Bus Times

TVP - Reading Station - Thames Valley Park

A bus service operated by Stewarts of Mortimer

Reading Station - Thames Valley Park

Winnersh Triangle Railway Station (adj) 07:08 07:38 08:08 then every 6 minutes until 08:38 then every 6 minutes until 09:08 then every 6 minutes until 09:38 then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 10 minutes until 16:45 17:15 then every 6 minutes until 17:45 then every 6 minutes until 18:15 then every 6 minutes until 18:45
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NE) 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:06 08:30 08:36 09:00 09:06 09:30 09:36 09:42 09:48 10:00 10:10 10:20 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:38 17:44 18:08 18:14 18:38 18:50
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:09 08:33 08:39 09:03 09:09 09:33 09:39 09:45 09:51 10:03 10:13 10:23 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:41 17:47 18:11 18:17 18:41 18:53
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:14 08:38 08:44 09:08 09:14 09:38 09:44 09:50 09:56 10:08 10:18 10:28 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:46 17:52 18:16 18:22 18:46 18:58
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:16 08:40 08:46 09:10 09:16 09:40 09:46 09:52 09:58 10:10 10:20 10:30 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:48 17:54 18:18 18:24 18:48 19:00
Thames Valley Park, adj Oracle 06:59 07:14 07:16 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:46 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:16 08:20 08:44 08:46 08:50 09:14 09:16 09:20 09:44 09:46 09:50 09:56 10:02 10:14 10:24 10:34 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:44 16:53 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:23 17:24 17:34 17:52 17:53 17:58 18:22 18:23 18:28 18:52 18:53 19:04
Thames Valley Park, adj Computacentre 07:01 07:16 07:18 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:48 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:18 08:22 08:46 08:48 08:52 09:16 09:18 09:22 09:46 09:48 09:52 09:58 10:04 10:16 10:26 10:36 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:46 16:55 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:25 17:26 17:36 17:54 17:55 18:00 18:24 18:25 18:30 18:54 18:55 19:06
Thames Valley Park, adj Bg 07:03 07:18 07:20 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:50 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:20 08:24 08:48 08:50 08:54 09:18 09:20 09:24 09:48 09:50 09:54 10:00 10:06 10:18 10:28 10:38 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:48 16:57 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:27 17:28 17:38 17:56 17:57 18:02 18:26 18:27 18:32 18:56 18:57 19:08
Thames Valley Park, adj Microsoft Building 5 07:05 07:20 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:52 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:22 08:26 08:50 08:52 08:56 09:20 09:22 09:26 09:50 09:52 09:56 10:02 10:08 10:20 10:30 10:40 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:50 16:59 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:29 17:30 17:40 17:58 17:59 18:04 18:28 18:29 18:34 18:58 18:59 19:10

Thames Valley Park - Reading Station

Thames Valley Park, adj Microsoft Building 5 07:20 07:23 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:53 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:23 08:26 then every 6 minutes until 08:50 08:53 08:56 then every 6 minutes until 09:20 09:23 09:26 then every 6 minutes until 09:50 then every 10 minutes until 10:20 then every 20 minutes until 12:00 then every 15 minutes until 14:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:00 then every 6 minutes until 17:24 17:30 17:30 then every 6 minutes until 17:54 18:00 18:00 then every 6 minutes until 18:18 18:30 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:00 19:10 19:20
Thames Valley Park, adj Microsoft 07:22 07:25 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:55 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:25 08:28 08:52 08:55 08:58 09:22 09:25 09:28 09:52 10:22 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:32 17:32 17:56 18:02 18:02 18:20 18:32 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:02 19:12 19:22
Thames Valley Park, opp Computacentre 07:24 07:27 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:57 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:27 08:30 08:54 08:57 09:00 09:24 09:27 09:30 09:54 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:04 17:28 17:34 17:34 17:58 18:04 18:04 18:22 18:34 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:04 19:14 19:24
Thames Valley Park, adj Oracle 07:26 07:29 07:36 07:46 07:56 07:59 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:29 08:32 08:56 08:59 09:02 09:26 09:29 09:32 09:56 10:26 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:06 17:30 17:36 17:36 18:00 18:06 18:06 18:24 18:36 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:06 19:16 19:26
Winnersh Triangle Railway Station (adj) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 07:30s 07:40s 07:50s 08:00s 08:10s 08:20s 08:30s 08:36s 09:00s 09:06s 09:30s 09:36s 10:00s 10:30s 12:10s 14:10s 16:10s 16:20s 16:30s 16:40s 16:50s 17:00s 17:10s 17:34s 17:40s 18:04s 18:10s 18:28s 18:40s 18:50s 19:00s 19:10s 19:20s 19:30s
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:32s 07:42s 07:52s 08:02s 08:12s 08:22s 08:32s 08:38s 09:02s 09:08s 09:32s 09:38s 10:02s 10:32s 12:12s 14:12s 16:12s 16:22s 16:32s 16:42s 16:52s 17:02s 17:12s 17:36s 17:42s 18:06s 18:12s 18:30s 18:42s 18:52s 19:02s 19:12s 19:22s 19:32s
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NE) 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:44 09:08 09:14 09:38 09:44 10:08 10:38 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:42 17:48 18:12 18:18 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information