🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

V3 - Colne - Nelson - Brierfield - Boohoo Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Colne - Boohoo Burnley

Boohoo Burnley - Colne

Lane Head, by Boohoo 05:50 17:45 18:10
Lane Head, opp Widow Hill Road 05:51 17:46 18:11
Lane Head, o/s Burnley General Hospital 05:53 17:48 18:13
Reedley, opp Highfield Avenue 05:54 17:49 18:14
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 05:54 17:49 18:14
Reedley Grove (opp) 05:55 17:50 18:15
Reedley, opp Redman Road 05:55 17:50 18:15
Reedley Road (opp) 05:56 17:51 18:16
Reedley, by Regent Street 05:57 17:52 18:17
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 05:58 17:53 18:18
Brierfield, opp Every Street 05:58 17:53 18:18
Brierfield, by Park View Close 05:59 17:54 18:19
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 06:00 17:55 18:20
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 06:00 17:56 18:21
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 06:01 17:57 18:22
Nelson, by Mosley Street 06:02 17:57 18:22
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:03 17:59 18:24
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:04 18:25
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:04 18:25
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:05 18:26
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:06 18:27
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:06 18:27
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:07 18:28
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:08 18:29
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:08 18:29
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:09 18:30
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:10 18:31
Primet, by Rail Station 06:11 18:32
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:12 18:33
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:12 18:33
Colne Lane (opp) 06:14 18:35
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:15 18:36
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 06:15 18:36
Colne, opp Cemetery 06:15 18:36
Colne, opp Clarence Street 06:16 18:37
Colne, by Stratford Way 06:17 18:38
Colne, opp New Bath Street 06:17 18:38
Colne, by North Valley Retail Park 06:19 18:40

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company