Bus Times

V1 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Leigh

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Leigh

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 00:00 06:53 then every 30 minutes until 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:53 then every 15 minutes until 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:25 23:50
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 00:01 06:54 08:54 09:19 09:40 09:55 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 23:27 23:51
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 00:03 06:56 08:56 09:21 09:42 09:57 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:30 23:30 23:53
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 00:05 06:58 08:58 09:23 09:44 09:59 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:32 23:32 23:55
Manchester, nr Hulme St 00:06 06:59 08:59 09:24 09:46 10:01 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:35 23:35 23:56
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 00:08 07:01 09:01 09:26 09:48 10:03 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:37 23:37 23:58
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 00:10 07:03 09:03 09:28 09:50 10:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:40 23:40 00:00
Manchester, opp St James Square 00:11 07:04 09:04 09:29 09:51 10:07 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:41 23:41 00:01
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 00:12 07:05 09:05 09:30 09:53 10:09 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:42 23:42 00:02
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 00:13 07:06 09:06 09:31 09:54 10:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:43 23:43 00:03
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 00:15 07:08 09:08 09:33 09:56 10:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:45 23:45 00:05
Salford Cathedral (opp) 00:16 07:09 09:09 09:34 09:58 10:14 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:46 23:46 00:06
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 00:17 07:10 09:10 09:35 09:59 10:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:47 23:47 00:07
Salford University (opp) 00:19 07:12 09:12 09:37 10:01 10:17 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:49 23:49 00:09
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 00:20 07:13 09:13 09:38 10:02 10:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:50 23:50 00:10
Wallness Frederick Rd (Stop N) 00:21 07:14 09:14 09:39 10:04 10:20 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:51 23:51 00:11
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 00:23 07:16 09:16 09:41 10:06 10:22 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:53 23:53 00:13
Swinton Park, opp Barton Rd 00:25 07:18 09:18 09:43 10:08 10:24 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:33 19:55 23:55 00:15
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 00:27 07:20 09:20 09:46 10:11 10:27 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:57 23:57 00:17
Moorside Rd (nr) 00:29 07:22 09:22 09:48 10:13 10:29 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:59 23:59 00:19
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 00:32 07:25 09:25 09:51 10:16 10:32 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:41 20:02 00:02 00:22
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Ln 00:33 07:26 09:26 09:52 10:17 10:33 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:03 00:03 00:23
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Rd 00:35 07:28 09:28 09:54 10:19 10:35 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:05 00:05 00:25
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Rd 00:37 07:30 09:30 09:56 10:21 10:37 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:07 00:07 00:27
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Rd 00:39 07:32 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:39 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:09 00:09 00:29
Mosley Common Sale Ln 00:41 07:34 09:34 10:00 10:25 10:41 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:32 19:50 20:11 00:11 00:31
Tyldesley, adj Hough Ln 00:43 07:36 09:36 10:02 10:27 10:43 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:13 00:13 00:33
Tyldesley, adj Astley St 00:45 07:38 09:38 10:04 10:29 10:45 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:36 19:54 20:15 00:15 00:35
Tyldesley, nr Cooling Ln 00:46 07:39 09:39 10:05 10:30 10:46 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:55 20:16 00:16 00:36
Leigh, adj Holden Rd 00:48 07:41 09:41 10:07 10:32 10:48 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:18 00:18 00:38
Leigh, adj East Bond St 00:49 07:42 09:42 10:09 10:34 10:50 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:21 19:41 19:58 20:19 00:19 00:39
Leigh, o/s Tesco 00:51 07:44 09:44 10:11 10:36 10:52 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:23 19:43 20:00 20:21 00:21 00:41
Leigh Bus Station 00:53 07:46 09:46 10:13 10:38 10:54 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:25 19:45 20:02 20:23 00:23 00:43

Leigh - Manchester Royal Infirmary

Leigh Bus Station (Stand A) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:20 then every 15 minutes until 09:50 10:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Leigh, nr Brown St Sth 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:22 09:52 10:07 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:31 23:01
Leigh, nr East Bond St 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:24 09:54 10:09 17:09 18:09 18:34 19:03 19:33 23:03
Leigh, nr Holden Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:26 09:56 10:11 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:05 19:35 23:05
Tyldesley, adj Cooling Ln 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:28 09:58 10:13 17:13 18:13 18:38 19:07 19:37 23:07
Tyldesley, nr Astley St 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:30 10:00 10:15 17:15 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:39 23:09
Tyldesley, nr Hough Ln 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:32 10:02 10:17 17:17 18:17 18:42 19:11 19:41 23:11
Mosley Common, nr Sale Ln 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:34 10:04 10:19 17:19 18:19 18:44 19:13 19:43 23:13
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Rd 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:36 10:06 10:21 17:21 18:21 18:46 19:15 19:45 23:15
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:37 10:07 10:22 17:22 18:22 18:47 19:16 19:46 23:16
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Rd 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:38 10:08 10:24 17:24 18:24 18:49 19:18 19:47 23:17
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Ln 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:39 10:09 10:26 17:26 18:26 18:51 19:20 19:48 23:18
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:41 10:11 10:28 17:28 18:28 18:53 19:22 19:50 23:20
Moorside Rd (opp) 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:43 10:13 10:30 17:30 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:51 23:21
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 06:13 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:45 10:15 10:32 17:32 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:53 23:23
Swinton Park, nr Barton Rd 06:15 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:47 10:17 10:34 17:34 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:55 23:25
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:50 10:20 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:02 19:29 19:57 23:27
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:51 10:21 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:03 19:30 19:58 23:28
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:53 10:23 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:05 19:31 19:59 23:29
Salford University (o/s) 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:55 10:25 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:07 19:33 20:01 23:31
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:56 10:26 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:08 19:34 20:02 23:32
Salford Cathedral (at) 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:41 08:58 10:28 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:10 19:36 20:04 23:34
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 06:25 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:00 10:30 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:12 19:37 20:05 23:35
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:01 10:31 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:13 19:39 20:07 23:37
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:03 10:33 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:08 23:38
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:05 10:35 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:17 19:42 20:10 23:40
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:06 10:36 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:18 19:43 20:11 23:41
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:08 10:38 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:20 19:44 20:12 23:42
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:10 10:40 10:57 17:57 18:57 19:22 19:46 20:14 23:44
Manchester, o/s Oxforde House 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:11 10:41 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:15 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:13 10:43 11:00 18:00 19:00 19:25 19:49 20:17 23:47
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 10:45 11:02 18:02 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:18 23:48
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:16 10:46 11:03 18:03 19:03 19:28 19:52 20:20 23:50
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 10:48 11:05 18:05 19:05 19:30 19:53 20:21 23:51
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 10:50 11:07 18:07 19:07 19:32 19:55 20:23 23:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information