Bus Times

V2 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Atherton - Manchester Royal Infirmary

Atherton, nr Market St 06:04 then every 30 minutes until 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:26 08:42 then every 15 minutes until 09:57 10:12 then every 15 minutes until 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 then every 30 minutes until 22:44
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 06:06 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:28 08:44 09:59 10:14 16:59 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 06:08 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:30 08:46 10:01 10:16 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:10 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:32 08:48 10:03 10:18 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Tyldesley Meanley St (Stop G) 06:12 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:34 08:50 10:05 10:20 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Tyldesley, nr Astley St 06:14 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:53 10:08 10:23 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Tyldesley, nr Hough Ln 06:16 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:55 10:10 10:25 17:10 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Mosley Common, nr Sale Ln 06:18 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:41 08:57 10:12 10:27 17:12 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Rd 06:20 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:59 10:14 10:29 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Rd 06:21 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:44 09:00 10:15 10:30 17:15 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Rd 06:22 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:01 10:16 10:32 17:17 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 23:02
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Ln 06:23 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:02 10:17 10:34 17:19 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 23:03
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 06:25 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:04 10:19 10:36 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 23:05
Moorside Rd (opp) 06:27 07:57 08:17 08:35 08:50 09:06 10:21 10:38 17:23 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:06 23:06
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 06:29 07:59 08:19 08:37 08:52 09:08 10:23 10:40 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:08 23:08
Swinton Park, nr Barton Rd 06:31 08:01 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:10 10:25 10:42 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:10 23:10
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 06:34 08:04 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:13 10:28 10:45 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:12 23:12
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 06:35 08:05 08:25 08:43 08:58 09:14 10:29 10:46 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:13 23:13
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 06:36 08:06 08:26 08:45 09:00 09:16 10:31 10:48 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:14 23:14
Salford University (o/s) 06:38 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:02 09:18 10:33 10:50 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:16 23:16
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 06:39 08:09 08:29 08:48 09:03 09:19 10:34 10:51 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:17 23:17
Salford Cathedral (at) 06:41 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:05 09:21 10:36 10:53 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:19 23:19
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 06:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:23 10:38 10:55 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:20 23:20
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 06:44 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:08 09:24 10:39 10:56 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:22 23:22
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 06:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:26 10:41 10:58 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:55 20:23 23:23
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:28 10:43 11:00 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:25 23:25
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:29 10:44 11:01 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:26 23:26
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 06:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:15 09:31 10:46 11:03 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:27 23:27
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 06:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:17 09:33 10:48 11:05 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:29 23:29
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 06:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:18 09:34 10:49 11:06 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:07 19:37 20:02 20:30 23:30
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 06:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:20 09:36 10:51 11:08 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:32 23:32
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 06:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:38 10:53 11:10 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:11 19:41 20:05 20:33 23:33
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 06:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:39 10:54 11:11 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:12 19:42 20:07 20:35 23:35
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:25 09:41 10:56 11:13 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:14 19:44 20:08 20:36 23:36
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 07:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:27 09:43 10:58 11:15 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:16 19:46 20:10 20:38 23:38

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 07:08 then every 30 minutes until 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 07:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 23:42
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:49 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:45 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:47 23:47
Manchester, nr Hulme St 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:50 23:50
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 07:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:52 23:52
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:55 23:55
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:56 23:56
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:41 10:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:57 23:57
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:42 10:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:58 23:58
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:44 10:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 20:00 00:00
Salford Cathedral (opp) 07:24 08:54 09:24 09:45 10:06 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 20:01 00:01
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:47 10:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:02 00:02
Salford University (opp) 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:09 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 20:04 00:04
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:50 10:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:38 20:05 00:05
Wallness Frederick Rd (Stop N) 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:51 10:12 18:12 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:39 20:06 00:06
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 07:31 09:01 09:31 09:53 10:14 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:08 00:08
Swinton Park, opp Barton Rd 07:33 09:03 09:33 09:55 10:16 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:10 00:10
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 07:35 09:05 09:36 09:58 10:19 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:45 20:12 00:12
Moorside Rd (nr) 07:37 09:07 09:38 10:00 10:21 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:47 20:14 00:14
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 07:40 09:10 09:41 10:03 10:24 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:50 20:17 00:17
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Ln 07:41 09:11 09:42 10:04 10:25 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:51 20:18 00:18
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Rd 07:43 09:13 09:44 10:06 10:27 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:53 20:20 00:20
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Rd 07:45 09:15 09:46 10:08 10:29 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:55 20:22 00:22
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Rd 07:47 09:17 09:48 10:10 10:31 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:57 20:24 00:24
Mosley Common Sale Ln 07:49 09:19 09:50 10:12 10:33 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:40 19:59 20:26 00:26
Tyldesley, adj Hough Ln 07:51 09:21 09:52 10:14 10:35 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:01 20:28 00:28
Tyldesley, adj Astley St 07:53 09:23 09:54 10:16 10:37 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:03 20:30 00:30
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 07:55 09:25 09:56 10:18 10:39 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:05 20:32 00:32
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 07:57 09:27 09:58 10:20 10:42 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:48 20:07 20:34 00:34
Atherton, nr Hamilton St 07:59 09:29 10:00 10:22 10:44 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:50 20:09 20:36 00:36
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 08:02 09:32 10:03 10:25 10:47 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:12 20:39 00:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester