🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

U1 - OLDFIELD PARK - City Centre - OLDFIELD PARK

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop B) 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16
Bathwick Hill North Road (NW-bound) 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (W-bound) 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:18
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (W-bound) 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (NW-bound) 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (NW-bound) 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (N-bound) 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Bathwick Hill Raby Gardens (NW-bound) 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Bath North Parade (Cd) 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:25
Bath Green Park (Ga) 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:45 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:45 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:45 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:47 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:47 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:47 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 08:09 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:48 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:48 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:48 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:30
Oldfield Park Junction Road (E-bound) 08:11 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:50 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:50 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:50 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:32
Oldfield Park Hayesfield School (E-bound) 08:13 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:52 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:52 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:52 21:34 22:14 22:54 23:33
Bath Green Park (Gb) 08:15 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:54 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:54 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:54 21:36 22:16 22:56
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 08:17 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:56 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:56 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:56 21:38 22:18 22:58
Bath Dorchester Street (Bn) 08:19 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 12:58 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:58 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 20:58 21:40 22:20 23:00
Bath Grand Parade (Cl) 08:19 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 12:58 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:58 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 20:58 21:40 22:20 23:00
Bath The Pavilion (E-bound) 08:20 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 12:59 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 16:59 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:21 20:59 21:41 22:21 23:01
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 08:21 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:00 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:00 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:00 21:42 22:22 23:02
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 08:22 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:01 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:01 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:01 21:43 22:23 23:03
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 08:23 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:02 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:02 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:02 21:44 22:24 23:04
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 08:24 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:03 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:03 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:03 21:45 22:25 23:05
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 08:25 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:04 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:04 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:04 21:46 22:26 23:06
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 08:26 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:05 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:05 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:05 21:47 22:27 23:07
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 08:27 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:06 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:06 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:06 21:48 22:28 23:08
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 08:28 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:07 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:07 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:07 21:49 22:29 23:09
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 08:29 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:08 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:08 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:08 21:50 22:30 23:10
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:30 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:09 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:09 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:09 21:51 22:31 23:11
University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop A) 08:31 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:10 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:10 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:10 21:52 22:32 23:12
University of Bath Arrivals Square (Stop B) 08:32 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:11 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:11 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:11 21:53 22:33 23:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bristol, Bath & the West