Bus Times

U1 - University - Bath Centre - Lower Oldfield Park - Bath Centre - University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop B) 00:00 then every 15 minutes until 02:45 03:00 then every 15 minutes until 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 then every 12 minutes until 10:53 11:17 then every 12 minutes until 11:53 12:05 then every 12 minutes until 17:53 18:05 then every 12 minutes until 19:17 19:24 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:07 20:15 then every 15 minutes until 23:15 23:30 23:45
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 00:01 02:46 03:01 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:54 11:18 11:54 12:06 17:54 18:06 19:18 19:25 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:08 20:16 23:16 23:31 23:46
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 00:02 02:47 03:02 03:47 04:47 05:47 06:47 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:43 09:55 10:08 10:20 10:56 11:20 11:56 12:08 17:56 18:07 19:19 19:26 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:09 20:17 23:17 23:32 23:47
Bathwick Hill North Road (NW-bound) 00:03 02:48 03:03 03:48 04:48 05:48 06:48 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 09:44 09:56 10:09 10:21 10:57 11:21 11:57 12:09 17:57 18:08 19:20 19:27 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:10 20:18 23:18 23:33 23:48
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (W-bound) 00:04 02:49 03:04 03:49 04:49 05:49 06:49 07:54 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:57 11:21 11:57 12:09 17:57 18:09 19:21 19:28 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:11 20:19 23:19 23:34 23:49
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (W-bound) 00:05 02:50 03:05 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:50 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:58 11:22 11:58 12:10 17:58 18:10 19:22 19:29 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:12 20:20 23:20 23:35 23:50
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (NW-bound) 00:05 02:50 03:05 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:50 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:46 09:58 10:11 10:23 10:59 11:23 11:59 12:11 17:59 18:10 19:22 19:29 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:12 20:20 23:20 23:35 23:50
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (NW-bound) 00:06 02:51 03:06 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:56 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:47 09:59 10:12 10:24 11:00 11:24 12:00 12:12 18:00 18:11 19:23 19:30 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:13 20:21 23:21 23:36 23:51
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (N-bound) 00:06 02:51 03:06 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:56 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:47 09:59 10:13 10:25 11:01 11:25 12:01 12:13 18:01 18:11 19:23 19:30 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:13 20:21 23:21 23:36 23:51
Bathwick Hill Raby Gardens (NW-bound) 00:08 02:53 03:08 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:53 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:26 11:02 11:26 12:02 12:14 18:02 18:13 19:25 19:32 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:15 20:23 23:23 23:38 23:53
Bath North Parade (Cd) 00:10 02:55 03:10 03:55 04:55 05:55 06:55 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:51 10:03 10:17 10:29 11:05 11:29 12:05 12:17 18:05 18:15 19:27 19:34 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:17 20:25 23:25 23:40 23:55
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 00:12 02:57 03:12 03:57 04:57 05:57 06:57 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:53 10:05 10:19 10:31 11:07 11:31 12:07 12:19 18:07 18:17 19:29 19:36 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:19 20:27 23:27 23:42 23:57
Bath Green Park (Ga) 00:15 03:00 03:15 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:32 09:56 10:08 10:23 10:35 11:11 11:35 12:11 12:23 18:11 18:20 19:32 19:39 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:22 20:30 23:30 23:45 00:00
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:18 03:03 03:18 04:03 04:03 05:03 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 07:53 08:53 09:08 08:23 09:23 09:35 09:59 10:11 10:26 09:47 10:38 11:14 11:38 12:14 11:26 12:26 18:14 18:23 19:35 19:42 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:25 20:33 23:33 23:48 00:03
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 00:19 03:04 03:19 04:04 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 07:54 08:54 09:09 08:24 09:24 09:36 10:00 10:12 10:27 09:48 10:39 11:15 11:39 12:15 11:27 12:27 18:15 18:24 19:36 19:43 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:26 20:34 23:34 23:49 00:04
Oldfield Park Junction Road (E-bound) 00:21 03:06 03:21 04:06 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 07:56 08:56 09:11 08:26 09:26 09:38 10:02 10:14 10:30 09:50 10:42 11:18 11:42 12:18 11:30 12:30 18:18 18:26 19:38 19:45 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:28 20:36 23:36 23:51 00:06
Oldfield Park Hayesfield School (E-bound) 00:22 03:07 03:22 04:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 07:57 08:57 09:12 08:27 09:27 09:39 10:03 10:15 10:31 09:51 10:43 11:19 11:43 12:19 11:31 12:31 18:19 18:27 19:39 19:46 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:29 20:37 23:37 23:52 00:07
Bath Green Park (Gb) 00:27 03:12 04:12 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 08:02 09:02 09:17 08:32 09:32 09:44 10:08 10:20 10:37 09:56 10:49 11:25 11:49 12:25 11:37 12:37 18:25 18:32 19:44 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 23:42 23:57 00:12
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 00:28 03:13 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 08:03 09:03 09:18 08:33 09:33 09:45 10:09 10:21 10:39 09:57 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 11:39 12:39 18:27 18:33 19:45 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 23:43 23:58 00:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bn) 00:30 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 08:05 09:05 09:20 08:35 09:35 09:47 10:11 10:23 10:41 09:59 10:53 11:29 11:53 12:29 11:41 12:41 18:29 18:35 19:47 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 23:45 00:00 00:15
Bath Grand Parade (Cl) 00:33 03:18 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 08:08 09:08 09:23 08:38 09:38 09:50 10:14 10:26 10:44 10:02 10:56 11:32 11:56 12:32 11:44 12:44 18:32 18:38 19:50 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 23:48 00:03 00:18
Bath The Pavilion (E-bound) 00:34 03:19 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 08:09 09:09 09:24 08:39 09:39 09:51 10:15 10:27 10:46 10:03 10:58 11:34 11:58 12:34 11:46 12:46 18:34 18:39 19:51 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:49 23:49 00:04 00:19
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 08:11 09:11 09:26 08:41 09:41 09:53 10:17 10:29 10:48 10:05 11:00 11:36 12:00 12:36 11:48 12:48 18:36 18:41 19:53 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 23:51
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 08:12 09:12 09:27 08:42 09:42 09:54 10:18 10:30 10:49 10:06 11:01 11:37 12:01 12:37 11:49 12:49 18:37 18:42 19:54 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 23:52
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 00:38 03:23 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 08:13 09:13 09:28 08:43 09:43 09:55 10:19 10:31 10:50 10:07 11:02 11:38 12:02 12:38 11:50 12:50 18:38 18:43 19:55 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 23:53 00:08 00:23
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 00:39 03:24 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 08:14 09:14 09:29 08:44 09:44 09:56 10:20 10:32 10:51 10:08 11:03 11:39 12:03 12:39 11:51 12:51 18:39 18:44 19:56 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 23:54 00:09 00:24
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 00:40 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 08:15 09:15 09:30 08:45 09:45 09:57 10:21 10:33 10:52 10:09 11:04 11:40 12:04 12:40 11:52 12:52 18:40 18:45 19:57 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 23:55 00:10 00:25
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 00:41 03:26 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 08:16 09:16 09:31 08:46 09:46 09:58 10:22 10:34 10:53 10:10 11:05 11:41 12:05 12:41 11:53 12:53 18:41 18:46 19:58 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 23:56 00:11 00:26
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 00:42 03:27 04:27 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 08:17 09:17 09:32 08:47 09:47 09:59 10:23 10:35 10:54 10:11 11:06 11:42 12:06 12:42 11:54 12:54 18:42 18:47 19:59 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 23:57 00:12 00:27
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 00:42 03:27 04:27 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 08:17 09:17 09:32 08:47 09:47 09:59 10:23 10:35 10:55 10:11 11:07 11:43 12:07 12:43 11:55 12:55 18:43 18:47 19:59 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 23:57 00:12 00:27
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 00:43 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 08:18 09:18 09:33 08:48 09:48 10:00 10:24 10:36 10:56 10:12 11:08 11:44 12:08 12:44 11:56 12:56 18:44 18:48 20:00 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 23:58 00:13 00:28
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 00:45 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 08:20 09:20 09:35 08:50 09:50 10:02 10:26 10:38 10:58 10:14 11:10 11:46 12:10 12:46 11:58 12:58 18:46 18:50 20:02 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 00:00 00:15 00:30
University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop A) 00:46 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 08:21 09:21 09:36 08:51 09:51 10:03 10:27 10:39 10:59 10:15 11:11 11:47 12:11 12:47 11:59 12:59 18:47 18:51 20:03 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 00:01 00:16 00:31
University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop B) 00:47 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 08:22 09:22 09:37 08:52 09:52 10:04 10:28 10:40 11:00 10:16 11:12 11:48 12:12 12:48 12:00 13:00 18:48 18:52 20:04 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:02 00:02 00:17 00:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West