🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Transpeak - Buxton - Matlock - Derby

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Dove Holes, adj Bus Depot 07:07
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 07:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 07:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Harpur Hill, opp Trent Avenue 07:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway 07:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church 07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn 07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court 07:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Burlow, adj Heathfield Nook Road 07:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Burlow, adj Heath View 07:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (SE-bound) 07:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (NE-bound) 07:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Chelmorton, adj Arden Villas 07:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 07:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Taddington, opp Waterloo Hotel 07:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Taddington Hollow O The Moor (E-bound) 07:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Taddington Main Road (SE-bound) 07:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Taddington, opp Marlborough House 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Taddington, opp Smithy Lane 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Taddington, adj Chapel Lane 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Taddington, adj Town End 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Monsal Dale, opp White Lodge Car Park 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 07:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 07:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 07:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 07:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Bakewell, opp The Manners 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 08:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 08:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 08:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 08:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 08:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 08:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Northwood Lane (adj) 08:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 08:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 08:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 08:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 08:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20

Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 08:37 11:37 13:47 15:37 17:37 18:37
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 08:38 11:38 13:48 15:38 17:38 18:38
Matlock, opp Morledge 08:39 11:39 13:49 15:39 17:39 18:39
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 08:40 11:40 13:50 15:40 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 08:41 11:41 13:51 15:41 17:41 18:41
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 08:42 11:42 13:52 15:42 17:42 18:42
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 08:42 11:42 13:52 15:42 17:42 18:42
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:44 11:44 13:54 15:44 17:44 18:44
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 08:45 11:45 13:55 15:45 17:45 18:45
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 08:47 11:47 13:57 15:47 17:47 18:47
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 08:47 11:47 13:57 15:47 17:47 18:47
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 08:48 11:48 13:58 15:48 17:48 18:48
Northwood Lane (opp) 08:48 11:48 13:58 15:48 17:48 18:48
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 08:48 11:48 13:58 15:48 17:48 18:48
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 08:50 11:50 14:00 15:50 17:50 18:50
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 08:50 11:50 14:00 15:50 17:50 18:50
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 08:51 11:51 14:01 15:51 17:51 18:51
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:53 11:53 14:03 15:53 17:53 18:53
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:54 11:54 14:04 15:54 17:54 18:54
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:57 11:57 14:07 15:57 17:57 18:57
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:58 11:58 14:08 15:58 17:58 18:58
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:58 11:58 14:08 15:58 17:58 18:58
Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 08:59 11:59 14:09 15:59 17:59 18:59
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 09:00 12:00 14:10 16:00 18:00 19:00
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 09:01 12:01 14:11 16:01 18:01 19:01
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 09:03 12:03 14:13 16:03 18:03 19:03
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:14 16:04 18:04 19:04
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:15 16:05 18:05 19:05
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 09:06 12:06 14:16 16:06 18:06 19:06
Monsal Dale, adj White Lodge Car Park 09:09 12:09 14:19 16:09 18:09 19:09
Taddington, opp Brushfield 09:11 12:11 14:21 16:11 18:11 19:11
Taddington, opp Town End 09:13 12:13 14:23 16:13 18:13
Taddington, opp Chapel Lane 09:13 12:13 14:23 16:13 18:13
Taddington, adj Smithy Lane 09:13 12:13 14:23 16:13 18:13
Taddington, adj Marlborough House 09:14 12:14 14:24 16:14 18:14
Taddington Main Road (NW-bound) 09:14 12:14 14:24 16:14 18:14
Taddington, opp Hollow O The Moor 09:15 12:15 14:25 16:15 18:15 19:13
Taddington, adj Waterloo Hotel 09:15 12:15 14:25 16:15 18:15 19:14
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 09:17 12:17 14:27 16:17 18:17 19:15
Chelmorton, opp Arden Villas 09:20 12:20 14:30 16:20 18:20 19:17
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (SW-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:31 16:21 18:21 19:18
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (NW-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:35 16:25 18:25 19:20
Burlow, opp Heath View 09:27 12:27 14:37 16:27 18:27 19:22
Burlow, opp Heathfield Nook Road 09:29 12:29 14:39 16:29 18:29 19:23
Harpur Hill, adj Solomons Court 09:30 12:30 14:40 16:30 18:30 19:24
Harpur Hill, opp Parks Inn 09:31 12:31 14:41 16:31 18:31 19:25
Harpur Hill, opp St James Church 09:31 12:31 14:41 16:31 18:31 19:25
Harpur Hill, adj Fernway 09:32 12:32 14:42 16:32 18:32 19:26
Harpur Hill, adj Trent Avenue 09:33 12:33 14:43 16:33 18:33 19:27
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 09:35 12:35 14:45 16:35 18:35 19:29
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 09:36 12:36 14:46 16:36 18:36 19:30
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 09:36 12:36 14:46 16:36 18:36 19:30
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 09:38 12:38 14:48 16:38 18:38 19:32
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:49 16:39 18:39 19:33
Buxton, adj Railway Station 09:40 12:40 14:50 16:40 18:40 19:34
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 09:42 12:42 14:52 16:42 18:42 19:36
Dove Holes, opp Bus Depot 18:52 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak