Bus Times

Transpeak - Buxton - Matlock - Derby

A bus service operated by High Peak

Buxton - Matlock - Derby

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:37 08:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:47 16:47 18:00
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:38 08:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 18:01
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 18:02
Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 07:40 08:35 14:35 15:50 16:50 18:03
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 07:42 08:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 18:05
Harpur Hill, opp Trent Avenue 07:43 08:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 18:06
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway 07:44 08:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 18:07
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church 07:45 08:40 14:40 15:55 16:55 18:08
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn 07:45 08:40 14:40 15:55 16:55 18:08
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court 07:46 08:41 14:41 15:56 16:56 18:09
Burlow, adj Heathfield Nook Road 07:48 08:43 14:43 15:58 16:58 18:11
Burlow, adj Heath View 07:48 08:43 14:43 15:58 16:58 18:11
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (SE-bound) 07:51 08:46 14:46 16:01 17:01 18:13
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (NE-bound) 07:55 08:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:15
Chelmorton, adj Arden Villas 07:56 08:51 14:51 16:06 17:06 18:16
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 07:59 08:54 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:18
Taddington, opp Waterloo Hotel 08:01 08:56 14:56 16:11 17:11
Taddington Hollow O The Moor (E-bound) 08:01 08:56 14:56 16:11 17:11
Taddington Main Road (SE-bound) 08:02 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:12
Taddington, opp Marlborough House 08:03 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:13
Taddington, opp Smithy Lane 08:03 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Chapel Lane 08:03 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Town End 08:03 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:13
Monsal Dale, opp White Lodge Car Park 08:07 09:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:24
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 08:10 09:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:27
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 08:11 09:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:27
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 08:12 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 08:12 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 08:13 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:29
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 08:16 09:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:32
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 08:17 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:33
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 08:18 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:34
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:36
Bakewell, opp The Manners 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:36
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:36
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 08:21 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:37
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 08:22 09:17 15:17 16:32 17:32 18:38
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 08:23 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:39
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 08:24 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:40
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 08:24 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:40
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 08:25 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:41
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 08:26 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:42
Northwood Lane (adj) 08:27 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:43
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 08:27 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:43
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 08:29 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:45
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 08:30 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:46
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:31 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:47
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:32 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:48
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:34 09:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:50
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:34 09:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:50
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:35 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:51
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:52
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:37 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:53
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:38 09:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:54
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:55
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:40 09:35 15:35 18:56
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:45 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:00
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:02
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:03
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:03
Cromford, adj Cross Roads 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:04
Cromford, adj Highpeak Junction 08:51 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:06
Whatstandwell, opp Homesford Cottage 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:07
Whatstandwell, adj Merebrook 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:07
Whatstandwell, opp Derwent Bridge 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:08
Ambergate, adj Chase Road 08:56 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:11
Ambergate, opp Hurt Arms 08:57 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:12
Ambergate, adj White House 08:58 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:13
Belper, adj Broadholme Lane End 09:04 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:17
Belper, opp Mill 09:07 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:20
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:22
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:22
Milford, adj New Inn 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:24
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:25
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:28
Allestree, opp Park Lane 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:34
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:38
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:30 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:42

Derby - Matlock - Buxton

Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:50 19:50
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 19:53
Allestree, adj Park Lane 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:56
Duffield, adj Co-op 08:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 20:02
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 20:05
Milford, opp New Inn 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 20:06
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 20:09
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 20:10
Belper, adj Mill 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 20:11
Belper, opp Broadholme Lane End 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 20:13
Ambergate, opp White House 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 20:15
Ambergate, adj Hurt Arms 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 20:17
Ambergate, opp Chase Road 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 20:17
Whatstandwell, adj Derwent Bridge 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 20:19
Whatstandwell, opp Merebrook 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 20:20
Whatstandwell, adj Homesford Cottage 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 20:21
Cromford, opp Highpeak Junction 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 20:22
Cromford, opp Cross Roads 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 20:23
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 20:24
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 20:25
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 20:26
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 20:30
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:32
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:32
Matlock, opp Morledge 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:33
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:33
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:34
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:34
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:34
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:35
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:36
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:37
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:37
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:38
Northwood Lane (opp) 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:38
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:38
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:40
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:40
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:40
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:42
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:43
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:45
Bakewell, adj Holywell 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:46
Bakewell, adj The Manners 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:46
Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:47
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:47
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:48
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:49
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:51
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:51
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:52
Monsal Dale, adj White Lodge Car Park 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:55
Taddington, opp Brushfield 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:56
Taddington, opp Town End 10:13 17:13
Taddington, opp Chapel Lane 10:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Smithy Lane 10:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Marlborough House 10:14 17:14
Taddington Main Road (NW-bound) 10:14 17:14
Taddington, opp Hollow O The Moor 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 20:58
Taddington, adj Waterloo Hotel 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:59
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 21:00
Chelmorton, opp Arden Villas 10:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 21:02
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (SW-bound) 10:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 21:02
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (NW-bound) 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:20 21:04
Buxton, opp Staden Lane 21:07
Buxton, opp Central Drive 21:08
Burlow, opp Heath View 10:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Burlow, opp Heathfield Nook Road 10:29 17:29 18:23 19:23
Harpur Hill, adj Solomons Court 10:30 17:30 18:24 19:24
Harpur Hill, opp Parks Inn 10:31 17:31 18:25 19:24
Harpur Hill, opp St James Church 10:31 17:31 18:25 19:25
Harpur Hill, adj Fernway 10:32 17:32 18:26 19:25
Harpur Hill, adj Trent Avenue 10:33 17:33 18:27 19:26
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 10:35 17:35 18:29 19:28 21:09
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 10:36 17:36 18:30 19:28 21:09
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 10:36 17:36 18:30 19:29 21:09
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 10:38 17:38 18:32 19:30 21:10
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 10:39 17:39 18:33 19:30 21:10
Buxton, adj Railway Station 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:31 21:10
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 10:42 17:42 18:36 19:32 21:11

More information

High Peak