26 20:11 20:38 00:08
Fleetwood Ferry (Blackpool Tramway) (S-bound) 05:58 07:28 20:13 20:40 00:10

Blackpool Transport