Bus Times

U5 - Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 15:05 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:40
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:28 15:08 15:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 22:42 23:42
Bath James Street West (Ge) 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:29 15:09 15:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:45 22:45 23:45
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:12 15:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:45 22:45 23:45
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:14 15:49 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:46
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:14 15:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:47 22:47 23:46
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:15 15:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:47 22:47 23:47
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:16 15:52 17:22 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:48 22:48 23:47
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:07 14:37 15:17 15:53 17:23 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:49 22:49 23:48
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:18 15:54 17:24 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:49 22:49 23:48
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:08 14:38 15:18 15:55 17:25 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:50 22:50 23:49
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:19 15:56 17:26 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:50 22:50 23:49
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:21 15:59 17:29 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:52 22:52 23:51
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:25 16:03 17:33 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:55 22:55 23:53
Newton St Loe Newton Park (S-bound) 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:27 16:05 17:35 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:57 22:57 23:55
Bath Spa University Pope Court (S-bound) 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:28 16:06 17:36 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:58 22:58 23:55
Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:30 16:08 17:38 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:00 23:00 23:57

Bath Spa University - Oldfield Park - Bath Centre

Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Bath Spa University Pope Court (N-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:55 13:55 14:35 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10
Newton St Loe Newton Park (N-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:00 14:00 14:40 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:02 14:02 14:42 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:05 14:05 14:45 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:19 23:19
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:05 14:05 14:45 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:19 23:19
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:06 14:06 14:46 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 23:20
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:07 14:07 14:47 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 23:21
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:39 10:08 14:08 14:48 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:22 23:22
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:10 14:10 14:50 15:27 15:57 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:23 23:23
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:11 14:11 14:51 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:24 23:24
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:12 14:12 14:52 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:25 23:25
Bath Green Park (Gb) 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:14 14:14 14:54 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:26 23:26
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:16 14:16 14:56 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:27 23:27
Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:18 14:18 14:58 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:29 23:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West