bustimes.org

U1 - BROOKESbus - Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Harcourt Hill - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Wheatley

Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:23 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 07:31 08:16 09:01 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 07:32 08:17 09:02 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:25 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:26 19:56 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:42 19:27 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 07:36 08:21 09:06 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:43 19:28 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 07:37 08:22 09:07 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:44 19:29 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01 18:45 19:30 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 07:39 08:24 09:09 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02 18:46 19:31 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:47 19:32 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:49 19:34 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:49
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 07:45 08:30 09:15 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:50 19:35 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:50
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:47 08:32 09:17 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:51 19:36 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:51
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:17 18:56 19:41 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 23:56
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19 18:58 19:43 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 23:58
St Clements Street (Stop A) 07:56 08:41 09:26 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:00 19:45 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:00
St Clements, opp South Park 07:58 08:43 09:28 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:02 19:47 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17 00:02
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:07 19:52 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22 00:07
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:08 19:53 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23 00:08
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47 18:32 19:09 19:54 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24 00:09
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:12 19:57 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27 00:12
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:13 19:58 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:13
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:13 19:58 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:13
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:14 19:59 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29 00:14
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:14 19:59 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29 00:14
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:15 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30 00:15
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:16 20:01 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31 00:16
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:42 19:17 20:02 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32 00:17
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 08:16 09:01 09:46
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:43 19:19 20:04 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34 00:19
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35 00:20
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:21 20:06 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36 00:21
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms PH 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01 18:46 19:22 20:07 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37 00:22
Wheatley, adj Tyndale 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:48 19:23 20:08 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38 00:23
Wheatley Campus (inside) 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40 00:25
Brookes University Semester

Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

Wheatley Campus (inside) 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Wheatley, opp Tyndale 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms PH 07:47 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 07:48 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:17 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:18 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:19 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:21 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:23 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:24 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:25 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:58 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:26 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:27 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47 18:30 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48 18:31 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Headington School (Stop B9) 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:34 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:38 19:23 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:39 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:41 19:26 19:56 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:43 19:28 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:44 19:29 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:46 19:31 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:52 19:37 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07 23:52
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:53 19:38 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15 18:54 19:39 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:54
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:17 18:55 19:40 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10 23:55
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19 18:56 19:41 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 23:56
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20 18:57 19:42 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 23:57
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21 18:58 19:43 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 23:58
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22 18:59 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14 23:59
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:00 19:45 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:00
N Hinksey, opp Raleigh Park Road 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:01 19:46 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16 00:01
Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:28 19:03 19:48 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18 00:03
Brookes University Semester

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company