Bus Times

UNI2 - Unibus - Canterbury - University of Kent - Hales Place

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - University of Kent - Hales Place

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B1) 00:10 then hourly until 04:10 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 00:12 04:12 09:07 14:37 15:17 15:47 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 23:07
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 00:16 04:16 08:48 09:11 14:41 15:21 15:51 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 23:11
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 00:16 04:16 08:49 09:12 14:42 15:22 15:52 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:41 23:11
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 00:18 04:18 08:51 09:13 14:43 15:23 15:53 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:43 23:13
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 00:19 04:19 08:53 09:15 14:45 15:25 15:55 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:44 23:14
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 00:20 04:20 08:55 09:16 14:46 15:26 15:56 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:45 23:15
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 00:21 04:21 08:57 09:17 14:47 15:27 15:57 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 23:16
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 00:22 04:22 08:59 09:19 14:49 15:29 15:59 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:47 23:17
University of Kent, adj Science Building 00:23 04:23 09:00 09:20 14:50 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:48 23:18
University of Kent, adj Ingram Building 00:23 04:23 09:00 09:20 14:50 17:09 17:39 18:09
University of Kent, adj Kent Business School 00:24 04:24 09:01 09:21 14:51 17:10 17:40 18:10
University of Kent, opp Sports Field 00:25 04:25 09:02 09:22 14:52 17:11 17:41 18:11
University of Kent Park Wood (NE-bound) 00:26 04:26 09:03 09:23 14:53 17:12 17:42 18:12
University of Kent, opp Kent Business School 00:27 04:27 09:04 09:24 14:54 17:13 17:43 18:13
University of Kent, opp Ingram Building 00:27 04:27 09:05 09:25 14:55 17:14 17:44 18:14
University of Kent, opp Gulbenkian Theatre 00:29 04:29 09:07 09:27 14:57 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 23:19
University of Kent, opp Darwin College 00:30 04:30 09:08 09:28 14:58 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 23:20
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 00:30 04:30 09:08 09:28 14:58 17:17 17:47 18:17
Hales Place Downs Road (NE-bound) 00:33 04:33 09:11 09:31 15:01 17:20 17:50 18:20
Hales Place, opp The Close 00:34 04:34 09:12 09:32 15:02 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hales Place Tenterden Drive Layby (S-bound) 00:35 04:35 09:13 09:33 15:03 17:22 17:52 18:22
University days only

Hales Place - University of Kent - Canterbury

Hales Place Downs Road (NE-bound) then hourly until 08:29 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Hales Place, opp The Close 08:29
Hales Place Tenterden Drive Layby (S-bound) 00:35 04:35 08:30 09:14 09:34 15:04 17:23 17:53 18:23
Hales Place, opp Hever Place 00:35 04:35
Hales Place, adj Jesuit Close 08:31 09:16 09:36 15:06 17:24 17:54 18:24
Hales Place, opp Nethersole Close 08:32 09:16 09:36 15:06 17:25 17:55 18:25
Hales Place, adj Copinger Close 08:32 09:17 09:37 15:07 17:25 17:55 18:25
Hales Place Bawden Close (NE-bound) 08:33 09:18 09:38 15:08 17:26 17:56 18:26
Hales Place, adj Hunton Gardens 08:33 09:18 09:38 15:08 17:26 17:56 18:26
Hales Place, adj Bicknor Close 08:34 09:19 09:39 15:09 17:27 17:57 18:27
Hales Place, adj Kemsing Gardens 08:34 09:19 09:39 15:09 17:27 17:57 18:27
Hales Place, adj Ulcombe Gardens 08:35 09:20 09:40 15:10 17:28 17:58 18:28
Canterbury, opp Farleigh Road Corner 00:36 04:36 08:36 09:21 09:41 15:11 17:29 17:59 18:29
Canterbury, adj Hawthorn Avenue 00:36 04:36 08:37 09:22 09:42 15:12 17:30 18:00 18:30
St Stephen’s, opp Market Way 00:38 04:38 08:39 09:24 09:44 15:14 17:32 18:02 18:32
St Stephen’s, opp Ye Olde Beverlie 00:39 04:39 08:41 09:26 09:46 15:16 17:34 18:04 18:34
St Stephen’s, adj The Archbishop's School 00:39 04:39 08:42 09:27 09:47 15:17 17:35 18:05 18:35
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (N-bound) 00:42 04:42 08:44 09:29 09:49 15:19 17:37 18:07 18:37
University of Kent, opp Darwin College 00:43 04:43 08:46 09:31 09:51 15:21 16:23 16:53 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:51 23:21
University of Kent, adj Gulbenkian Theatre 00:43 04:43 08:46 09:32 09:52 15:22 16:23 16:53 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:52 23:22
University of Kent, adj Ingram Building 00:44 04:44 08:47 09:33 09:53 15:23 16:24 16:54 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:53 23:23
University of Kent, adj Kent Business School 00:45 04:45 08:48 09:33 09:53 15:23 16:25 16:55 17:41 18:11 18:41 18:54 23:24
University of Kent, opp Sports Field 00:46 04:46 08:49 09:34 09:54 15:24 16:26 16:56 17:42 18:12 18:42 18:55 23:25
University of Kent Park Wood (NE-bound) 00:47 04:47 08:50 09:36 09:56 15:26 16:27 16:57 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:57 23:27
University of Kent, opp Kent Business School 00:47 04:47 08:52 09:38 09:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:44 18:14 18:43 18:58 23:28
University of Kent, opp Ingram Building 00:48 04:48 08:53 09:39 09:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:45 18:15 18:44 18:59 23:29
University of Kent, opp Science Building 00:49 04:49 08:56 09:41 10:01 15:31 16:32 17:02 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:01 23:31
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop A) 00:51 04:51 09:00 09:45 10:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:04 23:34
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 00:52 04:52 09:01 09:46 10:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:52 18:22 19:05 23:35
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 00:54 04:54 09:03 09:48 10:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:54 18:24 19:07 23:37
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 00:55 04:55 09:05 09:50 10:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:56 18:26 19:08 23:38
St Dunstan's Church (opp) 00:56 04:56 09:06 09:51 10:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:57 18:27 19:09 23:39
St Dunstan’s, opp Westgate Towers 00:58 04:58 19:11 23:41
St Dunstan’s, adj Canterbury West Station 09:08 09:53 10:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:59 18:29
St Stephen’s, opp The Causeway 00:58 04:58 09:09 09:54 10:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:00 18:30 19:11 23:41
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 01:00 05:00 09:11 09:56 10:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:02 18:32 19:13 23:43
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 01:00 05:00 09:11 09:56 10:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:02 18:32 19:13 23:43
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 01:03 05:03 09:14 09:59 10:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:05 18:35 19:16 23:46
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 01:04 05:04 09:15 10:00 10:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:06 18:36 19:17 23:47
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 01:06 05:06 09:18 10:03 10:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:09 18:39 19:19 23:49
University days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent