Bus Times

V2 - Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14
Colne, by Walton Street 07:14
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 07:15
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 07:15
Colne, by Crabtree Street 07:16
Primet, opp Masons Mill 07:17
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 07:18
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 07:19
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 07:19
Nelson, by Thorne Street 07:20
Nelson, by Walton Lane 07:21
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 07:21
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 07:22
Nelson, by Seldon Street 07:22
Nelson, by Wavelengths 07:23
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:25
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 07:26
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 07:27
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 07:28
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 07:30
Brierfield, by Every Street 07:31
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 07:32
Reedley, opp Regents Street 07:32
Reedley Road (by) 07:33
Reedley, by Redman Road 07:34
Reedley Grove (by) 07:35
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 07:35
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 07:36
Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:37
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:37
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:38
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:40
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:41
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:42
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:43
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:44
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:46
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:52
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:53
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:54
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 07:56
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 07:56
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 07:57
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 07:58
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 07:58
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 07:59
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 07:59
Whitegate, by Byron Street 08:00
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 08:00
Padiham, by Milton Street 08:01
Padiham, by Victoria Road 08:02
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 08:03
Padiham, by Town Hall 08:03
Padiham, o/s Bus Stand 08:04
Padiham, by Memorial Park 08:05
Padiham, by Vicarage Avenue 08:06
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 08:10
Read, by Fountains Avenue 08:11
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 08:11
Read, opp Jubilee Street 08:12
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 08:13
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 08:19
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:32
Clitheroe, o/s Royal Grammar School 08:37

Clitheroe Royal Grammar School - Colne

Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 15:55
Clitheroe, o/s Royal Grammar School 16:00
Clitheroe, by Holden Street 16:00
Clitheroe, by Highfield Road 16:01
Clitheroe, by Queensway 16:01
Primrose, by Park Street 16:02
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 16:02
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 16:04
Whalley, by Portfield Road 16:10
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 16:11
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 16:14
Read, by Jubilee Street 16:16
Read, opp Campbell Street 16:16
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 16:17
Simonstone, by School Lane 16:18
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 16:18
Padiham, opp Vicarage Avenue 16:22
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 16:22
Padiham, by Bus Stand 16:23
Padiham, by Post Office 16:24
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 16:25
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 16:25
Padiham, opp Milton Street 16:26
Whitegate (by) 16:27
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 16:28
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 16:28
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 16:29
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 16:30
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 16:31
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 16:31
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 16:32
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 16:33
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 16:35
Burnley, by Clifton Street 16:36
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 16:37
Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 16:40
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 16:41
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 16:42
Burnley, by Prestige Park 16:43
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 16:44
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 16:46
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 16:47
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 16:48
Queensgate, by Murray Street 16:49
Queensgate Depot (by) 16:50
Queensgate, by The Prairie 16:50
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 16:51
Reedley Grove (opp) 16:52
Reedley, opp Redman Road 16:52
Reedley Road (opp) 16:54
Reedley, by Regent Street 16:54
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 16:56
Brierfield, opp Every Street 16:56
Brierfield, by Park View Close 16:57
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 16:58
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 16:59
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 17:01
Nelson, by Mosley Street 17:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:03
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 17:04
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 17:05
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 17:05
Nelson, by Colbran Street 17:06
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 17:06
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 17:07
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 17:08
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 17:08
Primet, by Phillips Lane 17:09
Primet, by Masons Mill 17:10
Primet, by Rail Station 17:11
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 17:11
Colne, by Municipal Hall 17:12
Colne Lane (opp) 17:13
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:14

More information