Bus Times

U5 - Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Spa University - Oldfield Park - Bath Centre

Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bath Spa University Pope Court (N-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 22:40
Newton St Loe Newton Park (N-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 22:41
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 22:45
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 22:47
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 14:50 15:19 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:49 22:49
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 22:49
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 22:50
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 22:51
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 14:53 15:22 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:52 22:52
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:25 14:55 15:24 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:53 22:53
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:26 14:56 15:25 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:54 22:54
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:27 14:57 15:26 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:55 22:55
Bath Green Park (Gb) 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:29 14:59 15:28 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:56 22:56
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:31 15:01 15:30 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:57 22:57
Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:33 15:03 15:32 17:32 18:03 18:33 18:59 22:59

Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 09:10 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
Bath James Street West (Ge) 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:14 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 09:15 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:17 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 23:15
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 09:15 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:17 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 23:15
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 09:16 09:46 10:18 14:48 15:19 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 23:16
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 09:17 09:47 10:18 14:48 15:19 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 23:17
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 09:17 09:47 10:19 14:49 15:20 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 23:17
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:20 14:50 15:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 23:18
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 23:19
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:21 14:51 15:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 23:19
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 09:20 09:50 10:22 14:52 15:23 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 23:20
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 09:20 09:50 10:23 14:53 15:24 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 23:20
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 09:22 09:52 10:25 14:55 15:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 23:22
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 09:25 09:55 10:28 14:58 15:29 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 23:25
Newton St Loe Newton Park (S-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:30 15:00 15:31 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 23:27
Bath Spa University Pope Court (S-bound) 09:28 09:58 10:31 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 23:28
Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 09:30 10:00 10:33 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 23:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information