bustimes.org

U5 - BROOKESbus - Marston - Headington - Cowley - Oxford City Centre

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Oxford City Centre - Cowley - Headington - Marston

Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) then every 12 minutes until 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 09:25 19:25 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 09:28 19:28 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Oxford The Plain (E-bound) 07:08 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:08 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:30 19:30 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:50
Oxford, opp James Street east 07:09 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:31 19:31 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:51
Oxford, o/s Manzil Way 07:11 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:11 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:33 19:33 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road east 07:13 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:13 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:35 19:35 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:54
Oxford, opp Howard Street east 07:14 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:14 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:36 19:36 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10 23:55
Oxford, opp Shelley Road 07:15 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:15 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:37 19:37 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 23:56
Cowley, adj Marsh Road 07:16 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:16 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:38 19:38 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 23:57
Cowley, opp Clive Road 07:18 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:18 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:39 19:39 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 23:58
Cowley, opp The Original Swan PH 07:20 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:20 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:41 19:41 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14 23:59
Cowley, opp Fern Hill Road 07:21 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:13 09:42 19:42 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:00
Cowley, o/s Crescent Hall 07:23 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:23 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:43 19:43 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16 00:01
Cowley, adj Barracks Lane 07:24 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:24 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:44 19:44 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17 00:02
Cowley, opp Paul Kent Hall 07:26 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:26 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:18 09:46 19:46 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18 00:03
Cowley, opp Corner House 07:27 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:27 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:19 09:47 19:47 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19 00:04
Wood Farm, adj Cinnaminta Road 07:29 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:29 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:21 09:48 19:48 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20 00:05
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 07:30 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:30 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:22 09:49 19:49 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21 00:06
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 07:32 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:32 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:24 09:50 19:50 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22 00:07
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 07:33 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:51 19:51 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23 00:08
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 07:35 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:27 09:53 19:53 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25 00:10
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G6) 07:37 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:54 19:54 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26 00:11
Headington, opp Valentia Road 07:39 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:39 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:31 09:55 19:55 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27 00:12
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B7) 07:44 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:44 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:36 09:58 19:58 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30 00:15
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 07:46 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:46 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:38 10:00 20:00
St Clements, adj Cherwell Street 07:48 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:48 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:40 10:02 20:02
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (N-bound) 07:49 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:49 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:41 10:03 20:03
New Marston, o/s Ferry Road 07:50 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:42 10:04 20:04
New Marston, adj Edgeway Road 07:51 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:51 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:43 10:05 20:05
New Marston, opp Jack Straws Lane 07:52 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:52 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:44 10:06 20:06
New Marston, opp Crotch Crescent 07:53 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:53 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:45 10:07 20:07
Marston, adj Ewin Close 07:54 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:46 10:08 20:08
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 07:55 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:55 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:47 10:09 20:09
Brookes University Semester
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only

Marston - Headington - Cowley - Oxford City Centre

Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 07:55 then every 12 minutes until 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:55 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:09 then every 20 minutes until 18:49 19:29
Marston, opp St Nicholas School 07:55 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:55 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:09 18:49 19:29
New Marston, opp Mortimer Drive 07:56 08:32 08:42 08:52 08:56 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:10 18:50 19:30
New Marston, adj Crotch Crescent 07:57 08:33 08:43 08:53 08:57 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:12 18:52 19:32
New Marston, adj Jack Straws Lane 07:58 08:34 08:44 08:54 08:58 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:13 18:53 19:33
New Marston, adj Jack Straws Lane 08:00 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:55 19:40
New Marston, opp Edgeway Road 08:01 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:56 19:41
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (S-bound) 08:02 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:02 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:57 19:42
New Marston, opp Kings Mill Lane 08:03 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:58 19:43
St Clements, opp South Park 08:04 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 18:59 19:44
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:06 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 19:01 19:45
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B6) 08:13 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 19:08 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Headington, adj Valentia Road 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 19:09 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 19:10 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 19:12 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 19:13 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 19:15 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 19:17 19:56 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Wood Farm, opp Cinnaminta Road 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 19:18 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Cowley, nr Corner House 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 19:19 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Cowley, o/s Paul Kent Hall 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 19:20 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Cowley, opp Barracks Lane 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 19:21 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Cowley, opp Crescent Hall 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 19:22 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Cowley, adj Fern Hill Road 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 19:23 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Cowley, o/s The Original Swan PH 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 19:24 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03
Cowley The Original Swan PH (W-bound) 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 19:25 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04
Cowley, adj Clive Road 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 19:26 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05
Cowley, opp Marsh Road 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 19:27 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06
Oxford, adj Shelley Road 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 19:28 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07
Oxford, adj Howard Street east 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 19:29 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road east 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 19:30 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09
Oxford, opp Manzil Way 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 19:32 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Oxford, adj James Street east 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 19:33 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11
Oxford, adj Stockmore Street 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 19:34 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Oxford The Plain (W-bound) 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 19:36 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 19:39 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 19:42 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 19:50 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Brookes University Semester
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only

More information

Oxford Bus Company