Bus Times

U2 - Bristol Centre - Tyndalls Park - Upper Langford

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Timetable changes from Monday 22 July 2019

Bristol Centre - Tyndalls Park - Upper Langford

Bristol The Centre (C9) then hourly until
Stoke Bishop Transport Hub (3) 07:55
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (SE-bound) 07:56
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 07:58
Westbury Park Durdham Park (S-bound) 08:00
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 08:02
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 08:04
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 08:06
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 08:08
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:11 09:10 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (SE-bound) 08:12 09:11 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:16
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:12 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:19 18:18
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 08:14 09:13 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:20 18:19
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:16 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:22
Long Ashton Brookgate (SW-bound) 08:21 09:20 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:29 18:26
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:24 09:23 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:30 16:32 17:34 18:30
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 08:25 09:24 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:31 16:33 17:35 18:31
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 08:25 09:24 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:32 16:34 17:36 18:32
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 08:26 09:25 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:33 16:35 17:37 18:32
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 08:27 09:26 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:37 17:39 18:34
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 08:28 09:27 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:41 18:35
Potters Hill Currells Lane (S-bound) 08:31 09:30 10:35 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:42 17:44 18:39
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 08:32 09:31 10:36 11:37 14:37 15:43 16:44 17:46 18:40
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 08:34 09:33 10:38 11:39 14:39 15:45 16:46 17:48 18:42
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 08:36 09:35 10:40 11:41 14:41 15:47 16:48 17:50 18:44
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 08:38 09:37 10:42 11:43 14:43 15:49 16:50 17:52 18:46
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (SW-bound) 08:41 09:40 10:45 11:46 14:46 15:52 16:53 17:55 18:49
Langford St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 08:43 09:42 10:47 11:48 14:48 15:54 16:55 17:57 18:51
Langford Pudding Pie Lane (N-bound) 08:43 09:42 10:47 11:48 14:48 15:54 16:55 17:57 18:51
Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 08:44 09:43 10:48 11:49 14:49 15:55 16:56 17:58 18:52

Upper Langford - Tyndalls Park - Bristol Centre

Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Langford St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (NE-bound) 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21
Potters Hill Currells Lane (N-bound) 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21
Upper Town Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 08:18 09:15 10:14 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 08:19 09:16 10:15 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:17 10:16 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 08:22 09:18 10:17 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 08:23 09:19 10:18 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:24 09:20 10:19 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27
Long Ashton Brookgate (NE-bound) 08:27 09:23 10:21 11:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:29
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 08:31 09:26 10:24 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:32
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:31 09:26 10:24 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:32
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:34 09:28 10:26 11:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:34
Hotwells (E-bound) 08:39 09:32 10:30 11:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:38
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:39 09:33 10:30 11:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:38
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:41 09:35 10:32 11:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:40
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:44 09:37 10:34 11:44 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information