Bus Times

V2 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Atherton - Manchester Royal Infirmary

Atherton, nr Market St 04:29 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:09 then every 20 minutes until 09:09 09:27 then every 15 minutes until 14:27 14:42 14:57 then every 15 minutes until 16:27 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 then every 30 minutes until 22:44
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 04:31 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:39 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:11 09:11 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:29 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 04:33 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:41 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:13 09:13 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 04:35 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:15 09:15 09:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 16:33 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Tyldesley Meanley St (Stop G) 04:37 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:17 09:17 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:05 16:35 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Tyldesley, nr Astley St 04:39 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:30 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:20 09:20 09:38 14:38 14:53 15:08 16:38 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Tyldesley, nr Hough Ln 04:41 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:32 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:37 07:50 08:05 08:22 09:22 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 16:40 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Mosley Common, nr Sale Ln 04:43 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:19 06:34 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:24 09:24 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:12 16:42 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Rd 04:45 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:36 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:26 09:26 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Rd 04:46 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:37 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:27 09:27 09:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Rd 04:47 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:23 06:38 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:43 07:56 08:11 08:28 09:28 09:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Ln 04:48 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:29 09:29 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 04:50 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:46 07:59 08:14 08:31 09:31 09:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 16:49 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Moorside Rd (opp) 04:51 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:28 06:43 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:40 07:48 08:01 08:16 08:33 09:33 09:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 04:53 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:30 06:45 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:50 08:03 08:18 08:35 09:35 09:53 14:53 15:08 15:23 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Swinton Park, nr Barton Rd 04:55 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:32 06:47 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:37 09:37 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:25 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 04:57 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:40 09:40 09:58 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:58 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 04:58 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:23 07:36 07:48 07:56 08:09 08:24 08:41 09:41 09:59 14:59 15:15 15:30 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 04:59 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:25 07:38 07:50 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:43 10:01 15:01 15:17 15:32 17:02 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:14 23:14
Salford University (o/s) 05:01 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:13 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:45 10:03 15:03 15:19 15:35 17:05 17:22 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 05:02 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:41 06:56 07:14 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:01 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:46 10:04 15:04 15:21 15:37 17:07 17:24 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:17 23:17
Salford Cathedral (at) 05:04 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:48 10:06 15:06 15:24 15:40 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 05:05 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:50 10:08 15:08 15:26 15:42 17:12 17:29 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:20 23:20
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 05:07 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:51 10:09 15:09 15:28 15:45 17:15 17:32 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 05:08 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:53 10:11 15:11 15:30 15:47 17:17 17:34 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:23 23:23
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 05:10 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:55 10:13 15:13 15:33 15:50 17:20 17:37 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:25 23:25
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 05:11 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:56 10:14 15:14 15:34 15:51 17:21 17:38 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:26 23:26
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 05:12 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:26 07:53 08:05 08:13 08:26 08:41 08:58 09:58 10:16 15:16 15:36 15:53 17:23 17:40 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:27 23:27
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 05:14 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:28 07:55 08:07 08:15 08:28 08:43 09:00 10:00 10:18 15:18 15:38 15:55 17:25 17:42 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:29 23:29
Manchester, o/s Oxforde House 05:15 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:29 07:56 08:08 08:16 08:29 08:44 09:01 10:01 10:19 15:19 15:39 15:56 17:26 17:43 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:30 23:30
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 05:17 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:31 07:58 08:10 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:03 10:03 10:21 15:21 15:41 15:58 17:28 17:45 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:32 23:32
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 05:18 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:33 08:00 08:12 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:05 10:05 10:23 15:23 15:43 16:00 17:30 17:47 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:33
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 05:20 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:34 08:01 08:13 08:21 08:34 08:49 09:06 10:06 10:24 15:24 15:44 16:01 17:31 17:48 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:35 23:35
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 05:21 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:36 08:03 08:15 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:08 10:08 10:26 15:26 15:46 16:03 17:33 17:50 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:36 23:36
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 05:23 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:38 08:05 08:17 08:25 08:38 08:53 09:10 10:10 10:28 15:28 15:48 16:05 17:35 17:52 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:38 23:38

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 then every 15 minutes until 14:45 15:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:02 14:47 15:02 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:16 23:46
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 14:49 15:04 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:18 23:48
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 14:51 15:06 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:20 23:50
Manchester, nr Hulme St 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:08 14:53 15:08 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:21 23:51
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:10 14:55 15:10 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:23 23:53
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 06:10 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:13 14:58 15:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:25 23:55
Manchester, opp St James Square 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:14 14:59 15:14 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:45 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:26 23:56
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 06:12 06:52 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:16 15:01 15:16 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:27 23:57
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 06:13 06:53 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:17 15:02 15:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:28 23:58
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 06:15 06:55 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:19 15:04 15:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:30 00:00
Salford Cathedral (opp) 06:16 06:56 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:21 15:06 15:21 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:52 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:31 00:01
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 06:17 06:57 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:22 15:07 15:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:32 00:02
Salford University (opp) 06:19 06:59 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:24 15:09 15:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:07 20:34 00:04
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 06:20 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 15:10 15:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:35 00:05
Wallness Frederick Rd (Stop N) 06:21 07:01 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 15:12 15:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:10 20:36 00:06
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 06:23 07:03 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:29 15:14 15:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:00 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:38 00:08
Swinton Park, opp Barton Rd 06:25 07:05 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 15:16 15:31 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:40 00:10
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 06:27 07:07 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:34 15:19 15:34 16:34 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 20:42 00:12
Moorside Rd (nr) 06:29 07:09 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 15:21 15:37 16:37 16:53 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:19 20:44 00:14
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 06:32 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 15:24 15:40 16:40 16:57 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:47 00:17
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Ln 06:33 07:13 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 15:25 15:41 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 20:48 00:18
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Rd 06:35 07:15 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 15:27 15:43 16:43 17:00 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:05 20:25 20:50 00:20
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Rd 06:37 07:17 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 15:29 15:45 16:45 17:02 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:27 20:52 00:22
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Rd 06:39 07:19 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 15:31 15:47 16:47 17:04 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:09 20:29 20:54 00:24
Mosley Common Sale Ln 06:41 07:21 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 15:33 15:49 16:49 17:06 17:24 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:31 20:56 00:26
Tyldesley, adj Hough Ln 06:43 07:23 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 15:35 15:51 16:51 17:08 17:26 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:33 20:58 00:28
Tyldesley, adj Astley St 06:45 07:25 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 15:37 15:53 16:53 17:10 17:28 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:15 20:35 21:00 00:30
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 06:47 07:27 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:54 15:39 15:55 16:55 17:12 17:30 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:26 19:38 19:58 20:17 20:37 21:02 00:32
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 06:49 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:57 15:42 15:58 16:58 17:15 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:29 19:40 20:00 20:19 20:39 21:04 00:34
Atherton, nr Hamilton St 06:51 07:31 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:59 15:44 16:00 17:00 17:17 17:35 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:31 19:42 20:02 20:21 20:41 21:06 00:36
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 06:54 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:47 16:03 17:03 17:20 17:38 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:34 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:44 21:09 00:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information