Bus Times

U5 - Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Spa University - Oldfield Park - Bath Centre

Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 08:50 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bath Spa University Pope Court (N-bound) 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Newton St Loe Newton Park (N-bound) 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 08:58 10:05 14:05 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:20
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 08:59 10:05 14:05 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:59 10:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 09:00 10:07 14:07 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 09:01 10:08 14:08 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:23
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 09:02 10:10 14:10 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:25
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:26
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:27
Bath Green Park (Gb) 09:06 10:14 14:14 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:31
Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 09:10 10:18 14:18 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:33

Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 09:25 10:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:42
Bath James Street West (Ge) 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:45
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:45
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:46
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:47
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:47
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:48
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:49
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:49
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:50
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 09:35 10:38 14:38 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:50
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 09:37 10:40 14:40 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:52
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:55
Newton St Loe Newton Park (S-bound) 09:42 10:45 14:45 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:57
Bath Spa University Pope Court (S-bound) 09:43 10:46 14:46 16:02 17:02 18:01 18:58
Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 09:45 10:48 14:48 16:04 17:04 18:03 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information